fare of Hirakund Express - 18508

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:45
Arrives at: 23:50 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3185
2138
809

schedule of Hirakund Express - 18508

Train Hirakund Express 18508 runs on Wed, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 18508. Check availability of berths. Hirakund Express departs from Amritsar at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Vishakhapatnam at 23:50 hrs. Hirakund Express takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 48 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 20 min
  • 448 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 1 h 10 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:23
  • 5 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:05
  • 10 min
  • 858 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 49 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 16:07
  • 16:09
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 10 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 41 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 17:59
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 18:42
  • 18:47
  • 5 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 49 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 19:57
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 53 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 23:14
  • 23:16
  • 2 min
  • 1326 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:28
  • 5 min
  • 1393 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 1612 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 1638 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 1668 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 1684 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:37
  • 5 min
  • 1718 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 1769 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 58 m
  • RAIR
  • Rairakhol
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1910 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BONA
  • Boinda
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1957 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANGL
  • Angul
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 1996 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • TLHR
  • Talcher
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 14:00
  • 25 min
  • 2014 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DNKL
  • Dhenkanal
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 2066 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 2217 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BAM
  • Brahmapur
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 2293 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 2367 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 41 m

running status of Hirakund Express - 18508

You can also check the Hirakund Express Running Status (Train no. 18508) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hirakund Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hirakund Express - 18508

What's more, you can also check out the Hirakund Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Hirakund Express - 18508

Train number 18508 Hirakund Express runs from Amritsar to Vishakhapatnam on 3 days a week. Hirakund Express is a popular Amritsar to Vishakhapatnam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 48 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hirakund Express 18508. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hirakund Express 18508 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Vishakhapatnam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hirakund Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hirakund Express - 18508

18 Jan 2016
sk sahu
train is on time but food quality is very poor reqd to imorove
29 Dec 2015
Kalandi Charan Sahoo Kalia
Super Train.......( Kalia )
Dec 14 2015
Patel Jaanu
nice train it runs on time
Dec 01 2015
Haribandhu Reddy
Best train for our long visit.
Oct 29 2015
Amarjeet Singh
Facilities was good n food is not so good n it lacks cleanness
Oct 26 2015
Rajat Bral
train always reach in time but ticket availabity is very problematic
Oct 14 2015
Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
running on time but cleanness and food quality is Verry poor.
Sep 26 2015
Amandeep Singh Jaura
Sep 22 2015
Laxman naidu
Okay
Sep 03 2015
bhagyaraj reddy
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)