5
overview of INTERCITY - 15720

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
105
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of INTERCITY - 15720

The INTERCITY - 15720 runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn, Siliguri) to KIR (Katihar Jn, Katihar). INTERCITY runs on 7 days of week. The INTERCITY train departs from Siliguri Jn railway station, Siliguri at hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn, Katihar at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15720 train is 5h 15m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the INTERCITY - 15720 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GAGA
  • Galgalia
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:04
  • 1 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • POT
  • Pothia
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:47
  • 1 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • KKA
  • Kanki
  • 1
  • 17:39
  • 17:40
  • 1 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • TETA
  • Telta
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:05
  • 1 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • SUD
  • Sudhani
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • SRI
  • Salmari
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:47
  • 2 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • SI
  • Sonalli
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 57 m

coach position and seat layout of INTERCITY - 15720

INTERCITY - 15720 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout

INTERCITY - 15720

The INTERCITY - 15720 train runs from Siliguri to Katihar 7 days of week. It is a popular Siliguri to Katihar train and covers a distance of about 203km . You can check INTERCITY - 15720 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15720 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Katihar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Katihar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of INTERCITY - 15720

28 Nov 2016
Muzammil Shaikh Markazi
Great great great job doing, nice & super train on the exact route....
16 May 2015
Anil Bhowmick
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the INTERCITY Running Status (Train no. 15720) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of INTERCITY.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!