3.7
overview of Hate Bazare Express - 13164

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1280
895
325
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hate Bazare Express - 13164

The Hate Bazare Express - 13164 runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn, Saharsa) to SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata). Hate Bazare Express runs on 5 days of week. The Hate Bazare Express train departs from Saharsa Jn railway station, Saharsa at hrs and arrives at Sealdah, Kolkata at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13164 train is 16h 55m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hate Bazare Express - 13164 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KFA
  • Koparia
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:47
  • 2 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:27
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:17
  • 2 min
  • 216 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • EKI
  • Eklakhi
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:53
  • 2 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 23:59
  • 00:01
  • 2 min
  • 310 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 02:37
  • 02:38
  • 1 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:13
  • 5 min
  • 438 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • SDAH
  • Sealdah
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m

running status of Hate Bazare Express - 13164

coach position and seat layout of Hate Bazare Express - 13164

Hate Bazare Express - 13164 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GS
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GS
SLR
GS
S6
S7
S8
SLR
Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Express - 13164

The Hate Bazare Express - 13164 train runs from Saharsa to Kolkata 5 days of week. It is a popular Saharsa to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 589km . You can check Hate Bazare Express - 13164 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13164 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hate Bazare Express - 13164

28 Jan 2018
Shashi Suman
good train for working people from Katihar at Kolkata
27 Jan 2018
Supratim Hajra
this train was on time..behvae of the staff are good
Oct 28 2017
Santosh Kumar Jha
not so bad . but I don't think that it has good food
Oct 15 2017
Dalim Alam
it great to help us to find out train
Sep 09 2017
Sumit Pamnani
Aug 21 2017
Md kk Md kk
Aug 05 2017
Sajjad Alam
Very good app.I an also use this apps.
May 27 2017
amit mahato
please clean all bathroom s and use advance technology .
May 12 2017
Munna khan
Good quality batter seat and batter ardust
May 12 2017
Sunil Kumar
very useful app for all the passengers who can get the info within no second without wasting time and 💰 so the persons can enjoy their happy journey
Apr 09 2017
Gaurav kumar Gaurav kumar
Feb 21 2017
Bicky gupta (vickie)
gd app..useful..it . .. ..
Feb 11 2017
Chandrakishor Yadav
Need to be clean the coach regularly and more number of general coaches to be added
Jan 09 2017
Avishek Jha
i am very happy because train going in time
Dec 25 2016
Yeash Agarwall
very nice I like this app so much it nice app for train details
Aug 07 2016
Saurabh gupta
onely one of the best train for kolcataa from katihar jn
Nov 20 2015
Ansh ayan
never on time... gandgi ki kmi nhi hai... never try the food... family ke sath kbhi gya nhi...is liye pta nhi
Nov 01 2015
Md Sajid Hussain
this train is not so good
Oct 15 2015
Ravi raj
Sep 27 2015
Harsh Dev Singh
Sep 05 2015
Arijit Chatterjee
Aug 14 2015
Mukesh Agrawal
Good train
Aug 12 2015
Rishabh Gupta
nice train always on time
Jul 24 2015
Sabya Saha
Jul 07 2015
Pravin Kr Mahi
Jun 08 2015
Avijit Singh
Dec 10 2014
Debabrata Sarkar
Oct 25 2014
suvho.sarkar.925
Nice
Aug 22 2014
Er.AbhijeetKumar
Aug 21 2014
bindaaspankaj
Jul 21 2014
raghavendran.striker
good train . coaches are superb. but not punctual. even run upto 10 hours late
May 02 2014
bhanu.shukla.739
Mar 31 2014
umer.farooque.18
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hate Bazare Express Running Status (Train no. 13164) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hate Bazare Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!