3.8
overview of Jaipur Express - 12975

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5535
2720
2165
825
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jaipur Express - 12975

The Jaipur Express - 12975 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to JP (Jaipur, Jaipur). Jaipur Express runs on 2 days of week. The Jaipur Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Jaipur, Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12975 train is 43h 55m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaipur Express - 12975 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 5 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 22:59
  • 23:00
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 1311 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 1387 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:05
  • 1 min
  • 1578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 1815 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 1900 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 23:10
  • 25 min
  • 2016 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:16
  • 1 min
  • 2108 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 2241 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2481 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 m

running status of Jaipur Express - 12975

coach position and seat layout of Jaipur Express - 12975

Jaipur Express - 12975 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Jaipur Express - 12975

The Jaipur Express - 12975 train runs from Mysore to Jaipur 2 days of week. It is a popular Mysore to Jaipur train and covers a distance of about 2481km . You can check Jaipur Express - 12975 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12975 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaipur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaipur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jaipur Express - 12975

13 Jul 2017
Nikhil Shenoy
09 Jul 2017
Noor Mahammad
Excellent@extraordinary i have ever experience.. Really affordable.. It reached us on time.. Very happy to share this...
Jul 08 2017
Praveen Adla
Jun 20 2017
DEEPAK NAVLANI
May 20 2017
Sourabh sharma
Apr 08 2017
Sai Kh
Mar 20 2017
Dada Khalandar
very good train and it's very clean
Mar 14 2017
sïlêñçé løvé dip (zïdhy Dïp)
I love this train which gives me Full of joy......and iam quite loyal to this train for ever but need to update all the mobile chargers and proper food.......
Feb 23 2017
Baiju Sharma
good but timing bad for Hyderabad need weekly
Feb 19 2017
Kenvant Kunal
it's nice train..nd speed nd timing also gud..
Feb 09 2017
Madhav Anand
Train timings is better then other trains food is very gud quality
Jan 31 2017
Norat Mal Prajapathi
Good app Nice Trip and nice Jaipur Rajasthan
Jan 27 2017
Kamlesh Kumawat
Dec 23 2016
Mangesh Mahulkar
cleanliness on time running status food everything seem good on an average..only problem is that its not avilable daily...otherwise everything is ok..👍
Dec 07 2016
Sreyans Rishab
nice nice nice nice just ok types!!!!
Sep 18 2016
Vishal Sen
This is. good so please use this
Sep 08 2016
Janmejay Aich
the cleanliness in the train of sleeper class is very poor than ac- III tier
Aug 22 2016
Cherukupalli SuryaPrakash
very good when compared with other trains
Jun 21 2016
Banwary Jangid
very nice train time is very good morning reached jaipur
Jun 03 2016
Manan Vaid MV
cleanliness is not good and thr arrival and departure time takes on time
Apr 29 2016
Kishore Seenivasan
As you know food sucks as usual
Feb 14 2016
rahul prajapati
nice app work with 2g network and 3g also
Nov 28 2015
Koushik Hiremath
worst train wch I have never travelled in my life
Nov 27 2015
Vikram Swami Vaishnav
Good facility in this train food &, sleeper
Oct 27 2015
jitendar Vshnv
please increase the speed so one can catch other train for jodhpur at 6 am
Oct 11 2015
shalu rajput
superb app still der can b many upgrades in dis app
Oct 01 2015
Prem Prajapati
Jul 20 2015
Sanjay Kumar Jain
Jul 05 2015
Sai Ramesh Yadav
Jul 05 2015
Deepak Yadav
Good app
Jul 01 2015
gopal joshi
May 23 2015
Pavan Toshniwal
nice and fast
Apr 24 2015
sunil bhati
Good
Mar 07 2015
Ravikanth Gorantla
Feb 22 2015
Sanjay Devd
Feb 21 2015
sumesh cv
Feb 17 2015
deepa malani
Feb 16 2015
Sushil Pincha Jain
Please change this train time table
Feb 15 2015
Jitu Singh
Feb 09 2015
Kamalesh Seervi
Feb 08 2015
deepak saraf
food is very poor
Jan 17 2015
Vinod Aggarwal Changoiwala
Nov 03 2014
amirapusatyanarayana
the train moves in right time.the train attendants&T.T.E are very curtious and friendly.Beverages need to be made to south Indian palate.Good train.
Oct 31 2014
babulalsirvi.babu
Oct 25 2014
sahil.ahmed.3304
need more trains in a week
Oct 08 2014
manohar.sharma.73
this train is any time seat no availability
Aug 20 2014
arun.dasharathi.9
Aug 08 2014
maddikera.krishnareddy
Jul 31 2014
eldhoperikilath
Jun 27 2014
dharmender.tiwari.96
nice train
Jun 12 2014
rajat.shandilya.7
May 03 2014
Sbsewada
frequency sud be increased.........RLY managers must luk at this request........
Apr 16 2014
dheeraj.nahar.52
Mar 22 2014
ramu9gupta
Apr 29 2016
suthar.ajju
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 12975) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!