Jajpur K Road railway station

»
»
»
Jajpur K Road railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.6
5.0
Overall rating: 3.6/5.0 - from total 53 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.6/5.0
Food: 1.8/5.0
Safety: 2.5/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
08402 Src Puri Suvidha Santragachi Jn Puri 23:45 23:47 2 min
02837 Hwh Puri Sf Special Howrah Jn Puri 01:00 01:02 2 min
00849 Shm Sc Special Shalimar Secunderabad Jn 17:06 17:08 2 min
00850 Sc Shm Special Secunderabad Jn Shalimar 19:30 19:32 2 min
54807 Bhc Bbs Demu Bhadrakh Bhubaneswar 07:09 07:10 1 min
54408 Bbs Bhc Demu Bhubaneswar Bhadrakh 20:13 20:14 1 min
08492 Puri Vzr Special Puri Bhanjpur 23:30 23:32 2 min
08491 Vzr Puri Special Bhanjpur Puri 03:05 03:07 2 min
00837 Shm Puri Ac Special Shalimar Puri 05:30 05:32 2 min
00838 Puri Shm Ac Special Puri Shalimar 02:45 02:47 2 min
08401 Puri Src Suvidha Puri Santragachi Jn 01:10 01:12 2 min
02277 Satabdi Special Howrah Jn Puri 19:00 19:02 2 min
02278 Satabdi Special Puri Howrah Jn 08:23 08:25 2 min
02073 Janashatabdi Express Howrah Jn Bhubaneswar 18:15 18:17 2 min
02074 Janashatabdi Express Bhubaneswar Howrah Jn 07:22 07:24 2 min
08015 Src Puri Ac Special Santragachi Jn Puri 05:35 05:37 2 min
08016 Puri Src Ac Special Puri Santragachi Jn 03:00 03:02 2 min
08409 Rou Puri Special Rourkela Puri 06:58 07:00 2 min
08410 Puri Rou Special Puri Rourkela 21:30 21:32 2 min
16324 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 04:51 04:53 2 min
12580 Samudra Kanya SF Express Puri Digha 02:37 02:39 2 min
12579 Samudra Kanya SF Express Digha Puri 23:25 23:27 2 min
16309 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 04:03 04:05 2 min
16310 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 04:51 04:53 2 min
16323 Thiruvananthapuram - Central Shalimar SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 07:32 07:34 2 min
08013 Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Santragachi Jn Puri 05:35 05:37 2 min
08801 Shalimar - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved) Shalimar Puri 05:35 05:37 2 min
08802 Puri - Santragachi Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved) Puri Santragachi Jn 03:00 03:02 2 min
02514 Howrah - Secunderabad One Trip Special Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn 05:56 05:58 2 min
06516 Howrah - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Special Howrah Jn Trivandrum Cntl 05:56 05:58 2 min
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special Bangalore Cant Howrah Jn 04:03 04:05 2 min
02505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special Bangalore Cant Howrah Jn 04:03 04:05 2 min
02506 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special Howrah Jn Bangalore Cant 05:56 05:58 2 min
02525 Bengaluru Cantt - Malda Town Special Bangalore Cant Malda Town 04:03 04:05 2 min
02508 Howrah - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Special Howrah Jn Trivandrum Cntl 05:56 05:58 2 min
06531 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah SpecialFare AC SF Special Bangalore Cant Howrah Jn 04:03 04:05 2 min
02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Howrah Jn 07:32 07:34 2 min
06532 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. AC Special Howrah Jn Bangalore Cant 05:56 05:58 2 min
02520 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 05:56 05:58 2 min
06550 Ernakulam Jn. - Yesvantapur Garib Rath Spcial Ernakulam Jn Yesvantpur Jn 05:56 05:58 2 min
08408 Kolkata - Puri Special Fare Puja Special Kolkata Puri 01:03 01:05 2 min
08450 Pnbe Bbs Special Patna Jn Bhubaneswar 04:50 04:52 2 min
02516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Inaugural Special Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 02:20 02:22 2 min
08449 Bbs Pnbe Special Bhubaneswar Patna Jn 17:11 17:13 2 min
03101 Sdah Puri Special Sealdah Puri 07:30 07:32 2 min
02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 17:35 17:37 2 min
03102 Puri - Koaa Special Puri Kolkata 02:00 02:02 2 min
02810 HTE CSMT SPECIAL Puri Santragachi Jn 16:53 16:55 2 min
02809 Src - Puri Special Santragachi Jn Puri 23:33 23:35 2 min
08006 Puri Shalimar Special Fare AC Special Puri Shalimar 03:00 03:02 2 min
08005 Shalimar Puri AC Special Shalimar Puri 05:35 05:37 2 min
02891 Bangriposi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Fare (UnReserved) Bangriposi Puri 08:15 08:17 2 min
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri Bhanjpur 01:50 01:52 2 min
08091 Bhanjpur Puri Special Bhanjpur Puri 03:00 03:02 2 min
82615 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Banasawadi 23:15 23:17 2 min
82802 MAS SRC SUVIDHA Chennai Central Santragachi Jn 17:40 17:42 2 min
02773 HWH SC SPECIAL Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn 19:41 19:43 2 min
08404 SRC PURI SPL Santragachi Jn Puri 23:45 23:47 2 min
08403 PURI SRC SPL Puri Santragachi Jn 01:10 01:12 2 min
82616 PDY SRC SUVIDHA Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 23:15 23:17 2 min
08008 PURI SRC SPL Puri Santragachi Jn 21:55 21:57 2 min
08007 SRC PURI SPECIAL Santragachi Jn Puri 18:50 18:52 2 min
08037 SHM PURI AC SPL Shalimar Bhubaneswar 05:35 05:37 2 min
08038 PURI SRC AC SPL Bhubaneswar Shalimar 03:00 03:02 2 min
12515 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 04:20 04:22 2 min
18419 PURI JYG EXP Puri Jaynagar 17:31 17:33 2 min
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Puri Howrah Jn 01:11 01:13 2 min
22606 Purulia Express Villupuram Jn Purulia Jn 15:37 15:38 1 min
22826 MAS SHM EXP Chennai Central Shalimar 15:37 15:38 1 min
12514 Ghy Sc Express Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 06:00 06:06 6 min
12513 SC GHY EXP Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 04:20 04:22 2 min
12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 06:04 06:06 2 min
12507 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 07:50 07:52 2 min
12508 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 06:04 06:06 2 min
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Jn Shalimar 07:50 07:52 2 min
12660 Gurudev Express Shalimar Nagercoil Jn 04:58 05:00 2 min
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn 12:33 12:35 2 min
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn 12:13 12:15 2 min
58009 Kgp Jjkr Passenger Kharagpur Jn Jajpur K Road 22:15 ends 0
12838 Puri Hwh Express Puri Howrah Jn 23:34 23:36 2 min
58006 Kur Kgp Passenger Khurda Road Jn Kharagpur Jn 19:20 19:22 2 min
58005 Kgp Kur Passenger Kharagpur Jn Khurda Road Jn 09:35 09:40 5 min
58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger Jajpur K Road Kharagpur Jn starts 05:40 0
12821 DHAULI EXP Howrah Jn Puri 11:10 11:12 2 min
12819 Orissa S Kranti Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Trm 17:21 17:23 2 min
12837 HWH PURI EXP Howrah Jn Puri 03:30 03:32 2 min
58002 Puri Src Passenger Puri Santragachi Jn 15:20 15:25 5 min
58001 Howarh Puri Passenger Howrah Jn Puri 08:25 08:26 1 min
12842 COROMANDEL EXP Chennai Central Howrah Jn 06:25 06:27 2 min
12841 COROMANDAL EXP Howrah Jn Chennai Central 19:41 19:43 2 min
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn Chennai Central 04:43 04:45 2 min
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Puri New Delhi 13:55 13:57 2 min
12816 NANDAN KANAN EX New Delhi Puri 08:48 08:50 2 min
12822 DHAULI EXP Puri Howrah Jn 14:38 14:40 2 min
12820 Orissa S Krnti Anand Vihar Trm Bhubaneswar 10:27 10:29 2 min
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Puri New Delhi 00:45 00:47 2 min
12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS Bangriposi Bhubaneswar 08:18 08:20 2 min
12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS Bhubaneswar Bangriposi 18:34 18:36 2 min
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn Puri 02:14 02:16 2 min
12881 HWH PURI G RATH Howrah Jn Puri 02:14 02:16 2 min
12896 Puri Hwh Express Puri Howrah Jn 01:11 01:13 2 min
12882 PURI HWH G RATH Puri Howrah Jn 01:11 01:13 2 min
12887 Hwh Puri Express Howrah Jn Puri 02:14 02:16 2 min
12876 NEELACHAL EXP New Delhi Puri 13:30 13:32 2 min
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Puri New Delhi 13:55 13:57 2 min
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn Yesvantpur Jn 01:36 01:38 2 min
58407 Kur Puri Passenger Khurda Road Jn Puri 07:09 07:10 1 min
58408 Puri Kur Passenger Puri Khurda Road Jn 20:30 20:31 1 min
58424 Ctc Bhc Passenger Cuttack Bhadrakh 10:50 10:51 1 min
58423 Bhc Ctc Passenger Bhadrakh Cuttack 14:06 14:11 5 min
15228 MFP YPR EXP Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 04:51 04:53 2 min
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP Yesvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 07:50 07:52 2 min
58436 Ctc Bhc Passenger Cuttack Bhadrakh 12:52 12:53 1 min
58435 Bhc Ctc Passenger Bhadrakh Cuttack 16:25 16:30 5 min
22641 SHALIMAR EXP Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 07:50 07:52 2 min
22644 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 04:58 05:00 2 min
22642 SHM TVC EXPRESS Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 04:58 05:00 2 min
22643 PATNA EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 04:20 04:22 2 min
22605 PRR VM EXPRESS Purulia Jn Villupuram Jn 17:11 17:13 2 min
22603 KGP VM SF EXP Kharagpur Jn Villupuram Jn 17:11 17:13 2 min
22604 KHARAGPUR EXP Villupuram Jn Kharagpur Jn 15:37 15:38 1 min
22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP Visakhapatnam Digha 02:35 02:37 2 min
22873 DGHA VSKP EXP Digha Visakhapatnam 23:26 23:28 2 min
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Shalimar Visakhapatnam 23:26 23:28 2 min
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP Visakhapatnam Shalimar 02:35 02:37 2 min
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Puri Shalimar 01:11 01:13 2 min
22835 SHM PURI SF EXP Shalimar Puri 02:14 02:16 2 min
22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP Santragachi Jn Mangalore Cntl 20:24 20:26 2 min
22852 SRC VIVEK EXP Mangalore Cntl Santragachi Jn 13:13 13:15 2 min
22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP Paradeep Santragachi Jn 02:35 02:37 2 min
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 23:40 23:42 2 min
22813 SRC PRDP SF EXP Santragachi Jn Paradeep 01:23 01:25 2 min
22842 Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Chennai Central Santragachi Jn 05:09 05:11 2 min
22825 SHM MAS SF EXP Shalimar Chennai Central 17:11 17:13 2 min
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Puri Digha 02:35 02:37 2 min
15644 Kyq Puri Express Kamakhya Puri 04:20 04:22 2 min
15643 Puri Kyq Express Puri Kamakhya 01:11 01:13 2 min
22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Howrah Jn Sambalpur 02:14 02:16 2 min
22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Sambalpur Howrah Jn 01:11 01:13 2 min
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP Howrah Jn Vasco Da Gama 04:20 04:22 2 min
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn 17:15 17:17 2 min
12073 BBS JAN SHATABD Howrah Jn Bhubaneswar 18:24 18:26 2 min
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabdi Bhubaneswar Howrah Jn 07:25 07:27 2 min
18450 B NATH DHAM EXP Patna Jn Puri 23:26 23:28 2 min
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Haridwar Jn Puri 02:43 02:45 2 min
12278 SATABDI EXPRESS Puri Howrah Jn 08:15 08:17 2 min
12277 SATABDI EXPRESS Howrah Jn Puri 19:08 19:10 2 min
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP Howrah Jn Puri 00:53 00:55 2 min
18420 JYG DBG PURI EX Darbhanga Jn Puri 23:26 23:28 2 min
18645 EAST COAST EXP Howrah Jn Hyderabad Decan 17:55 17:57 2 min
18646 EAST COAST EXP Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn 09:50 09:51 1 min
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Jn 00:55 00:57 2 min
06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS Puducherry Santragachi Jn 23:15 23:17 2 min
18477 Utkal Express Puri Haridwar Jn 00:01 00:03 2 min
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central Howrah Jn 22:35 22:37 2 min
22889 DGHA PURI SUP EX Digha Puri 23:26 23:28 2 min
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP Bhubaneswar New Delhi 13:00 13:02 2 min
06009 SRC PDY SPL Santragachi Jn Puducherry 18:50 18:52 2 min
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Puri Howrah Jn 01:38 01:40 2 min
12510 Ghy Bnc Express Guwahati Bangalore Cant 06:04 06:06 2 min
12509 GUWAHATI EXP Ksr Bengaluru Guwahati 04:20 04:22 2 min
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP New Delhi Puri 01:56 01:58 2 min
22613 Haldia Express Chennai Central Haldia 13:13 13:15 2 min
22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP Haldia Chennai Central 17:11 17:13 2 min
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI New Delhi Bhubaneswar 14:06 14:08 2 min
18449 B NATH DHAM EXP Puri Patna Jn 17:31 17:33 2 min
02841 SRC MAS SF SPL Santragachi Jn Chennai Central 17:58 18:00 2 min
02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central Santragachi Jn 17:40 17:42 2 min

Rating and reviews of Jajpur K Road

reviewed on Dec 09 2018
Everything is good, fly over is not available lift
reviewed on Dec 05 2018
one of the best station of odisha
reviewed on Nov 22 2018
goood but food should be more available
reviewed on Nov 15 2018
koi sapty nhi na koi sfai aur na hi bhojn
reviewed on Nov 03 2018
nice station neat and clean
reviewed on Oct 21 2018
good station with good cleanliness.
reviewed on Oct 21 2018
good station with good cleanliness.
reviewed on Oct 21 2018
good station with good cleanliness.
reviewed on Oct 21 2018
good station with good cleanliness.
reviewed on Oct 06 2018
খাবার দাম খুব বেশি.খাবার ভালো
Find all the trains to Jajpur K Road railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Jajpur K Road. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Jajpur K Road. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Jajpur K Road are 08402 SRC PURI SUVIDHA, 02837 HWH PURI SF SPECIAL, 00849 SHM SC SPECIAL and 00850 SC SHM SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Jajpur K Road railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Jajpur K Road railway station. Use the complete train list for Jajpur K Road to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored