fare of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:10
Arrives at: 07:35 +1
Duration: 9 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1642
974
679
252

schedule of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

Train Kriya Yoga Express 18615 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Check schedule for Train no. 18615. Check availability of berths. Kriya Yoga Express departs from Kolkata at 22:10 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 07:35 hrs. Kriya Yoga Express takes a total running duration of 9 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 17 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:05
  • 1 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • KND
  • Kandra
  • 1
  • 02:47
  • 02:48
  • 1 min
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SSIA
  • Suisa
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 331 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • TRAN
  • Torang
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:22
  • 1 min
  • 342 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:30
  • 20 min
  • 354 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NKM
  • Namkon
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 423 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

You can also check the Kriya Yoga Express Running Status (Train no. 18615) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kriya Yoga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

What's more, you can also check out the Kriya Yoga Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

Kriya Yoga Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
HA2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

Train number 18615 Kriya Yoga Express runs from Kolkata to Ranchi on 7 days a week. Kriya Yoga Express is a popular Kolkata to Ranchi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours of journey, this train stops at 17 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kriya Yoga Express 18615. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kriya Yoga Express 18615 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ranchi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ranchi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kriya Yoga Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

16 Jan 2016
partha sarathi palai
worst experience with this train
07 Jan 2016
Manish Vyas
horrible condition of 2ac I am traveling in 2 ac but just like sleeper class no charging point toilet conditions is always horrible never want to travel in this train. Kindly improve plzzzzzz
Jan 03 2016
Anirban Bhowmik
Never on time. Delay is unavoidable
Dec 22 2015
Dheeraj Das
bhut late rehta h kbi kbi
Sep 11 2015
SURAJ SINGH
Aug 28 2015
Amit Behera
greatfully
May 15 2015
Soudip Das
timing is to bad
Jan 31 2015
Dushyant Sharma
worst ... never on time
Jan 09 2015
Preety Pandey
Dec 28 2014
Shivam Poddar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)