fare of Jaipur Express - 12967

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:40
Arrives at: 06:15 +2
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5150
2980
2030
776

schedule of Jaipur Express - 12967

Train Jaipur Express 12967 runs on Tue, Sun from MAS (Chennai Central) to JP (Jaipur). Check schedule for Train no. 12967. Check availability of berths. Jaipur Express departs from Chennai at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. Jaipur Express takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:18
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:03
  • 1 min
  • 1153 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:38
  • 1 min
  • 1196 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 1 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:05
  • 1 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:16
  • 2 min
  • 1605 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 23:10
  • 25 min
  • 1720 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1811 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2184 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 51 m

running history of Jaipur Express - 12967 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12967 Jaipur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 07:25
  • Late
  • 1 h 10 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Jan 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Jan 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Jan 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 07:11
  • Late
  • 56 m

running status of Jaipur Express - 12967

You can also check the Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 12967) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jaipur Express - 12967

What's more, you can also check out the Jaipur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jaipur Express - 12967

Jaipur Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jaipur Express - 12967

Train number 12967 Jaipur Express runs from Chennai to Jaipur on 2 days a week. Jaipur Express is a popular Chennai to Jaipur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jaipur Express 12967. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jaipur Express 12967 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jaipur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jaipur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jaipur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jaipur Express - 12967

03 Dec 2015
ashok choyal
excellent train if ur travelling to jaipur.always on time.cleaning needs to be improved a lot.phone charger available.and please people stop throwing waste outside train.please throw all waste inside train or collect it and dump it at railway station.make the railways clean
16 Nov 2015
aditya gothi
it is a very long journey but it is very much enjoying with family
Sep 15 2015
Ajay Sharma
Sep 03 2015
bablu jangir
Aug 15 2015
Pankaj Tailor
food 3rd class milta he
Jul 30 2015
Ganpat Rawal
Jul 19 2015
Ramlal Saini
May 24 2015
Rakesh Gupta
Apr 22 2015
Ranjith Jain Patodi
Apr 13 2015
Hema Jangir
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)