fare of Inter City Express - 18412

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:20
Arrives at: 23:05
Duration: 7 hrs 45 mins
From
To
2S
Price
155

schedule of Inter City Express - 18412

Train Inter City Express 18412 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Check schedule for Train no. 18412. Check availability of berths. Inter City Express departs from Vishakhapatnam at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneshwar at 23:05 hrs. Inter City Express takes a total running duration of 7 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PDU
  • Ponduru
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:10
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TIU
  • Tilaru
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:46
  • 2 min
  • 150 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:42
  • 5 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • GAM
  • Ganjam
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:17
  • 1 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RBA
  • Rambha
  • 1
  • 20:32
  • 20:33
  • 1 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:52
  • 1 min
  • 346 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 20:59
  • 21:00
  • 1 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • KUU
  • Kuhuri
  • 1
  • 21:25
  • 21:26
  • 1 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Inter City Express - 18412 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18412 Inter City Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 02 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 23:05
  • 23:17
  • Slight delay
  • 12 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 15:20
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 15:20
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 15:20
  • 23:05
  • 23:35
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 15:20
  • 23:05
  • 23:08
  • On time
  • 3 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 15:20
  • 23:05
  • 23:30
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Inter City Express - 18412

You can also check the Inter City Express Running Status (Train no. 18412) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Inter City Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Inter City Express - 18412

What's more, you can also check out the Inter City Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Inter City Express - 18412

Inter City Express has 11 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
GS
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Inter City Express - 18412

Train number 18412 Inter City Express runs from Vishakhapatnam to Bhubaneshwar on 7 days a week. Inter City Express is a popular Vishakhapatnam to Bhubaneshwar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 7 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Inter City Express 18412. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Inter City Express 18412 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhubaneshwar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhubaneshwar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Inter City Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Inter City Express - 18412

01 Nov 2015
Shiva Josh
This train timing is very good
08 Jul 2015
Gorakala Rajarao
delay by train 2 hours
May 29 2015
rohit kondapalli
Feb 09 2015
Santosh King
ek he h sasta
Jun 29 2014
imotihari
May 26 2014
lohith.sasanapuri
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)