5
overview of Intercity Express - 15771

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
135
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Intercity Express - 15771

The Intercity Express - 15771 runs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar) to KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati). Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Intercity Express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn railway station, Alipur Duar at hrs and arrives at Kamakhya, Guwahati at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15771 train is 7h 10m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15771 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JOQ
  • Jorai
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:28
  • 1 min
  • 70 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • CROA
  • Chautara
  • 1
  • 06:56
  • 06:57
  • 1 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • SLKX
  • Salakati
  • 1
  • 07:32
  • 07:33
  • 1 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BJF
  • Bijni
  • 1
  • 08:37
  • 08:38
  • 1 min
  • 165 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • SPQ
  • Sorupeta
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:30
  • 1 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • PBL
  • Pathsala
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:46
  • 1 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • TIHU
  • Tihu
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:02
  • 1 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 10:19
  • 10:20
  • 1 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m

running status of Intercity Express - 15771

coach position and seat layout of Intercity Express - 15771

Intercity Express - 15771 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15771

The Intercity Express - 15771 train runs from Alipur Duar to Guwahati 7 days of week. It is a popular Alipur Duar to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 298km . You can check Intercity Express - 15771 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15771 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Alipur Duar to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Intercity Express - 15771

13 Jan 2018
Raju Lungsal
It's really good and nice
14 Aug 2017
DEVRAJ PATEL
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 15771) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!