3.3
overview of Jat Adi Express - 19224

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2315
1580
590
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jat Adi Express - 19224

The Jat Adi Express - 19224 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Jat Adi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jat Adi Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19224 train is 31h 10m , stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jat Adi Express - 19224 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 08:29
  • 08:31
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BDHY
  • Budhi
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:14
  • 1 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:27
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:51
  • 2 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • MRTL
  • Mirthal
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:44
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:02
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • MXH
  • Makhu
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 01:12
  • 01:14
  • 2 min
  • 777 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 809 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:07
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 06:24
  • 06:27
  • 3 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 09:07
  • 09:09
  • 2 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 20 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 1372 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m

running status of Jat Adi Express - 19224

What's more, you can also check out the Jat Adi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Jat Adi Express - 19224

Jat Adi Express - 19224 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Jat Adi Express - 19224

The Jat Adi Express - 19224 train runs from Jammu to Ahmedabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 1476km . You can check Jat Adi Express - 19224 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19224 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jat Adi Express - 19224

04 Jan 2017
Vinod Behl
23 Dec 2016
Arti Solanki
No plug facility... Speed is not good and all other facility can b better 🙏🙏
Dec 03 2016
Rishu Kumar
Sep 12 2016
Amit Keshri
Aug 21 2016
Gurpreet Preeti Singh
Aug 15 2016
Avtar Singh
very good running as per our requirements
Jun 09 2016
Jai Sinthal
Bahut kharab bilkul bail gadi jaisi
May 23 2016
Vicky Chawla
Brilliant work from ixigo
Apr 13 2016
Ronak Aggarwal
as there should be Pentary car and also train should be on time it's run very slow and everytime I travel and it's use to b late and more importantly AC coaches should be more
Apr 02 2016
Khan Arman
NYC NYC nuc mkaagbakadlabaja
Jan 30 2016
Ricky S
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Jan 22 2016
Rathod Khoda Bhai
thaks
Dec 15 2015
G.r. Kaswa Jat
Welcome to Suryanagri........Daikara
Nov 21 2015
Amit Ramani
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Sep 11 2015
bhrt maggu
Jan 01 2016
Suresh Dadhich
good गुड heeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrr ggggggggg
Jul 20 2015
Parul Agarwal
Jul 03 2015
Utkarsh Chaudhary
overall this is wrost in terma of interior, no cleaning, old racks,no charger point. its a family train so u can enjoy with famiily coz all the passe get are of vaishno devi, nice enviorment.
Jun 24 2015
Kuldeep Singh Sohal
May 10 2015
Kailash Kumar
use full application
May 24 2015
Bharat Bharat
Apr 16 2015
Daksh Jain
Feb 06 2015
samir thakar
Less stop, pantry required and need coach which has charger. I am in 2 tire with has 1charger point for 6 member.
Feb 03 2015
Jadeja Vanraj Sinh
Jan 16 2015
Akshay Jain
Jan 08 2015
Pawan Sain
pawan
Dec 29 2014
AJAY PANDITA
very slow train
Dec 27 2014
Deepubanna Deepu
all of good
Dec 25 2014
Abhishek De
Dec 24 2014
Jeet suthar
Sleeper class seems like Local compartment..need charger point in Sleeper class.. Journey is too long and we need a mobile charger point each of birth..
Dec 22 2014
Jayesh Jayesh
Dec 08 2014
Neeraj Sharma
Need a pantry car because the journey from JammuTawi to ahemdabad is too long and public can't take food from outside which is not 100% secure
Oct 03 2014
vishal.singh.123829
Oct 01 2014
nirmal.singh.142035
Sep 17 2014
nksetia
Sep 14 2014
gaurav.mewara.5
Sep 06 2014
Aug 07 2014
awaddan.charan1
no time table no cleaning
Jul 14 2014
kailash.golchha
Jul 02 2014
rajguru.bsf
helllo
Jun 18 2014
arjun.thakor.1088
nice
Jun 14 2014
deepak.kansal.710
Jun 11 2014
rushabh.panjabi
to slow. need to stop at less stations.
May 22 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
more fast run need
May 11 2014
rakesh.vora.9083
Apr 20 2014
jadav.jaydip1
Mar 17 2014
chaganlalsankhlac
Mar 15 2014
bir.yadav.3
I like this aap.
Mar 06 2014
yadav.gireesh
Mar 04 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jat Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 19224) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jat Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!