3.4
overview of Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
3230
1895
1320
500
290
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414

The Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12414 train is 18h 10m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:22
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:54
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 56 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:25
  • 30 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 21 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 607 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 32 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 33 m
  • KRH
  • Khairthal
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:51
  • 2 min
  • 706 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 56 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:16
  • 3 min
  • 733 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 57 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 769 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 59 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 3 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:10
  • 10 min
  • 884 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 43 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1019 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 4 h 42 m

running status of Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414

coach position and seat layout of Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414

Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414

The Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414 train runs from Jammu to Ajmer 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 1019km . You can check Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12414 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express - 12414

16 Dec 2017
Bhupendra Singh
damn harassment in winter. running delay more than 13 hours constantly.
11 Dec 2017
Neeraj singh
Dec 11 2017
Ujesh Koul
Nov 26 2017
Shuvam Kumar Gupta
Nov 21 2017
ਅਮਨ ਰਾਮਗੜੀਆ
hggggffdaaaaa§ddfffffghhggtgff
Nov 14 2017
Kavita Verma
Nov 08 2017
Sheikh Bashart
Oct 25 2017
Uttam Tanwar
Goodshsssgfr4uufzaweryhcddeeryhgfhji
Oct 22 2017
raj kumar
Oct 10 2017
Nitesh Sogani
Sep 28 2017
Reyaz Banday
Sep 12 2017
Nasir Khan
Sep 01 2017
Bharat Jotwani
Aug 07 2017
sunil kumar
Jul 28 2017
Yash Jethani
its good but need more to be developed
Jul 14 2017
Vishal Sharma
very fast train,.........................
Jul 12 2017
Sourabh Kumar Jat
Jul 11 2017
CA MUKESH CHOUDHARY
Train is good but have problems like water and extra crowd
Jun 29 2017
test test
Jun 28 2017
Saddam Khan
Jun 16 2017
Abu Junaid
Good no bad on time always
Jun 10 2017
amandeep singh
food is not good very costly cleaning is very bad
May 15 2017
Jalaj Ahirwar
worst & dirty train.....also cheated by 'Indian Railways'......railway issued ticket for 2S class....but no 2S coach is there in this train.....
May 13 2017
Balwan singh Keena
Indian railway is good maintained
Apr 02 2017
Balwinder Kumar
train timing nd cleaning was good .....
Mar 18 2017
Naveen Srivastav
Mar 05 2017
Gaurav Sharma
Nice train on time usually
Feb 11 2017
Ixigo Ixigo
Jan 03 2017
Dinesh Yadav
JUST GOOD NOT MUCH BETTER
Dec 30 2016
Yogi Rohilla
it must accurate but sometimes can be late arrived nd depart
Nov 28 2016
prakash singh naruka
Nov 04 2016
Sachin Kumar
Oct 22 2016
Mukesh Bharti
Oct 08 2016
Loz Ny
fuck worst experience . too dirty no water supply in toilet facilities but runs on time that's only great other sucks need improve
Jun 13 2016
Narendra Swami Dhehari
May 17 2016
deepak masih
Mar 27 2016
Sagar Saini
Feb 14 2016
Aman prakash
Train is good but in gs coach the status is very poor due to crpf soldiers... they are lying single on upper seat and talking very rudely. they are simply using wrong power of their govt.job n dress. seriously ridiculous .
Dec 26 2015
Bhagwan Shay
Dec 01 2015
Mithlesh Chand Parashar
very useful & helping for safe journey
Nov 16 2015
Deepak Jaiman
friendly and great app Hugh BBC huh BC cm ko
Nov 01 2015
Vinay Arora
train bkvas a, time pass a, time de ok a , sfai ta bkvas
Sep 25 2015
Lokesh Sharma
*being shocked while being a boy is selling Gutka & Pan Masala in the train... and when I ask . why you selling these Gutka supari here .. he told me, pahli bar dekha h kya... train name.. Jammu. Aii 12414
Sep 17 2015
Gaurav Rathore
good train but washroom are very untidy
Sep 12 2015
Rajeev Srivastava
Sep 03 2015
Karan Devgan
Aug 22 2015
Raju khangwal
frends this is avargae train...Vassu.Rahul.Shobam
Aug 01 2015
Arun Rooney
Jun 13 2015
sandeep jain
Jun 10 2015
Jagwinder Rehal
May 27 2015
Mukesh Aaseri
Apr 24 2015
Ankit Lakhanpal
Good
Mar 20 2015
Arun Malhotra
Mar 11 2015
Richhpal Singh
Mar 02 2015
Raman Arora
Feb 18 2015
Ashu Verma
Feb 18 2015
Prakash AgarwaL
Jan 16 2015
Shahbaz Alam
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
many stopages of this super fast train after delhi...in j&k punjab n haryana its going good but whn entered in rajasthan its run like local train
Dec 31 2014
Sai Mehra
Jan 02 2015
S Verma
Dec 16 2014
DAMAN LUTHRAA
Dec 03 2014
Vivek Kaura
Sep 04 2014
sanjay.chadha2
Jun 15 2014
ish.makkar
May 25 2014
sandeepsohansara
May 24 2014
addybhargava
Apr 27 2014
love.ashu.37
Mar 15 2014
dhanraj.sharma.5680
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express Running Status (Train no. 12414) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jammu Aii Puja Superfast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!