fare of Hirakhand Express - 18448

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:30
Arrives at: 08:25 +1
Duration: 17 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1555
1075
395

schedule of Hirakhand Express - 18448

Train Hirakhand Express 18448 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JDB (Jagdalpur) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Check schedule for Train no. 18448. Check availability of berths. Hirakhand Express departs from Jagdalpur at 14:30 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneshwar at 08:25 hrs. Hirakhand Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JYP
  • Jeypore
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KRPU
  • Koraput
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:25
  • 25 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BGUA
  • Baiguda
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SGRM
  • Singaram
  • 1
  • 19:12
  • 19:14
  • 2 min
  • 180 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • TKRI
  • Tikiri
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RUL
  • Rauli
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:52
  • 1 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KTGA
  • Keutguda
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:12
  • 1 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:30
  • 25 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:12
  • 1 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GAM
  • Ganjam
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:27
  • 1 min
  • 650 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:02
  • 1 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • KUU
  • Kuhuri
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:29
  • 1 min
  • 716 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m

running history of Hirakhand Express - 18448 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18448 Hirakhand Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 14:30
  • 08:25
  • 08:38
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 14:30
  • 08:25
  • 08:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 14:30
  • 08:25
  • 08:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • -
  • 08:25
  • 08:41
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 14:30
  • 08:25
  • 09:03
  • Late
  • 38 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 14:30
  • 08:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 May 2016
  • -
  • 08:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hirakhand Express - 18448

You can also check the Hirakhand Express Running Status (Train no. 18448) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hirakhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hirakhand Express - 18448

What's more, you can also check out the Hirakhand Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hirakhand Express - 18448

Hirakhand Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hirakhand Express - 18448

Train number 18448 Hirakhand Express runs from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar on 7 days a week. Hirakhand Express is a popular Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hirakhand Express 18448. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hirakhand Express 18448 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhubaneshwar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhubaneshwar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhubaneshwar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hirakhand Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hirakhand Express - 18448

26 Feb 2016
Agni Kumar Parida
very good .but so much disturbance by shemale n hookers,,,,,
30 Jan 2015
Satyajit Mishra
Jan 13 2015
Subhransu Sekhar Pradhan
Jul 20 2014
laxmidhar.jena.796
very bad condition in this train. no time table to reach the destination
Jun 26 2014
sunit.ekka
very late and its like a local train
Jun 11 2014
subham.kubisoyi
??
Apr 25 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
gud but it doesnt have good ticket traking ..means the TT TTR ..doesnt care ..for tickets in reservstion coach ...they speak rubbish languages and make fun if u ask any query ...but its better
Feb 18 2014
rakeshbunu
Feb 16 2014
bibhuti.swain.568
very late
Feb 14 2014
jai.soni.73
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)