availability of Hyderabad Express - 17031

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:45
Arrives at: 05:55 +1
Duration: 29 hrs 10 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1555
1075
395
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Hyderabad Express - 17031

Train Hyderabad Express 17031 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Check schedule for Train no. 17031. Check availability of berths. Hyderabad Express departs from Mumbai at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 05:55 hrs. Hyderabad Express takes a total running duration of 29 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 26 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 14:18
  • 14:20
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 10 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • KDG
  • Kedgaon
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KEM
  • Kem
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:42
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:35
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 642 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m

running history of Hyderabad Express - 17031 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17031 Hyderabad Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 12:45
  • 05:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 12:45
  • 05:55
  • 05:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 12:45
  • 05:55
  • 05:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 12:45
  • 05:55
  • 06:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 12:45
  • 05:55
  • 05:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 12:45
  • 05:55
  • 05:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 05:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hyderabad Express - 17031

You can also check the Hyderabad Express Running Status (Train no. 17031) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hyderabad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Hyderabad Express - 17031

What's more, you can also check out the Hyderabad Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hyderabad Express - 17031

Hyderabad Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hyderabad Express - 17031

Train number 17031 Hyderabad Express runs from Mumbai to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Hyderabad Express is a popular Mumbai to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 29 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 26 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hyderabad Express 17031. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hyderabad Express 17031 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hyderabad Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hyderabad Express - 17031

13 Jul 2016
Rahul Rathod
06 May 2016
Suresh Solanki
Nice train and clean timing is parfect
Feb 16 2016
anas mindhi
these service great weldone
Jan 28 2016
deepak lahoti
This train is always late.. Scheduled time is 12:47 from CST Station but starts at 16:26..
Jan 22 2016
Anis Pawala
running slow between PUNE to SUR rest good
Dec 18 2015
Praveen Kumar Kurapati
Between pune to solapur takes 6 to 7 hours time,,arrives solapur station daily late. For passengers whom travelling SUR to HYB insufficient.
Oct 10 2015
Akhlaque Ahmad
VERY GOOD
Sep 30 2015
Pulkit Jain
Excellent
Sep 19 2015
Pareek Ramjee
this is good fanction for rail booking, runing status. etc....
Sep 13 2015
Rahul Darekar
Sep 11 2015
Surendrasingh Rajpurohit
good
Aug 13 2015
natraj vishnu
Jul 22 2015
Rishi singh
May 19 2015
Divyesh Kanpara
May 18 2015
Rahul Duggal
Sep 13 2015
Pratik Nitin Bhave
everything is excellent and goood
Apr 12 2015
Shivkumar Maisa
its good but neatness.... not good
Mar 14 2015
Akshay Mahajan
Oct 25 2014
anand1991
good train
Jul 25 2014
narendra.limbani.9
Jul 17 2014
Akkishah099
Jul 10 2014
MINARJOSHI
Jun 02 2014
akram.shaikh.581525
May 23 2014
lakhan.aadaki
neet and clean train switches are available
May 07 2014
nsaiprasad
good
Apr 24 2014
rcmradheshyam.suthar
Dec 27 2014
avinash.varilani
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)