3.6
overview of Intercity Express - 13402

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
370
100
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 13402

The Intercity Express - 13402 runs from DNR (Danapur, Patna) to BGP (Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Danapur railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur at 22:25 hrs. The total running duration of 13402 train is 6h 25m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 13402 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:25
  • 5 min
  • 10 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:59
  • 2 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 19:36
  • 19:38
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • RMPR
  • Rampara
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:46
  • 1 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • DNRE
  • Dhanauri
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:55
  • 1 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • UREN
  • Uren
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:04
  • 1 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:12
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 20:21
  • 20:22
  • 1 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • MSDN
  • Masudan
  • 1
  • 20:29
  • 20:30
  • 1 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:39
  • 1 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • RPUR
  • Ratanpur
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:05
  • 1 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:13
  • 1 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m

running status of Intercity Express - 13402

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 13402

Intercity Express - 13402 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 13402

The Intercity Express - 13402 train runs from Patna to Bhagalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Bhagalpur train and covers a distance of about 231km . You can check Intercity Express - 13402 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13402 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhagalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhagalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 13402

29 Dec 2017
Shekhar Kumar
08 Jan 2018
tilak Y
Never on Time................
Jul 17 2017
ankit singh
Apr 22 2017
Rohit Raj
Fan is not working . Work on it . Every tective is falied in making the fan run
Apr 11 2017
Gourav Dutta
The train is always late.
Feb 04 2017
wasim alam
Dec 29 2016
Roushan Aarav
Sep 10 2016
Vikram Kumar
Sep 29 2015
Kasif Ahmed
Aug 02 2014
kumar.amarjeet.37
May 15 2014
Alokraj33
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 13402) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!