5
overview of Intercity Express - 15770

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
170
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 15770

The Intercity Express - 15770 runs from LMG (Lumding Jn, Lumding) to APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Lumding Jn railway station, Lumding at hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar at 00:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15770 train is 9h 45m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15770 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 16:16
  • 16:17
  • 1 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 16:49
  • 16:50
  • 1 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 18:12
  • 18:13
  • 1 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:15
  • 10 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:42
  • 1 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • TIHU
  • Tihu
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:04
  • 1 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PBL
  • Pathsala
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:08
  • 1 min
  • 320 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BSGN
  • Basugaon
  • 1
  • 23:01
  • 23:02
  • 1 min
  • 349 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • CROA
  • Chautara
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 386 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 15770

Intercity Express - 15770 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15770

The Intercity Express - 15770 train runs from Lumding to Alipur Duar 7 days of week. It is a popular Lumding to Alipur Duar train and covers a distance of about 446km . You can check Intercity Express - 15770 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15770 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Alipur Duar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Alipur Duar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Lumding to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 15770

12 Feb 2018
Rajib Rajbongshi
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 15770) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!