3.9
overview of Hyderabad Express - 17031

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1555
1075
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hyderabad Express - 17031

The Hyderabad Express - 17031 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad). Hyderabad Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hyderabad Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 17031 train is 29h 10m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad Express - 17031 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 13:00
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 14:18
  • 14:20
  • 2 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 15:07
  • 15:10
  • 3 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 17 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 17:04
  • 17:05
  • 1 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • KDG
  • Kedgaon
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:25
  • 1 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KEM
  • Kem
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:42
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • KWV
  • Kurduvadi
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 516 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 592 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:35
  • 5 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:15
  • 1 min
  • 639 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 02:59
  • 03:00
  • 1 min
  • 672 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m

running status of Hyderabad Express - 17031

coach position and seat layout of Hyderabad Express - 17031

Hyderabad Express - 17031 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
Seat Layout

Hyderabad Express - 17031

The Hyderabad Express - 17031 train runs from Mumbai to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 787km . You can check Hyderabad Express - 17031 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17031 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hyderabad Express - 17031

25 May 2017
Amarnath Gajul
26 Apr 2017
Shiwakant Dhoble
Feb 26 2017
Yuvraj Landge
very good train every thing is good and fine cleanliness on time food family friends
Jan 14 2017
Ramesh Chowhan
Jan 06 2017
Sainath Chawan
sainath chandrakant chauhan
Nov 30 2016
Arif Mapari
Good..... But at pune public making crowd in reserved
Jul 13 2016
Rahul Rathod
May 06 2016
Suresh Solanki
Nice train and clean timing is parfect
Feb 16 2016
anas mindhi
these service great weldone
Jan 28 2016
deepak lahoti
This train is always late.. Scheduled time is 12:47 from CST Station but starts at 16:26..
Jan 22 2016
Anis Pawala
running slow between PUNE to SUR rest good
Dec 18 2015
Praveen Kumar Kurapati
Between pune to solapur takes 6 to 7 hours time,,arrives solapur station daily late. For passengers whom travelling SUR to HYB insufficient.
Oct 10 2015
Akhlaque Ahmad
VERY GOOD
Sep 30 2015
Pulkit Jain
Excellent
Sep 19 2015
Pareek Ramjee
this is good fanction for rail booking, runing status. etc....
Sep 13 2015
Rahul Darekar
Sep 11 2015
Surendrasingh Rajpurohit
good
Aug 13 2015
natraj vishnu
Jul 22 2015
Rishi singh
May 19 2015
Divyesh Kanpara
May 18 2015
Rahul Duggal
Sep 13 2015
Pratik Nitin Bhave
everything is excellent and goood
Apr 12 2015
Shivkumar Maisa
its good but neatness.... not good
Mar 14 2015
Akshay Mahajan
Oct 25 2014
anand1991
good train
Jul 25 2014
narendra.limbani.9
Jul 17 2014
Akkishah099
Jul 10 2014
MINARJOSHI
Jun 02 2014
akram.shaikh.581525
May 23 2014
lakhan.aadaki
neet and clean train switches are available
May 07 2014
nsaiprasad
good
Apr 24 2014
rcmradheshyam.suthar
Dec 27 2014
avinash.varilani
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hyderabad Express Running Status (Train no. 17031) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hyderabad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!