fare of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:00
Arrives at: 18:00 +1
Duration: 42 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2240
1530
570

schedule of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Train Jbp Somnath Express 11464 runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to SMNH (Somnath). Check schedule for Train no. 11464. Check availability of berths. Jbp Somnath Express departs from Jabalpur at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 18:00 hrs. Jbp Somnath Express takes a total running duration of 42 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 13:21
  • 13:23
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:41
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 19:32
  • 19:34
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PRB
  • Parbati
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 431 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 461 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:21
  • 2 min
  • 480 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:55
  • 5 min
  • 576 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 590 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:52
  • 2 min
  • 730 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:33
  • 2 min
  • 828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:27
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:12
  • 2 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:31
  • 2 min
  • 1266 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 14:50
  • 2 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:28
  • 2 min
  • 1364 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • VRL
  • Veraval
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:45
  • 10 min
  • 1410 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SMNH
  • Somnath
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1415 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running history of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11464 Jbp Somnath Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 12:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 May 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 May 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • -
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

You can also check the Jbp Somnath Express Running Status (Train no. 11464) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jbp Somnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

What's more, you can also check out the Jbp Somnath Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Jbp Somnath Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Train number 11464 Jbp Somnath Express runs from Jabalpur to Somnath on 5 days a week. Jbp Somnath Express is a popular Jabalpur to Somnath train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 42 hours of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jbp Somnath Express 11464. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jbp Somnath Express 11464 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Somnath so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Somnath using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Somnath. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jbp Somnath Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

03 Jan 2016
Cool Raina
Need more improvement...............
24 Oct 2015
Sudhir Hirani
mst
Oct 04 2015
Kiran Kiru
great food Very good city's
Sep 09 2015
Girish Nigam
handi cap coatch ki detail coatch compojision me hona jarurihai gcnigam@long root hone she pantricoatch jaruri hai
Jun 01 2015
Ankit Kataria
nice
May 15 2015
kaushik jesangbhai
dirty and bad smells . AC not properly working.
May 13 2015
Silabhadra das
very long route...generally on time...no pantry
May 10 2015
Akash Chakravarti
May 10 2015
Er Sunil Kumar Yadav
3rd class train acctully, i thot goverment has been strted new train Garibrath . Adi to Jbp via bhopal itarsi and wose stopage is nt more only main main station like ADI-BRC-DOHD-RTM-UJJN-BPL-HBJ-ET-PPR-JBP.
Apr 28 2015
Kalavadia Sahil
nice train...mostly before time.....
Apr 10 2015
zaheer khan
good train
Mar 01 2015
Rajputana Rajputana
no good time to get
Feb 02 2015
Jayesh Lalka
Good Train. some stoppage should avoided to fasten the Train.
Jan 11 2015
Pritesh Patel
cleanliness is mind blowing
Dec 18 2014
Bharatbhai Rathod
Very thierd cllasstrain never on time
Dec 14 2014
Arpit Maheshwari
Dec 14 2014
Sanjeev Kumar Choudhary
Nov 30 2014
Devendra Singh Rathore
Oct 09 2014
Oct 03 2014
arpit.jain.77398143
Sep 12 2014
ranjana.patil.31586
I like ixigo
Aug 06 2014
rohit.jadeja.94
Aug 02 2014
aviral.rai
Jul 11 2014
mayur.meet
nice
Jun 28 2014
ketan.max
no comant
Jun 25 2014
praveenkaithal
Jun 20 2014
dnikhra
Jun 19 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
good
Jun 19 2014
dharmesh.patel.96199
May 10 2014
panil.savaliya
May 10 2014
girish.gurnani.7
nice app
Sep 21 2014
harshpatel
have nice day
Apr 03 2014
rajendra1113
it is very useful train for somnath - ujjain
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)