fare of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:00
Arrives at: 22:00
Duration: 7 hrs
From
To
CC
2S
Price
585
170

schedule of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

Train Janshatabdi Express 12070 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun from G (Gondia Jn) to RIG (Raigarh). Check schedule for Train no. 12070. Check availability of berths. Janshatabdi Express departs from Gondia at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 22:00 hrs. Janshatabdi Express takes a total running duration of 7 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 15 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:10
  • 5 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 18:24
  • 18:25
  • 1 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:12
  • 1 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:26
  • 1 min
  • 323 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:47
  • 5 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:11
  • 1 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:24
  • 1 min
  • 380 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m

running history of Janshatabdi Express - 12070 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12070 Janshatabdi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 May 2016
  • 15:40
  • 22:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 May 2016
  • 15:00
  • 22:00
  • 22:08
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 15:10
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 15:47
  • 22:00
  • 22:40
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 15:05
  • 22:00
  • 22:18
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 15:00
  • 22:00
  • 22:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 22:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

You can also check the Janshatabdi Express Running Status (Train no. 12070) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Janshatabdi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

What's more, you can also check out the Janshatabdi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

Janshatabdi Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
2S
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
C1
C2
C3
D14
D15
2S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Janshatabdi Express - 12070

Train number 12070 Janshatabdi Express runs from Gondia to Raigarh on 6 days a week. Janshatabdi Express is a popular Gondia to Raigarh train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 7 hours of journey, this train stops at 15 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Janshatabdi Express 12070. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Janshatabdi Express 12070 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Raigarh so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Raigarh. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Janshatabdi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

20 Mar 2016
Uttam Parihar
its nice ....thnx to india railway
17 Mar 2016
Prince Khute Pk
nice train 🚂 to travel between janjgir & raipur
Aug 20 2015
anshuman patel
my fav train....always there to help and 99% on time....their team is good (catering)
Jun 08 2015
Anuj Tiwari
with a WAP-7 this train rocks the secr and is no doubt the best train on the route however secr is great section for railways
Mar 20 2015
sameer mallick
best
May 19 2014
annu.surana.790
Mar 29 2014
ranjithacs
family friendly
Mar 20 2014
pratik00711
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)