4
overview of Haripriya Express - 17416

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2890
1700
1175
435
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Haripriya Express - 17416

The Haripriya Express - 17416 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Haripriya Express runs on 7 days of week. The Haripriya Express train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17416 train is 21h 15m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Haripriya Express - 17416 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 81 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KNP
  • Khanapur
  • 1
  • 16:14
  • 16:15
  • 1 min
  • 210 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:22
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:20
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 384 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 854 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m

running status of Haripriya Express - 17416

coach position and seat layout of Haripriya Express - 17416

Haripriya Express - 17416 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Haripriya Express - 17416

The Haripriya Express - 17416 train runs from Kolhapur to Tirupati 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 905km . You can check Haripriya Express - 17416 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17416 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Haripriya Express - 17416

25 Jun 2017
Gopi Nadh
23 Jun 2017
Vijay Gadag
super train. good cleaned,
May 04 2017
Ravindran a
Apr 02 2017
Meda Saketh
Feb 14 2017
Chand Kankar
good travel guide in India I love it
Jan 21 2017
RAJASEKHAR rajubhai
Dec 08 2016
Srinivasaprasad Prasad
Dec 06 2016
SHRINIVAS RANGREJ
Good..............................
Oct 28 2016
MOHSIN MULLA
Jun 07 2016
shubham padwal
Dec 08 2015
Viji Vijay
very nice train 😊 😳 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁
May 29 2015
Hareesh Mohan
high cost food.not worthy .
May 07 2015
Anil Jain
good cleaning
Mar 26 2015
Vasista Shetty
goooood
Mar 01 2015
Roopesh Bhat
best
Dec 23 2014
Ravi Dc
Nov 10 2014
hi friends super trains
Oct 21 2014
yadawadi
good for travel
Sep 24 2014
pswali
good train but panatry facility required, Om namo venkatesha
May 23 2014
binoy.momaya
May 10 2014
sunny.kshirsagar1
to day is trian very leat but trian will be completely clin
Apr 13 2014
siddeshkandukuri
Apr 03 2014
jivanmali2012
Apr 12 2015
shubham.sawant42
now this train is better with confort and also gets WAP 4 loco at gunthkal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Haripriya Express Running Status (Train no. 17416) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Haripriya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!