4.9
overview of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
585
170
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

The Janshatabdi Express - 12070 runs from G (Gondia Jn, Gondia) to RIG (Raigarh, Raigarh). Janshatabdi Express runs on 6 days of week. The Janshatabdi Express train departs from Gondia Jn railway station, Gondia at hrs and arrives at Raigarh, Raigarh at 22:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12070 train is 7h , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Janshatabdi Express - 12070 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:10
  • 5 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 18:24
  • 18:25
  • 1 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:26
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:47
  • 5 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:11
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 21:22
  • 21:24
  • 2 min
  • 380 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m

running status of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

What's more, you can also check out the Janshatabdi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

Janshatabdi Express - 12070 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
D15
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
C2
C3
D11
D12
D13
D14
Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Express - 12070

The Janshatabdi Express - 12070 train runs from Gondia to Raigarh 6 days of week. It is a popular Gondia to Raigarh train and covers a distance of about 414km . You can check Janshatabdi Express - 12070 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12070 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Raigarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Raigarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gondia to Raigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Janshatabdi Express - 12070

03 Jan 2017
Achintya Nahta
31 Aug 2016
Ashish Goel
stoppage duration at raipur is 5 min..which is very low...
Mar 20 2016
Uttam Parihar
its nice ....thnx to india railway
Mar 17 2016
Prince Khute Pk
nice train 🚂 to travel between janjgir & raipur
Aug 20 2015
anshuman patel
my fav train....always there to help and 99% on time....their team is good (catering)
Jun 08 2015
Anuj Tiwari
with a WAP-7 this train rocks the secr and is no doubt the best train on the route however secr is great section for railways
Mar 20 2015
sameer mallick
best
May 19 2014
annu.surana.790
Mar 29 2014
ranjithacs
family friendly
Mar 20 2014
pratik00711
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Janshatabdi Express Running Status (Train no. 12070) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Janshatabdi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!