4
overview of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
755
215
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

The Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052 runs from MAO (Madgaon, Goa) to DR (Dadar, Mumbai). Jan Shatabdi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jan Shatabdi Express train departs from Madgaon railway station, Goa at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 23:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12052 train is 23h 5m , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • THVM
  • Thivim
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:54
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:56
  • 2 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • KKW
  • Kankavli
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 38 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 35 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 572 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 32 m

running status of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

coach position and seat layout of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
DR2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DR1
Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

The Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052 train runs from Goa to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Goa to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 572km . You can check Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12052 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Goa to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jan Shatabdi Express - 12052

20 May 2017
Swapnil Kadam
clean train, food quality good,
01 Dec 2016
Siddharth Sawant
train is good, food needs some improvement
Nov 30 2016
Dhaarna Kukreja
I went to Goa from Mumbai via this train. I had a good experience. It was an okay train. Faced no issues.
Nov 25 2016
Mangesh Satam
Oct 27 2016
Kamraj Nadar
Jun 17 2016
Surendra Sawant
Mar 10 2016
harshil upadhyay
very bad train not happy today train 2:50horse late
Dec 26 2015
Spam Box
I travelled in CC coach. The seating needs improvement. Old coaches. Need better ventilation. Poor cleanliness. It was running late by 2 hours. Did not try pantry food.
May 26 2015
Abhishek Damle
Jan 06 2015
Mahi goswami
Dec 03 2014
Aleem Shkh
Sep 01 2014
pranit.shivalkar.5
Jun 29 2014
jigar.mehta.315
good train for goa..worse point is that thiz train have no sleeper birth and noon journey
Jun 12 2014
rajan30
May 22 2014
PereiraJoelester
May 20 2014
smrswnt20
its too fast but only sitting bores!!!!..
May 19 2014
girish.sawant.3785
Overall excellent . 95% perfect.
May 04 2014
nikhil.ghume.5
need improvement...!!
Apr 19 2014
sagar.dalvi1
nice train
Apr 16 2014
ninad.shirdhankar
Mar 20 2014
rajkumarnagale
good train from konkan rail..!!
Feb 14 2014
hanisha.khanchandani.1
very good train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jan Shatabdi Express Running Status (Train no. 12052) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jan Shatabdi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!