3.7
overview of Jammu Mail - 14033

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2335
1385
965
355
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jammu Mail - 14033

The Jammu Mail - 14033 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Katra). Jammu Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Jammu Mail train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Katra at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14033 train is 14h 55m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jammu Mail - 14033 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 20:44
  • 20:46
  • 2 min
  • 26 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 21:01
  • 21:03
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 21:21
  • 21:23
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 22:46
  • 22:48
  • 2 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:28
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:49
  • 2 min
  • 500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:47
  • 2 min
  • 534 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 06:56
  • 06:58
  • 2 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • MNVL
  • Manwal
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:36
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 629 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m

coach position and seat layout of Jammu Mail - 14033

Jammu Mail - 14033 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
RMS
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jammu Mail - 14033

The Jammu Mail - 14033 train runs from New Delhi to Katra 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Katra train and covers a distance of about 654km . You can check Jammu Mail - 14033 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14033 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Katra and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Katra with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Katra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jammu Mail - 14033

22 Oct 2017
Naresh Insha
Nareshbjhvgkhxfjxdhgdcfhju
21 Oct 2017
Rohit Kumar Prajapati
Jammu malbybhnhbbuujy7bghgvćbth
Aug 21 2017
DEEP Singh DEEP
Jul 08 2017
Ranveer Singh Randhawa
it is good train to passenger.. because it's arrival right time..
Jul 06 2017
Rohit Kumar
Jun 10 2017
Sohit Saggar
Jun 10 2017
Aman Kumar
Jun 09 2017
Sureshsagar930 2620433h
Jun 09 2017
Pratham Arora
But there is problem that it take so much time rather than othor train&having so much stoppage between shree mata vaishno devi &delhi
May 30 2017
Randhir Randhir
May 10 2017
Pravin Kumar Raghav
Mar 16 2017
Preet Ghotra
best train for time purpose
Jan 09 2017
Vishwar Zalki
this is not good catring faclitiy
Dec 04 2016
Sanjeev Sehrawat
Nov 28 2016
Anwar Hussain
no food & no charge point in my coach booth side.
Nov 07 2016
Daman Kumar
Nov 02 2016
Eknath
it is OK but the Cleaning was poor
Jul 01 2016
Vivek Rathee
main problem is train got delay , washrooms smells very badly . and at the end worst experience
Jun 14 2016
only u
Jan 24 2016
sanjay kumar
very late train timing bad safar
Jan 22 2016
Aman Kumar
Dec 25 2015
Arun Yadav
This train has so many stoppages, it feels like we're traveling in passenger train, but train always running on time except dec/jan month cuz of so much fog.
Sep 20 2015
Sarbjit Saini
good
Sep 04 2015
Shabd Narang
Very nice
Jul 28 2015
Anil Lakra
Very well train two days k andhar ac III tyre mein seat conf
Jun 27 2015
Gopal Narwani
Jun 25 2015
Binod Kumar
lkllll
Jun 14 2015
Rahul Yadav
It's nice train for all type passenger.
May 29 2015
Dhanwant Singh
May 14 2015
Anjali Jasrotia
May 14 2015
Deepak Narwal
May 12 2015
CHAVALI HARI KRISHNA
Apr 21 2015
Sunny Singh
Feb 24 2015
Anil Lakra
very well .
Jan 30 2015
Samunder Hooda
great
Dec 10 2014
Kumar Saurabh
??? ??? ?? ?????? ?? ???? ????? ??? ??? ?? ?????? ??? ????
Nov 14 2014
mk
Sep 21 2014
devender.nasa
jammu route k liye sabke bakvas train slow but pathankot jane walo k liye puri neend krati h
Aug 29 2014
pankaj.arora.3133
bakwaas gadi phir bhi booking
Jul 27 2014
sukhwinder.s.kaler
Jul 18 2014
anmol.dhamija
Awesome
Jul 08 2014
giriraj.sharma.94
Jun 01 2014
arun.sharma.96930013
May 12 2014
kishan.kumar.507464
just bakwas :local train for daily passenger
Apr 18 2014
carohit.varma
Bakwas .local AC. PLEASE STOP THIS SERVICE.
Mar 17 2014
naveen.narang.12
local train bana diya hai bhagwan bharose
Feb 19 2014
salmanlpu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jammu Mail Running Status (Train no. 14033) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jammu Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!