fare of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:00
Arrives at: 18:00 +1
Duration: 42 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2234
1527
568

schedule of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Train Jbp Somnath Express 11464 runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to SMNH (Somnath). Check schedule for Train no. 11464. Check availability of berths. Jbp Somnath Express departs from Jabalpur at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 18:00 hrs. Jbp Somnath Express takes a total running duration of 42 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 13:21
  • 13:23
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:41
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 19:32
  • 19:34
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • PRB
  • Parbati
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 431 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 461 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:21
  • 2 min
  • 480 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:52
  • 2 min
  • 730 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:33
  • 2 min
  • 828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:27
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:12
  • 2 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:31
  • 2 min
  • 1266 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 14:50
  • 2 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:28
  • 2 min
  • 1364 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • VRL
  • Veraval
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:45
  • 10 min
  • 1410 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • SMNH
  • Somnath
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1415 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m

running history of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11464 Jbp Somnath Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:21
  • Slight delay
  • 21 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Jan 2016
  • 12:00
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

You can also check the Jbp Somnath Express Running Status (Train no. 11464) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jbp Somnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

What's more, you can also check out the Jbp Somnath Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Jbp Somnath Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Train number 11464 Jbp Somnath Express runs from Jabalpur to Somnath on 5 days a week. Jbp Somnath Express is a popular Jabalpur to Somnath train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 42 hours of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jbp Somnath Express 11464. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jbp Somnath Express 11464 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Somnath so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Somnath. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jbp Somnath Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

03 Jan 2016
Cool Raina
Need more improvement...............
24 Oct 2015
Sudhir Hirani
mst
Oct 04 2015
Kiran Kiru
great food Very good city's
Sep 09 2015
Girish Nigam
handi cap coatch ki detail coatch compojision me hona jarurihai gcnigam@long root hone she pantricoatch jaruri hai
Jun 01 2015
Ankit Kataria
nice
May 15 2015
kaushik jesangbhai
dirty and bad smells . AC not properly working.
May 13 2015
Silabhadra das
very long route...generally on time...no pantry
May 10 2015
Akash Chakravarti
May 10 2015
Er Sunil Kumar Yadav
3rd class train acctully, i thot goverment has been strted new train Garibrath . Adi to Jbp via bhopal itarsi and wose stopage is nt more only main main station like ADI-BRC-DOHD-RTM-UJJN-BPL-HBJ-ET-PPR-JBP.
Apr 28 2015
Kalavadia Sahil
nice train...mostly before time.....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)