fare of Jaipur Express - 12975

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 10:15
Arrives at: 06:15 +2
Duration: 44 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5489
2699
2147
824

schedule of Jaipur Express - 12975

Train Jaipur Express 12975 runs on Thu, Sat from MYS (Mysore Jn) to JP (Jaipur). Check schedule for Train no. 12975. Check availability of berths. Jaipur Express departs from Mysore at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. Jaipur Express takes a total running duration of 44 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 15:04
  • 15:05
  • 1 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 5 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 22:59
  • 23:00
  • 1 min
  • 624 km
  • 1
  • -
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 1312 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 1388 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:38
  • 1 min
  • 1492 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 42 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:05
  • 1 min
  • 1578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1816 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:16
  • 1 min
  • 1900 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 23:10
  • 25 min
  • 2015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:16
  • 1 min
  • 2107 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 2240 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2479 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 m

running history of Jaipur Express - 12975 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12975 Jaipur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Jan 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • 06:25
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 21 Jan 2016
  • 10:15
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jaipur Express - 12975

You can also check the Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 12975) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jaipur Express - 12975

What's more, you can also check out the Jaipur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jaipur Express - 12975

Jaipur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jaipur Express - 12975

Train number 12975 Jaipur Express runs from Mysore to Jaipur on 2 days a week. Jaipur Express is a popular Mysore to Jaipur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 44 hours of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jaipur Express 12975. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jaipur Express 12975 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jaipur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jaipur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jaipur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jaipur Express - 12975

28 Nov 2015
Koushik Hiremath
worst train wch I have never travelled in my life
27 Nov 2015
Vikram Swami Vaishnav
Good facility in this train food &, sleeper
Oct 27 2015
jitendar Vshnv
please increase the speed so one can catch other train for jodhpur at 6 am
Oct 11 2015
shalu rajput
superb app still der can b many upgrades in dis app
Oct 01 2015
Prem Prajapati
Jul 20 2015
Sanjay Kumar Jain
Jul 05 2015
Sai Ramesh Yadav
Jul 05 2015
Deepak Yadav
Good app
Jul 01 2015
gopal joshi
May 23 2015
Pavan Toshniwal
nice and fast
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)