3
overview of Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2830
1920
715
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

The Jammu Tawi Express - 13151 runs from KOAA (Kolkata, Kolkata) to JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu). Jammu Tawi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jammu Tawi Express train departs from Kolkata railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi, Jammu at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13151 train is 45h 25m , stopping at 97 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jammu Tawi Express - 13151 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:09
  • 1 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:27
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 14:42
  • 14:44
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:55
  • 1 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:41
  • 1 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 1 min
  • 220 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:34
  • 10 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 1 m
  • PSB
  • Parsabad
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 358 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:16
  • 2 min
  • 384 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 56 m
  • GJD
  • Gujhandi
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:28
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • GAP
  • Gurpa
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 416 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m
  • PRP
  • Paharpur
  • 1
  • 20:07
  • 20:09
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 56 m
  • TKN
  • Tankuppa
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 54 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:10
  • 5 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 498 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 54 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 22:46
  • 22:48
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 23:06
  • 23:08
  • 2 min
  • 589 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SYJ
  • Saidraja
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 640 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 02:17
  • 02:18
  • 1 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:38
  • 1 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:03
  • 5 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 05:56
  • 1 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 06:41
  • 06:42
  • 1 min
  • 891 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:26
  • 1 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 08:11
  • 08:12
  • 1 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • MLD
  • Malihabad
  • 1
  • 11:17
  • 11:18
  • 1 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 35 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 35 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:35
  • 5 min
  • 1105 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:35
  • 5 min
  • 1161 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1239 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 49 m
  • MIL
  • Milak
  • 1
  • 15:54
  • 15:56
  • 2 min
  • 1279 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 56 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:25
  • 5 min
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 2 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:18
  • 10 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 56 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 1358 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 55 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:12
  • 2 min
  • 1375 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:28
  • 2 min
  • 1389 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 58 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:46
  • 2 min
  • 1405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • CNK
  • Chandok
  • 1
  • 19:32
  • 19:34
  • 2 min
  • 1446 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 59 m
  • RSI
  • Raisi
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 1461 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:13
  • 3 min
  • 1469 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 52 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:37
  • 3 min
  • 1487 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:30
  • 1 min
  • 1674 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:16
  • 2 min
  • 1827 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:36
  • 2 min
  • 1842 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 1890 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 1905 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 1949 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m

running status of Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

coach position and seat layout of Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

Jammu Tawi Express - 13151 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
MIL
GEN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout

Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

The Jammu Tawi Express - 13151 train runs from Kolkata to Jammu 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 1981km . You can check Jammu Tawi Express - 13151 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13151 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jammu Tawi Express - 13151

18 Feb 2018
Farid Ahmad
very very good train happy journey
14 Feb 2018
Waseem ahmad nizaam Rcm
Very Good Train JAUNPUR Junction Timing Change
Feb 05 2018
Vijay Kumar
Good morning sir I am not sure if you are interested in the position of the position and the young
Jan 25 2018
Muttusuma Goudar
worst time maintenance ,not reaching on time
Jan 19 2018
Rishabh Jain
nice facilities jammu tavi train
Jan 12 2018
Aritra Biswas
no electricity . couldn't charge my mobile. Horrible management
Dec 11 2017
Mukesh Pandey
Dec 11 2017
Chandraprakash Verma
Dec 04 2017
Ashajhuni Pradhan
Nov 29 2017
Shivam Baranwal
Nov 07 2017
Piyush Gupta
Nov 03 2017
Manix Pandey
Oct 26 2017
Ğőűtăm Prăjăpătı
Its very fast Running Train😊😊😊😊
Oct 20 2017
Nav Khara
The best train in India Jammu tavi.. ...
Oct 18 2017
dilip rana
Sep 24 2017
Saumya Singh
easy to use and accurate..
Sep 24 2017
Manoj Kumar
s1 me toilet ke pass bahut kachra aur pani jama hua he safai karne ki vywasta ki jaye
Sep 20 2017
Shambhu kumar Shambhu kumar
Sep 19 2017
Pawan Kumar
Sep 08 2017
Md Ibrahim
Sep 07 2017
Amit Verma
great experience for using it. .it's awesome
Sep 01 2017
Thakur Pulkit Singh
Aug 31 2017
Mahipal Koranga
Aug 14 2017
pradeep dubey
Jul 29 2017
Ranjeet Kumar
Jul 28 2017
Priyanshu Shaw
Jul 23 2017
Kulwant Singh Chahal
Jul 20 2017
Raj Pandey
Jul 10 2017
prateek kumar bind
this train is good condition.it is best train for vaisno devi katra.
Jun 21 2017
Sujata Roy
Jun 18 2017
Aman Anand
May 28 2017
Ankush Tewary
surb .... awsm train ......... .............
May 24 2017
Himanshu Shukla
bessty for journey Himanshu Shukla
May 08 2017
Rohit Kumar
Apr 13 2017
Nazir Afzal
generally it's run on time due to long distance train and slow speed it very boring to travel on it
Apr 09 2017
ankush singh
not on time and no.cleaness
Mar 31 2017
Md.Atique Atique
Average facilities coaches are old Toilet cleanes is not well
Mar 22 2017
Rahat Khan
she very good train on barabanki
Mar 03 2017
JASNEET SINGH
worst experience .......passenger train is much better thn this express train
Jan 20 2017
Preetam Binjola
This train got late every time long route train should not have that much station.
Jan 20 2017
Kamlesh Tripathi
Jan 14 2017
Ajay Kumar Verma
Good train all टाइम station
Jan 07 2017
Binjay kumar Tiwari
I love this train so much and I enjoy journey with this train, I start journey with this train when it earlier depart from sealdah.
Dec 07 2016
Rimo Saha
not satisfied allon with cleanliness and not right time running every time.
Dec 06 2016
Rakesh Dimple
train is not clean is time to time and not facilitated in mobile charges point on the seat
Dec 02 2016
Aayesha Tanveer
only train connecting Jammu with Kolkata
Nov 24 2016
Khem chand Jajoria
Nov 21 2016
Chandra Shakhar
This is very good train from Moradabad to Jammu for me.
Nov 13 2016
Soham Majumdar
Sep 20 2016
Himanshu Mishra
very bad train always late no mobile charging slot argue with local passengers vry bad condition
Sep 18 2016
Nikhil Sharma
Jul 21 2016
Samarjeet Rathor
Jul 20 2016
GYAN DUTTA
user friendly app. i m happy while using this app
Jul 15 2016
Shaw Stars Rti
good train in up
Jun 16 2016
gourav kr singh
May 16 2016
Sangeeta Kumari
Apr 20 2016
Ravinder Sharma
the train facility is very good on this route.
Apr 17 2016
Ali Khan
Pls Chang it food ,delay time
Apr 03 2016
Nitesh Gupta
bedsheets pillocovers are not clean to much
Mar 26 2016
Arpit Kumar
good timing train station and I will be easy
Mar 25 2016
DIBYENDU MONDAL
TRAIN IS GOOD, BUT RUNNING NOT PROPER TIMING
Mar 06 2016
Shiv Shankar
Jan 03 2016
Viral Malviya
worst train to see filled up with cockroaches... more over educated fools littering the compartment...
Dec 09 2015
sunny sharma
Sep 06 2015
Amit Kumar
always late
Sep 02 2015
sidhnath sharma
good
Aug 29 2015
Chandra Kant Ranjan
Aug 15 2015
Vikash Kumar
nice app
Aug 02 2015
aditya singh
Jul 31 2015
Kishor Palariya
Jul 14 2015
deependra kumar
Jul 14 2015
sumanta halder
Jul 09 2015
Vivek Kumar
Jul 06 2015
Ashish Sagar
Jul 05 2015
Pankaj Kumar
Jun 25 2015
Shivam Rastogi
Jun 12 2015
Deepak Kumar
Below Average. Too many stoppages.
Jun 09 2015
Debarshi Sarkar
nice train.. but has many unwanted stoppages
Jun 09 2015
Dipak Pramanik
Jun 07 2015
Rachit Gupta
May 30 2015
Md Farooque
May 26 2015
aadil hussainkhan
worst train I have not seen and not running on time whenever i travel
May 25 2015
Payal Joshi
May 18 2015
Pratik Agrawal
Apr 09 2015
Ramakant Vishwakarma
Dec 12 2016
Max challenger
It's good for short journey not good for long journey
Mar 18 2015
Anmol Sandhu
Satisfactory train
Mar 14 2015
subhash sharma
Mar 08 2015
shailesh pandey
Mar 07 2015
Gurpreet Sandhu
very good
Mar 07 2015
Prajapati Rananjay
good
Feb 10 2015
Rahul Raj
do u love ...me...
Feb 06 2015
Wakil Yadav
Jan 23 2015
Rajat Dixit
Jan 23 2015
arvind pandey
Jan 01 2015
Naseeb Singh Jasrotia
Better than UP
Dec 16 2014
Naincy Ruhela
Dec 09 2014
Khalid Anwar
Nov 02 2014
ngawang.soepa
Nov 02 2014
saurabh.srivastava.71
not good
Oct 29 2014
Oct 28 2014
pratibha.singh.37625
Oct 26 2014
Sep 26 2014
ekansh.singh.1422
Sep 11 2014
raghuvanshi12
Aug 26 2014
sumitparbhakar
Aug 01 2014
abdulspeak
well done irctc
Jul 23 2014
ravi.verma.58958
Great & cool
Jul 15 2014
arjun.shaw.52
good train
Jun 18 2014
mukesh.j.lalwani
good staff..mani bhaiya..ac attendent..gud men...
Jun 17 2014
skumarjanu.kumar
good as per time table but more gen couch required
Jun 12 2014
RajuDebnath84
May 12 2014
momita.roy.587
May 08 2014
bobby.jaat.319
good
May 06 2014
prajapati379
just for journey not for enjoy
Apr 19 2014
aryanv
just OK...
Apr 15 2014
syedabbas
Mar 25 2014
Mar 12 2014
husnaid
very good
Mar 08 2014
mukesh.rawat.3705
Mar 06 2014
avikkrish
Feb 24 2014
mohit.kanwal2
Feb 22 2014
zahid.reza.71
Feb 18 2014
rishavgamer
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jammu Tawi Express Running Status (Train no. 13151) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jammu Tawi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!