4.5
overview of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
135
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 runs from ED (Erode Jn, Erode) to ALD (Allahabad Jn, Tirunelveli). Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp runs on 1 day of week. The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp train departs from Erode Jn railway station, Erode at hrs and arrives at Allahabad Jn, Tirunelveli at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16788 train is 23h 10m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:50
  • 3 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:06
  • 1 min
  • 371 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:26
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BJ
  • Bahjoi
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:24
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BBA
  • Babrala
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 783 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

coach position and seat layout of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 has 8 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
En
GSLR
GS
A2
S9
S8
S7
S6
Seat Layout

Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

The Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 train runs from Erode to Tirunelveli 1 day of week. It is a popular Erode to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 865km . You can check Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16788 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirunelveli and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirunelveli with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Erode to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp - 16788

26 Oct 2017
Gupta Ramprakash
timely reached destination with cleaness and supported Staff.
28 Mar 2015
Vinod Vinod
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Running Status (Train no. 16788) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!