fare of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:45
Arrives at: 06:55 +1
Duration: 13 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2567
1518
1067
406

schedule of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Train Ami Jbp Super Fast Express 12159 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from AMI (Amravati) to JBP (Jabalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12159. Check availability of berths. Ami Jbp Super Fast Express departs from Amravati at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 06:55 hrs. Ami Jbp Super Fast Express takes a total running duration of 13 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:28
  • 1 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:30
  • 10 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:54
  • 23:56
  • 2 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 673 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m

running history of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12159 Ami Jbp Super Fast Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 14 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 07:04
  • Slight delay
  • 9 m
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 06:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 06:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 07:09
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 06:55
  • 07:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

You can also check the Ami Jbp Super Fast Express Running Status (Train no. 12159) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

What's more, you can also check out the Ami Jbp Super Fast Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Ami Jbp Super Fast Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

Train number 12159 Ami Jbp Super Fast Express runs from Amravati to Jabalpur on 7 days a week. Ami Jbp Super Fast Express is a popular Amravati to Jabalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ami Jbp Super Fast Express 12159. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ami Jbp Super Fast Express 12159 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jabalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jabalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ami Jbp Super Fast Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ami Jbp Super Fast Express - 12159

03 Nov 2015
Thakur Prashant Singh Rajput
25 Oct 2015
Hitesh Khatri
absolutely ratingwise its the best train from jbp to ami it will cost u 1070 in 3rd and cleanliness is also better then all other local trains
Jun 30 2015
Swapnil Pandey
Apr 02 2015
Amit Smoker's
Dec 10 2014
Dinesh Barange
Oct 17 2014
niyaz.ahmed.58511276
Sep 22 2014
prabal.sahu
Sep 11 2014
AkashGupta0
Jun 01 2014
rahulmehta
Feb 28 2014
syed.ahmed.jeelani
the train is pretty clean. runs around 30-45 mins late on an average. its quite family friendly. no food available in the train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)