2.5
overview of Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033

The Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to KIR (Katihar Jn, Maldah). Hwh Mldt Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Mldt Passenger train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn, Maldah at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13033 train is 12h 20m , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TBAE
  • Tribeni
  • 1
  • 22:29
  • 22:30
  • 1 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • JIT
  • Jirat
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:43
  • 1 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BGAE
  • Balagarh
  • 1
  • 22:46
  • 22:47
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BHLA
  • Behula
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:54
  • 1 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 144 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 01:27
  • 01:28
  • 1 min
  • 162 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 01:58
  • 1 min
  • 175 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • MGLE
  • Manigram
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 03:59
  • 1 min
  • 238 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • GALE
  • Gankar
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:08
  • 1 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • AHN
  • Ahiran
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:29
  • 1 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 04:52
  • 04:53
  • 1 min
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:11
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 08:48
  • 08:50
  • 2 min
  • 400 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m

running status of Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033

Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033

The Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033 train runs from Kolkata to Maldah 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Maldah train and covers a distance of about 430km . You can check Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13033 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Maldah and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Maldah with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mldt Passenger - 13033

10 Jan 2018
ixi go
12 Dec 2017
HS Siddiqui
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Mldt Passenger Running Status (Train no. 13033) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mldt Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!