3.5
overview of Jaipur Express - 12975

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5500
2705
2150
825
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jaipur Express - 12975

Train Jaipur Express 12975 runs on Thu, Sat from MYS (Mysore Jn) to JP (Jaipur). Check schedule for Train no. 12975. Check availability of berths. Jaipur Express departs from Mysore at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. Jaipur Express takes a total running duration of 43 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 15:04
  • 15:05
  • 1 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 5 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 22:59
  • 23:00
  • 1 min
  • 624 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 1312 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 1388 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:05
  • 1 min
  • 1578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1816 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:16
  • 1 min
  • 1900 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 23:10
  • 25 min
  • 2015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:16
  • 1 min
  • 2107 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 2240 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2479 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 12 m

running history of Jaipur Express - 12975 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12975 Jaipur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 10:20
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 17 Sep 2016
  • 10:20
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 15 Sep 2016
  • 10:20
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Sep 2016
  • 10:20
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 08 Sep 2016
  • 10:20
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Sep 2016
  • 10:20
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jaipur Express - 12975

You can also check the Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 12975) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jaipur Express - 12975

What's more, you can also check out the Jaipur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jaipur Express - 12975

Jaipur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jaipur Express - 12975

Train number 12975 Jaipur Express runs from Mysore to Jaipur on 2 days a week. Jaipur Express is a popular Mysore to Jaipur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 43 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jaipur Express 12975. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jaipur Express 12975 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jaipur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jaipur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jaipur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jaipur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jaipur Express - 12975

18 Sep 2016
Vishal Sen
This is. good so please use this
08 Sep 2016
Janmejay Aich
the cleanliness in the train of sleeper class is very poor than ac- III tier
Aug 22 2016
Cherukupalli SuryaPrakash
very good when compared with other trains
Jun 21 2016
Banwary Jangid
very nice train time is very good morning reached jaipur
Jun 03 2016
Manan Vaid MV
cleanliness is not good and thr arrival and departure time takes on time
Apr 29 2016
Kishore Seenivasan
As you know food sucks as usual
Feb 14 2016
rahul prajapati
nice app work with 2g network and 3g also
Nov 28 2015
Koushik Hiremath
worst train wch I have never travelled in my life
Nov 27 2015
Vikram Swami Vaishnav
Good facility in this train food &, sleeper
Oct 27 2015
jitendar Vshnv
please increase the speed so one can catch other train for jodhpur at 6 am
Oct 11 2015
shalu rajput
superb app still der can b many upgrades in dis app
Oct 01 2015
Prem Prajapati
Jul 20 2015
Sanjay Kumar Jain
Jul 05 2015
Sai Ramesh Yadav
Jul 05 2015
Deepak Yadav
Good app
Jul 01 2015
gopal joshi
May 23 2015
Pavan Toshniwal
nice and fast
Apr 24 2015
sunil bhati
Good
Mar 07 2015
Ravikanth Gorantla
Feb 22 2015
Sanjay Devd
Feb 21 2015
sumesh cv
Feb 17 2015
deepa malani
Feb 16 2015
Sushil Pincha Jain
Please change this train time table
Feb 15 2015
Jitu Singh
Feb 09 2015
Kamalesh Seervi
Feb 08 2015
deepak saraf
food is very poor
Jan 17 2015
Vinod Aggarwal Changoiwala
Nov 03 2014
amirapusatyanarayana
the train moves in right time.the train attendants&T.T.E are very curtious and friendly.Beverages need to be made to south Indian palate.Good train.
Oct 31 2014
babulalsirvi.babu
Oct 25 2014
sahil.ahmed.3304
need more trains in a week
Oct 08 2014
manohar.sharma.73
this train is any time seat no availability
Aug 20 2014
arun.dasharathi.9
Aug 08 2014
maddikera.krishnareddy
Jul 31 2014
eldhoperikilath
Jun 27 2014
dharmender.tiwari.96
nice train
Jun 12 2014
rajat.shandilya.7
May 03 2014
Sbsewada
frequency sud be increased.........RLY managers must luk at this request........
Apr 16 2014
dheeraj.nahar.52
Mar 22 2014
ramu9gupta
Apr 29 2016
suthar.ajju
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)