4.8
overview of Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325

The Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325 runs from UBL (Hubli Jn, Hubli) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express train departs from Hubli Jn railway station, Hubli at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 20:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17325 train is 12h 40m , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • YLG
  • Yalvigi
  • 1
  • 08:44
  • 08:45
  • 1 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BYD
  • Byadgi
  • 1
  • 09:21
  • 09:22
  • 1 min
  • 90 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 10:18
  • 10:20
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • AJP
  • Ajjampur
  • 1
  • 12:24
  • 12:25
  • 1 min
  • 241 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:52
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 43 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:03
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 330 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 1 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:05
  • 1 min
  • 482 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:20
  • 1 min
  • 499 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:05
  • 1 min
  • 543 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:22
  • 2 min
  • 562 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m

running status of Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325

coach position and seat layout of Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325

Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D2
D1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325

The Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325 train runs from Hubli to Mysore 7 days of week. It is a popular Hubli to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 608km . You can check Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17325 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hubli to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express - 17325

26 Jan 2018
Nitin Bajaj
good train timing is good
24 Jun 2017
Kannan S Pillai
it's a best train to travel to Mysore at ease!!!
Jun 08 2017
suneel us
Good in all. user friendly
May 24 2017
Saraswathi Murthy
this train is very good it is reserved and good train to mys
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express Running Status (Train no. 17325) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hubballi Mysuru Vishwamanava Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!