fare of Jat Adi Express - 19224

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:40
Arrives at: 15:00 +1
Duration: 31 hours 20 minutes
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2315
1580
590

schedule of Jat Adi Express - 19224

Train Jat Adi Express 19224 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 19224. Check availability of berths. Jat Adi Express departs from Jammu at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 15:00 hrs. Jat Adi Express takes a total running duration of 31 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 58 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 08:22
  • 08:24
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 20 m
  • BDHY
  • Budhi
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:12
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 58 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:51
  • 2 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • PTK
  • Pathankot
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 30 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 24 m
  • MRTL
  • Mirthal
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:02
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 h 29 m
  • MXH
  • Makhu
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 01:12
  • 01:14
  • 2 min
  • 777 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 58 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 809 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:07
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:41
  • 3 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 20 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 12:42
  • 12:44
  • 2 min
  • 1372 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m

running history of Jat Adi Express - 19224 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19224 Jat Adi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 08:15
  • 15:00
  • 15:19
  • Slight delay
  • 19 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 07:40
  • 15:00
  • 16:03
  • Late
  • 1 h 3 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 07:55
  • 15:00
  • 15:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 07:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 08:00
  • 15:00
  • 17:07
  • Late
  • 2 h 7 m
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • 08:25
  • 15:00
  • 15:17
  • Slight delay
  • 17 m
  • 22 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 15:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jat Adi Express - 19224

You can also check the Jat Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 19224) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jat Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jat Adi Express - 19224

What's more, you can also check out the Jat Adi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jat Adi Express - 19224

Jat Adi Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jat Adi Express - 19224

Train number 19224 Jat Adi Express runs from Jammu to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Jat Adi Express is a popular Jammu to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 31 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 58 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jat Adi Express 19224. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jat Adi Express 19224 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jat Adi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jat Adi Express - 19224

13 Apr 2016
Ronak Aggarwal
as there should be Pentary car and also train should be on time it's run very slow and everytime I travel and it's use to b late and more importantly AC coaches should be more
02 Apr 2016
Khan Arman
NYC NYC nuc mkaagbakadlabaja
Jan 30 2016
Ricky S
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Jan 22 2016
Rathod Khoda Bhai
thaks
Dec 15 2015
G.r. Kaswa Jat
Welcome to Suryanagri........Daikara
Nov 21 2015
Amit Ramani
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Sep 11 2015
bhrt maggu
Jan 01 2016
Suresh Dadhich
good गुड heeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrr ggggggggg
Jul 20 2015
Parul Agarwal
Jul 03 2015
Utkarsh Chaudhary
overall this is wrost in terma of interior, no cleaning, old racks,no charger point. its a family train so u can enjoy with famiily coz all the passe get are of vaishno devi, nice enviorment.
Jun 24 2015
Kuldeep Singh Sohal
May 10 2015
Kailash Kumar
use full application
May 24 2015
Bharat Bharat
Apr 16 2015
Daksh Jain
Feb 06 2015
samir thakar
Less stop, pantry required and need coach which has charger. I am in 2 tire with has 1charger point for 6 member.
Feb 03 2015
Jadeja Vanraj Sinh
Jan 16 2015
Akshay Jain
Jan 08 2015
Pawan Sain
pawan
Dec 29 2014
AJAY PANDITA
very slow train
Dec 27 2014
Deepubanna Deepu
all of good
Dec 25 2014
Abhishek De
Dec 24 2014
Jeet suthar
Sleeper class seems like Local compartment..need charger point in Sleeper class.. Journey is too long and we need a mobile charger point each of birth..
Dec 22 2014
Jayesh Jayesh
Dec 08 2014
Neeraj Sharma
Need a pantry car because the journey from JammuTawi to ahemdabad is too long and public can't take food from outside which is not 100% secure
Oct 03 2014
vishal.singh.123829
Oct 01 2014
nirmal.singh.142035
Sep 17 2014
nksetia
Sep 14 2014
gaurav.mewara.5
Sep 06 2014
Aug 07 2014
awaddan.charan1
no time table no cleaning
Jul 14 2014
kailash.golchha
Jul 02 2014
rajguru.bsf
helllo
Jun 18 2014
arjun.thakor.1088
nice
Jun 14 2014
deepak.kansal.710
Jun 11 2014
rushabh.panjabi
to slow. need to stop at less stations.
May 22 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
more fast run need
May 11 2014
rakesh.vora.9083
Apr 20 2014
jadav.jaydip1
Mar 17 2014
chaganlalsankhlac
Mar 15 2014
bir.yadav.3
I like this aap.
Mar 06 2014
yadav.gireesh
Mar 04 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)