availability of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:00
Arrives at: 23:05
Duration: 23 hrs 5 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
895
255
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

Train Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAO (Madgaon) to DR (Dadar). Check schedule for Train no. 12052. Check availability of berths. Jan Shatabdi Express departs from Goa at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 23:05 hrs. Jan Shatabdi Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 9 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:54
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:56
  • 2 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 14 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 12 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 757 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 15 m

running history of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Jul 2016
  • 12:29
  • 23:05
  • 23:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 12:00
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 12:00
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 12:08
  • 23:05
  • 23:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 12:24
  • 23:05
  • 23:18
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 23:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

You can also check the Jan Shatabdi Express Running Status (Train no. 12052) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jan Shatabdi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

What's more, you can also check out the Jan Shatabdi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
D10
C1
C2
D11
D12
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

Train number 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express runs from Goa to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Jan Shatabdi Express is a popular Goa to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 9 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jan Shatabdi Express 12052. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jan Shatabdi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

17 Jun 2016
Surendra Sawant
10 Mar 2016
harshil upadhyay
very bad train not happy today train 2:50horse late
Dec 26 2015
Spam Box
I travelled in CC coach. The seating needs improvement. Old coaches. Need better ventilation. Poor cleanliness. It was running late by 2 hours. Did not try pantry food.
May 26 2015
Abhishek Damle
Jan 06 2015
Mahi goswami
Dec 03 2014
Aleem Shkh
Sep 01 2014
pranit.shivalkar.5
Jun 29 2014
jigar.mehta.315
good train for goa..worse point is that thiz train have no sleeper birth and noon journey
Jun 12 2014
rajan30
May 22 2014
PereiraJoelester
May 20 2014
smrswnt20
its too fast but only sitting bores!!!!..
May 19 2014
girish.sawant.3785
Overall excellent . 95% perfect.
May 04 2014
nikhil.ghume.5
need improvement...!!
Apr 19 2014
sagar.dalvi1
nice train
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Mar 20 2014
rajkumarnagale
good train from konkan rail..!!
Feb 14 2014
hanisha.khanchandani.1
very good train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)