3.3
overview of Jammutawi Express - 11449

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2430
1655
615
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jammutawi Express - 11449

The Jammutawi Express - 11449 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu). Jammutawi Express runs on 1 day of week. The Jammutawi Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11449 train is 32h 50m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jammutawi Express - 11449 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 08:00
  • 10 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:45
  • 5 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 349 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:15
  • 5 min
  • 599 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 638 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:30
  • 30 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:05
  • 5 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 1179 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 1351 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 49 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 1430 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 1559 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m

coach position and seat layout of Jammutawi Express - 11449

Jammutawi Express - 11449 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jammutawi Express - 11449

The Jammutawi Express - 11449 train runs from Jabalpur to Jammu 1 day of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 1583km . You can check Jammutawi Express - 11449 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11449 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jammutawi Express - 11449

05 Oct 2017
Shashank Raikwar
10 Aug 2017
Pawan Kushwaha
very good condition train I love train
Jul 11 2017
Sukhveer Nain
Jul 04 2017
Munish Thakur
on time ! too many station stoppage after New Delhi !
Jun 24 2017
Chaudhary Saab
Jun 21 2017
Bobby Bansal
Jun 16 2017
kaushal kishore
Jul 03 2017
Basant Kushwaha
good train ..............................................
Jan 31 2017
Vikas Maheshwari
Nice good good facility but not at time
Sep 20 2016
Chandni Paliwal
food was not good it need to be improvement
Aug 24 2016
happy bansal
good train for vaishno devi
Aug 02 2016
Pankaj CHOUBEY
Oct 09 2015
Apoorva Harduley
very long train . not clean. no good service
Apr 28 2015
Ajay Gohel
Mar 23 2015
Niraj Agarwal
Nov 24 2014
Suresh Sharma
Sep 09 2014
chandresh.chandresh.1840
Jun 29 2014
amber.baghel.1
Jun 15 2014
amit.sah.5076
May 30 2014
bharat.bharat389
May 05 2014
richank.malhotra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jammutawi Express Running Status (Train no. 11449) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jammutawi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!