3.9
overview of INTERCITY - 15719

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
105
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of INTERCITY - 15719

The INTERCITY - 15719 runs from KIR (Katihar Jn, Katihar) to SGUJ (Siliguri Jn, Siliguri). INTERCITY runs on 7 days of week. The INTERCITY train departs from Katihar Jn railway station, Katihar at hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn, Siliguri at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15719 train is 5h 15m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the INTERCITY - 15719 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SI
  • Sonalli
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • SRI
  • Salmari
  • 1
  • 06:34
  • 06:36
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • SUD
  • Sudhani
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:06
  • 1 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • TETA
  • Telta
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:32
  • 1 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KKA
  • Kanki
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:58
  • 1 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • POT
  • Pothia
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:14
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • TBR
  • Taiabpur
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:24
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • GAGA
  • Galgalia
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:47
  • 1 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • ADQ
  • Adhikari
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m

coach position and seat layout of INTERCITY - 15719

INTERCITY - 15719 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

INTERCITY - 15719

The INTERCITY - 15719 train runs from Katihar to Siliguri 7 days of week. It is a popular Katihar to Siliguri train and covers a distance of about 203km . You can check INTERCITY - 15719 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15719 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Siliguri and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Siliguri with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Katihar to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of INTERCITY - 15719

05 Feb 2018
hanumanta prasad
14 Sep 2017
Vishnukant Shelke
Apr 18 2017
Tamojit Ghosh
always crossing....ok ok type
Sep 08 2016
Mrittunjay Roy
May 08 2016
Indrajeet Kumar
very good apps very good apps
Jan 11 2016
SHIVAM KUMAR
too much of rush. Not at all an enjoyable journey.
Aug 29 2014
kamalucky
awesome
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the INTERCITY Running Status (Train no. 15719) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of INTERCITY.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!