2.2
overview of JU Bpl Express - 14813

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
2S
Price
460
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of JU Bpl Express - 14813

The JU Bpl Express - 14813 runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur) to BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal). JU Bpl Express runs on 7 days of week. The JU Bpl Express train departs from Jodhpur Jn railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn, Bhopal at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14813 train is 25h 10m , stopping at 86 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the JU Bpl Express - 14813 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BNO
  • Banar
  • 1
  • 08:27
  • 08:28
  • 1 min
  • 15 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • JWL
  • Jajiwal
  • 1
  • 08:36
  • 08:37
  • 1 min
  • 23 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • UMED
  • Umed
  • 1
  • 09:32
  • 09:33
  • 1 min
  • 67 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 09:54
  • 09:56
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • KQW
  • Kheduli
  • 1
  • 10:44
  • 10:45
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • REN
  • Ren
  • 1
  • 10:52
  • 10:54
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • JAC
  • Jalsu
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:09
  • 1 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BSRL
  • Besroli
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BOW
  • Borawar
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GA
  • Gudha
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:26
  • 2 min
  • 243 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • HDA
  • Hirnoda
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:03
  • 1 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • DHND
  • Dhinda
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:10
  • 1 min
  • 271 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • BOBS
  • Bobas
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:27
  • 1 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • DNK
  • Dhanakya
  • 1
  • 15:42
  • 15:43
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:50
  • 10 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 22 m
  • SNGN
  • Sanganer
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:02
  • 2 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • CKS
  • Chaksu
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:33
  • 1 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • CHNN
  • Channani
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:47
  • 1 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • SRAS
  • Siras
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:14
  • 1 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • ISA
  • Isarda
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 405 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SURL
  • Sureli
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • DPZ
  • Devpura
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:12
  • 1 min
  • 433 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • AMLI
  • Amli
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:06
  • 1 min
  • 468 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:30
  • 1 min
  • 491 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • KPZ
  • Kapren
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:51
  • 1 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:55
  • 10 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 47 m
  • ATH
  • Antah
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 597 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 618 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • ATRU
  • Atru
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:36
  • 1 min
  • 648 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • SYL
  • Salpura
  • 1
  • 00:52
  • 00:54
  • 2 min
  • 662 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 716 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:10
  • 10 min
  • 737 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • PGA
  • Pagara
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:25
  • 1 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • ORR
  • Orr
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 793 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 04:46
  • 04:48
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • KXB
  • Kanjai
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 04:59
  • 1 min
  • 835 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:35
  • 05:40
  • 5 min
  • 855 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 46 m
  • KAH
  • Kalhar
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:09
  • 1 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • BET
  • Bareth
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 891 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • PAI
  • Pabai
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:02
  • 1 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 940 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 07:41
  • 07:43
  • 2 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m

coach position and seat layout of JU Bpl Express - 14813

JU Bpl Express - 14813 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GSR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

JU Bpl Express - 14813

The JU Bpl Express - 14813 train runs from Jodhpur to Bhopal 7 days of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Bhopal train and covers a distance of about 993km . You can check JU Bpl Express - 14813 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14813 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhopal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhopal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of JU Bpl Express - 14813

06 Feb 2018
Arjun Saxena
25 Jan 2018
SOURAbh Lodhi
Jan 16 2018
Krish Yadav
so much dirtyness in general coach every where there is slip of tambacco papers etc no maintainance at all
Jan 04 2018
Prince raj
so let tran so time pas
Dec 23 2017
Shabaz Basha
very late train waste train
Nov 22 2017
Video ka baap boss
Nov 19 2017
mahima jagnani
not good boring train very lete latif
Nov 17 2017
Madan Mohan Goyal
Nov 05 2017
SAMADEEP Sengupta
Oct 28 2017
Jay Singh
Worst train. Always late. Not clean.
Sep 15 2017
Do Kadam Ganv Ki Or
Sep 14 2017
Sunil Khoja
mast timetable and mast family friendly
Aug 11 2017
Ravi yadav Yadav ravi
Jul 16 2017
Sunil Kumar Prajapati
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the JU Bpl Express Running Status (Train no. 14813) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of JU Bpl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!