3.9
overview of Intercity Express - 12466

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1230
995
465
265
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 12466

The Intercity Express - 12466 runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Jodhpur Jn railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg, Indore at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12466 train is 16h 35m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 12466 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 06:57
  • 06:59
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 11:05
  • 15 min
  • 310 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • ISA
  • Isarda
  • 1
  • 12:16
  • 12:18
  • 2 min
  • 402 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 489 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:55
  • 10 min
  • 550 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 683 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:40
  • 25 min
  • 775 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 871 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m

running status of Intercity Express - 12466

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 12466

Intercity Express - 12466 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
B3
B2
B1
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 12466

The Intercity Express - 12466 train runs from Jodhpur to Indore 7 days of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Indore train and covers a distance of about 910km . You can check Intercity Express - 12466 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12466 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Indore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Indore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 12466

13 Oct 2017
mahak bajaj
13 Oct 2017
RADHEYSHYAM Varma
It is very good train always reach on time.
Sep 18 2017
Mahesh Kumar Sharma
Sep 15 2017
Yaduveer Singh
very nice and good train and route coverage train
Aug 15 2017
Anil Patni
Aug 04 2017
manish kumar
its awesome app.. its good and easy to use.
Jul 28 2017
Arjun Kumar Mousun
Jul 20 2017
Chandraveer Charan
nice train in time all time
Jun 25 2017
Ťęjņ Pŕãjæpăţ
Jun 19 2017
Abhi Luniya
May 31 2017
sachin trivedi
May 29 2017
all you need
Its good train 🚉 but takes to time to reach indoor
Apr 17 2017
Piyush Soni
Apr 14 2017
vishal mundhra
Nice train but it always late
Feb 13 2017
Sanjay Kewlani
not good not bad...ac coach is old
Jan 28 2017
Jay Parmar
Dec 29 2016
Shadab Gouri
Nov 22 2016
Maheep Dhing
Oct 17 2016
Ravi Sharma
Oct 09 2016
Kanishk Jain
Nice train Always on time Better in cleanliness then other trains... 😃😃😃😃
Jun 13 2016
Sunil Kumar Gupta
that's a dependent on atmosphere
Apr 26 2016
Mohan Shekhawat
good experience & nice jou
Apr 24 2016
Deepak Patidar
the best app in a custemar and best facility this app
Feb 12 2016
Shshank singhal
gggggggggggggghhhhgfgjcffljhkkkuujhjok
Feb 07 2016
Vijay Agrawal
good condition thankful for Indian railway
Jan 01 2016
ritesh bindal
In this train whitout ticket passenger are many
Nov 28 2015
Laxmipathy Venkatachalapathy
It's late most of the times, a daily runner which is late is very bad......
Nov 04 2015
Ravikesh Meena
helpful train for reaching on time
Aug 08 2015
Ashwani Ajwani
Aug 03 2015
Arpan Sharma
Jul 18 2015
Surabhi Khandelwal
Jul 13 2015
Avi Kasera
all right..
May 04 2015
Omdutt Tripathi
Feb 26 2015
rizwan khan
Very good
Feb 01 2015
Gaurav Sharma
Jan 27 2015
Akshat Joshi
Dec 18 2014
Shilpi Kuwal
Sep 22 2014
Sep 17 2014
sandeep.chourasiya.5245
overall o.k.
Sep 15 2014
it's awesome aap
Sep 03 2014
Amit9602734508
Oct 09 2015
dangiankur099
Jun 22 2014
raunaksurana07
Jun 13 2014
kailash.chharang.7
May 07 2014
mandeep.hudeel
its realy good to journey
Mar 27 2016
BHARDWAJ2010
always on time for Indore.... good timing
Mar 28 2014
vinod.gupta.568847
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 12466) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!