2.7
overview of Himsagar Express - 16318

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3875
2565
980
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Himsagar Express - 16318

The Himsagar Express - 16318 runs from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu) to TEN (Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari). Himsagar Express runs on 1 day of week. The Himsagar Express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16318 train is 68h 35m , stopping at 85 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Himsagar Express - 16318 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:31
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:51
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:27
  • 3 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:47
  • 10:49
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:15
  • 3 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:40
  • 10 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:41
  • 2 min
  • 1837 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:08
  • 1 min
  • 2322 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:13
  • 2 min
  • 2560 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:29
  • 2 min
  • 2676 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:43
  • 2 min
  • 2714 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:22
  • 2 min
  • 2807 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 2879 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 2
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 60 min
  • 3178 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:00
  • 2 min
  • 3228 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:10
  • 5 min
  • 3332 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 12:42
  • 12:45
  • 3 min
  • 3409 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 3464 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:43
  • 3 min
  • 3543 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 2
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 60 min
  • 3178 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 2
  • 09:47
  • 09:50
  • 3 min
  • 3244 km
  • 4
  • -
  • -
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 2
  • 15:54
  • 15:55
  • 1 min
  • 3551 km
  • 4
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Himsagar Express - 16318

Himsagar Express - 16318 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
UR
UR
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Himsagar Express - 16318

The Himsagar Express - 16318 train runs from Jammu to Kanyakumari 1 day of week. It is a popular Jammu to Kanyakumari train and covers a distance of about 3637km . You can check Himsagar Express - 16318 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16318 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kanyakumari and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kanyakumari with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Kanyakumari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Himsagar Express - 16318

25 Jan 2018
Deepak Dwivedi Deepu
time and food food very poor cleanliness ok
25 Jan 2018
vijay kumar
Jan 16 2018
SUBHRA JITE PAUL
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD VERY VERY VERY VEry very very very goooioooooooooooooooooooooood
Jan 01 2018
Remya Anil Chankoor
Dec 27 2017
Korou Nongthombam
Sep 18 2017
sasi mass
Sep 10 2017
Jay Shan
Jun 29 2017
Chakrapani Cheekavolu
This Train not good, no in-time,every time late
Jun 22 2017
Nijanthan Niju
Jun 14 2017
Jonathan Ben Philip
Mar 29 2017
Arsh Ansari
Nov 24 2016
Chandu Chowdary
waste in maintenance and minimum late of 3hrs boring journey
Nov 24 2016
Peter Punnoose
worst experience... this was the worst .. dirtiestttttt..... train ever.... ek dum kachada ghar hai ye.... and food is the most dumb thing in this train. ... cancel your ticket and give extra and go from flight if possible. and most late train...
Oct 01 2016
Harshal Shekpethwar
not so good........... no charging point
Sep 12 2016
Sanjay Dhamija
late latif train . daily late at Ludhiana
Aug 21 2016
Madan Singh
great.......great..........
Aug 18 2016
Arshad Khatri
Need improvement in coaches.
Jul 19 2016
Hashim Khann
Apr 13 2016
Soman Saji
swach bharat not started in this train as never cleaning has been done during its journey. No changes in the food daily same variety. before starting bullet trains need improving facilities in the trains already running
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 01 2015
Sai Praneeth
Aug 27 2015
Mv Vimal
no cleaning. very slow running.boaring journey
May 04 2015
raviteja GRT
Apr 03 2015
krishna reddy
Mar 22 2015
Rajeev Saggu
best other app.
Mar 04 2015
Ponmariappan K P Mari
Feb 19 2015
Siva Kumat
Feb 18 2015
Bikash Kumar
Feb 18 2015
Lucky Laxmn
Feb 17 2015
Upendra Singh Rajawat
Feb 17 2015
Sampath Rao
Jan 07 2015
Pravinder Dalal
Bakwas
Dec 07 2014
Dundigala Ravikumar
ok
Jun 11 2014
rshmera
k
Apr 26 2014
himanshu.saxena93
Mar 24 2014
hitesh.swami.3150
faadu
Jul 28 2014
varma.hemant.3
India ki shan,,,
Mar 13 2014
prasanth
now
Mar 08 2014
uma.mahes.75
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Himsagar Express Running Status (Train no. 16318) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Himsagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!