3.2
overview of Intercity Express - 12482

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
2S
Price
735
600
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 12482

The Intercity Express - 12482 runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Shri Ganganagar railway station, Shri Ganganagar at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 13:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12482 train is 7h 40m , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 12482 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 06:36
  • 06:38
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 44 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:04
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 46 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 08:36
  • 08:38
  • 2 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 5 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 12 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 20 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:36
  • 10:39
  • 3 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 32 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 11:35
  • 11:38
  • 3 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 34 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 47 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 5 m

running status of Intercity Express - 12482

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 12482

Intercity Express - 12482 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
C1
B1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 12482

The Intercity Express - 12482 train runs from Shri Ganganagar to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Shri Ganganagar to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 423km . You can check Intercity Express - 12482 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12482 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Shri Ganganagar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 12482

03 Jun 2017
immu Qureshi Sandeep Guglani
fabulous job intercity train
03 May 2017
Aman Amrinder
Mar 14 2017
Anurag Aggarwal
nice train , but not hyginic , Cc seats are very uncumfurtable . need to improve the interiour . and control on food distrobuters, without resurvation guest are also disturbing to shift in ths coach .
Jan 07 2017
Manish halder
Ugl, dirty, very bad smell, unclean toilets this is worst and terrible ecpirience..
Aug 05 2016
Monu Grover
Nov 29 2015
Kundan Singh
Jul 31 2015
Prem Jangid
Jun 02 2015
Anubhav Sharma
May 01 2015
Narinder Padhwal
Jan 24 2015
Kuldeep Kumar
good
Nov 30 2014
Bhavya Dube
Oct 15 2014
money376
Sep 20 2014
micneeraj
I usually travel from jind to delhi and I found this is best option in comparison to other trains.Cons:It has a many biggies so you will get seats for urself ;)
Jul 15 2014
gurmitsingh.nippy
Jul 10 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Jun 25 2014
garvmittal7
Jun 25 2014
manpreet.singh.750983
Jun 21 2014
Satishk1001
Apr 29 2014
rajnish.bhatt.58
nice application
Apr 02 2014
thejpsingh
Gud show
Mar 09 2014
kkpruthi
Feb 13 2014
sukhmeets
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 12482) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!