availability of Hirakund Express - 18508

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:45
Arrives at: 23:50 +2
Duration: 48 hrs 5 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3190
2145
810
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Hirakund Express - 18508

Train Hirakund Express 18508 runs on Wed, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 18508. Check availability of berths. Hirakund Express departs from Amritsar at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Vishakhapatnam at 23:50 hrs. Hirakund Express takes a total running duration of 48 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 48 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:23
  • 5 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 25 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:05
  • 10 min
  • 858 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 16:07
  • 16:09
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 17:59
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 18:42
  • 18:47
  • 5 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 19:57
  • 2 min
  • 1159 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 23:14
  • 23:16
  • 2 min
  • 1326 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:28
  • 5 min
  • 1393 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 1612 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 43 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 1638 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 1668 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 1684 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:37
  • 5 min
  • 1718 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 1769 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • BONA
  • Boinda
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1957 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • ANGL
  • Angul
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 1996 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 41 m
  • TLHR
  • Talcher
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 14:00
  • 25 min
  • 2014 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 37 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 2217 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 35 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 2367 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 29 m

running status of Hirakund Express - 18508

You can also check the Hirakund Express Running Status (Train no. 18508) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hirakund Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Hirakund Express - 18508

What's more, you can also check out the Hirakund Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hirakund Express - 18508

Hirakund Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hirakund Express - 18508

Train number 18508 Hirakund Express runs from Amritsar to Vishakhapatnam on 3 days a week. Hirakund Express is a popular Amritsar to Vishakhapatnam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 48 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hirakund Express 18508. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hirakund Express 18508 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Vishakhapatnam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Vishakhapatnam using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hirakund Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hirakund Express - 18508

03 Jul 2016
sandeep rai
nice app it has good to train search
17 Jun 2016
Pawan Kumar Vattipalli
Jun 06 2016
Palash Swami
Never ever travel in Sleeper Class in this train. It's Fans not working . It's not clean etc....
Jun 05 2016
Sourabh Agrawal
an awesome train jab bhi delhi jata hu isi mai jata hu
Mar 17 2016
Haz Avi
Indian railway is not too good.. they don't understand value of time....
Mar 01 2016
Poolla Vamsinath
not bad... no crt service
Jan 18 2016
sk sahu
train is on time but food quality is very poor reqd to imorove
Dec 29 2015
Kalandi Charan Sahoo Kalia
Super Train.......( Kalia )
Dec 14 2015
Patel Jaanu
nice train it runs on time
Dec 01 2015
Haribandhu Reddy
Best train for our long visit.
Oct 29 2015
Amarjeet Singh
Facilities was good n food is not so good n it lacks cleanness
Oct 26 2015
Rajat Bral
train always reach in time but ticket availabity is very problematic
Oct 14 2015
Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
running on time but cleanness and food quality is Verry poor.
Sep 26 2015
Amandeep Singh Jaura
Sep 22 2015
Laxman naidu
Okay
Sep 03 2015
bhagyaraj reddy
Aug 22 2015
Rahul Makkar
Aug 18 2015
Romesh bansal
trains coach is very old and just like scrap. but train time table is accurate
Jul 30 2015
chandu nishad
Jul 19 2015
Akash Rai
very lazy train
Jul 19 2015
Kp Singh Malhi
Jul 16 2015
Pancha Nana Pradhan
pppppp
Jun 29 2015
Jagannath Sahu
indian railways not good. they don't understand value of time ...
Jun 26 2015
Dinabandhu Dash
on time.....but food quality very low type
Jun 22 2015
Chiranjib Rout
Jun 16 2015
Ravi Singh
very nice train
Apr 06 2015
jatin gupta
on time
Apr 03 2015
Sankara Sahu
Rail minister Please run this train daily on this route cause there have no more train running in South odisha for new delhi......
Feb 19 2015
Hrusikesh Pal
Feb 18 2015
Hasan Kaji
Feb 16 2015
Anand Sikarwar
i like hirakund very nice train
Feb 14 2015
Kumar Dan
Feb 02 2015
PPS Samra
Jan 02 2015
Raj Singha
Never come on time
Dec 16 2015
CM Sharma
Dec 18 2014
Sayed Abuzar Ali
Dec 09 2014
Jasjit Singh
gud train from asr to ndls and gwalior
Jul 07 2015
sarathiprasad
Gadi bahut badhiya hai par rose nahin hai yeh bahut bekar hai south odisha ka frndly trn hai. Rail mantriji es gadi ko roj chal wao. Bhala hoga sab ka.
Oct 05 2014
ramsevak.singh.311
khana achha nahi melta hi aur sab thik hi
Sep 13 2014
ashok.barik.1023
cleanness should be upgraded
Aug 08 2014
sananda.behera
run this train every day
Jun 16 2016
arsh.singh.754
food is not good.............
Jun 08 2014
santosh.jainchanderiya
May 20 2014
babula.raul.3
Mar 18 2014
Mr.Ajss
Mar 13 2014
vikrantgwalior
Feb 23 2014
bikash.meher.14
except this no more train from sambalpur to new delhi on this route.one fastest train there should be.
Feb 21 2014
raaj.deep.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)