3
overview of Intercity Express - 12481

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
2S
Price
735
600
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 12481

The Intercity Express - 12481 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar at 20:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12481 train is 7h 30m , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 12481 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 13:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 15
  • 0 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:12
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 54 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3 h 44 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 199 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 45 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 17:16
  • 17:18
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 48 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 50 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 51 m
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 370 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 52 m

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 12481

Intercity Express - 12481 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D4
D3
D2
D1
B1
C1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 12481

The Intercity Express - 12481 train runs from New Delhi to Shri Ganganagar 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Shri Ganganagar train and covers a distance of about 423km . You can check Intercity Express - 12481 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12481 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Shri Ganganagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Shri Ganganagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Shri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 12481

09 Sep 2017
Harman Sroey
This train is very fast and Very enjoyable
25 Aug 2017
man singh
Amazing food and train time table
Jun 10 2017
ChhaYa GoRi
Jun 09 2017
SATISH CHAUDHARY
I had a great experience by traveling to this train
Mar 12 2017
Sonu Piramba
Mar 06 2017
Gursharan Brar
early stage it's bit late everyday...bt cover up the same...great to travel in this train.
Jan 09 2017
BHANU GARG
Dec 13 2016
praveen kumar
Oct 29 2016
vishnu sharma
Sep 29 2016
Rajinder Sharma
Sep 11 2016
Vipin Singla
great timing nice food great train
Sep 07 2016
Manbir Singh
very worst & might b fist nd last exeperiance i had...train started fucking late nd reached destination late as well ...
Jun 01 2016
Rohit somani
the main thing. the train is always late
May 18 2016
Deepak Taneja
worst service ever.......................
May 17 2016
Jatin Swami
Train to badiya hai pr time pr nahi pahuchti Delhi kai baar. Baaki apni delay cover kr leti hai
Mar 03 2016
Saurabh Raheja
when this train will start running ...no updates from rail authorities...please let me know the update ASAP
Nov 28 2015
Harish Raj Kumar
good train to go Sh ganganagar
Sep 17 2015
Satish Kumar
Mar 18 2015
Aakash Banthia
Mar 12 2015
Sachin Sharma
Dec 29 2014
Gopal Rai
Dec 28 2014
Prasanth Panoli
Dec 10 2014
Madhav Periwal
Dec 03 2014
prayag sp
badiya
Aug 23 2014
gautam.sethi.169
Aug 04 2014
Ravinder.love007
May 26 2014
pulkit.bajaj
May 25 2014
shubham.goyal.39948856
only nice
May 20 2014
saurabh.siaag
May 18 2014
thakurapoorv68
A perfect train to reach Bhathinda if you're in a hurry
Apr 10 2014
dhalwant.rathore
nice app
Apr 08 2014
rk.nain.5
improve it
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 12481) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!