3
overview of Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060

The Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060 runs from JSM (Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Jaisalmer-Delhi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jaisalmer-Delhi Express train departs from Jaisalmer railway station, Jaisalmer at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14060 train is 17h 55m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • POK
  • Pokran
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 19:08
  • 25 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 21:07
  • 21:09
  • 2 min
  • 235 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • 10 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 06:29
  • 06:31
  • 2 min
  • 712 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:13
  • 2 min
  • 760 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:59
  • 2 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 835 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:17
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060 live running status on every station.

Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060

The Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060 train runs from Jaisalmer to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Jaisalmer to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 917km . You can check Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14060 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jaisalmer to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jaisalmer-Delhi Express - 14060

03 Sep 2017
T K Joshi
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jaisalmer-Delhi Express Running Status (Train no. 14060) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaisalmer-Delhi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!