3.8
overview of Hyb Kop Express - 11303

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1820
1260
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hyb Kop Express - 11303

The Hyb Kop Express - 11303 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur). Hyb Kop Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hyb Kop Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Kolhapur, Kolhapur at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11303 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hyb Kop Express - 11303 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:01
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • NAW
  • Nawandgi
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:25
  • 1 min
  • 133 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • KQT
  • Kurgunta
  • 1
  • 01:34
  • 01:35
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:45
  • 1 min
  • 148 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 03:01
  • 03:02
  • 1 min
  • 197 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:50
  • 1 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:20
  • 1 min
  • 266 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:30
  • 1 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 361 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • DAJ
  • Duroji
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:20
  • 1 min
  • 490 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 10:39
  • 10:40
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:30
  • 10 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:10
  • 5 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:50
  • 15 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m

running status of Hyb Kop Express - 11303

coach position and seat layout of Hyb Kop Express - 11303

Hyb Kop Express - 11303 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Hyb Kop Express - 11303

The Hyb Kop Express - 11303 train runs from Hyderabad to Kolhapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 997km . You can check Hyb Kop Express - 11303 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11303 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hyb Kop Express - 11303

19 Nov 2017
Mainuddin
05 Jul 2017
Vikram Rajpurohit
Jun 26 2017
Sima Agarwal
May 17 2017
Vîvèk Sïñgh Ťhâkùř
juhehduxhdjsojvghsjsxhbbjiwhdyxbsi
Mar 28 2017
Mohsin Shaik
Oct 28 2016
Vιѕнal Bнσsαℓε
1 hr.Late train from Gadag Hubli station but arrived Kolhapur exactly time.
Sep 28 2016
Vinod Prabha
Aug 27 2016
Pampana Gowda
very useful app. accuracy information provided
Apr 05 2016
Devaruppala Srinivas
we are see check train and hotel Good is nice
Mar 29 2016
Mohd Irfan Imtiyaz
Very Slow Train.. No cleanness, Usually not on time..
Mar 18 2016
sushil kumar
No charging ports in sleeper bogey not clean
Mar 05 2016
Abdul Hai
train is not clean but timing is good
Nov 29 2015
Habeeb Nizam
super train night time for GUNTAKAL
Oct 24 2015
maheshwari surbhi
Sep 27 2015
Guru Prasad
just good
Aug 12 2015
Subhash Chandra
Mar 04 2015
Vaibhav Taleda
very nice app
Feb 09 2015
RAKESH PAHUJA
Sep 29 2014
kiranjn8
Jul 19 2014
shankar.chowkimath
Jun 17 2014
rahul.5d
gud neatly maintained
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hyb Kop Express Running Status (Train no. 11303) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hyb Kop Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!