2.9
overview of Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3275
1920
1340
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192

The Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi). Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at New Delhi, New Delhi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12192 train is 18h 20m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:39
  • 2 min
  • 391 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 02:00
  • 3 min
  • 476 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 02:43
  • 02:45
  • 2 min
  • 539 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 05:33
  • 05:38
  • 5 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 765 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:47
  • 2 min
  • 792 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m

running status of Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192

coach position and seat layout of Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192

Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192

The Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192 train runs from Jabalpur to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1040km . You can check Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12192 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express - 12192

11 Aug 2017
Pratibha Yadav
ok not so good n not so bad
03 Aug 2017
Santosh Sonwani
good. because where is good person so all is well,
Jul 31 2017
V.K nayak
Jul 20 2017
Naman Bansal
Jun 28 2017
Mohan Dutta
worst train of Indian Railways
Jun 23 2017
Badal Maheshwari
My journey is from bhopal to mathura. timing suits to me. i have booked tickets in 3ac just 2 days before journey in wait list but got confirm reservation. B2 couch is neat and clean, linens are average, pillow are worst. cooling ok. most time train runs late.
Jun 10 2017
abdul arif
good journey with this train
Jun 06 2017
Deepchand Sharma
p00r late train running gernally
May 11 2017
Antony Harshal
Apr 30 2017
Devoo Shakya
Apr 02 2017
Pr7nt Thapak
Very delayed..Only cleaniness and nothing else
Sep 19 2016
kuldeep singh
Sep 15 2016
Vīķřäm Şíňğh
This Train Staffs Doesn't Treat ViP customer Supportive.
Sep 11 2016
Jitendra Tyagi
very nice app very helpful
Sep 01 2016
Hrishabh Gupta
Quite Good To Travel, Bcs There Is Some Issue In Cleaning Fooding As Well As The Train Running Time . Bcs As Mentioned Super fast Train Is This but Having Not That Much Facility Even In Running Timing Of The Train Is Not Good .
Jun 30 2016
Gopal Sharma
Always arrives late on Agra Cantt station
Jun 27 2016
Rahul Jain
train was 8 hr late nd no updation frm indian railway..... vry poor service... indian railway
Jun 23 2016
Arvind Gautam
good but not very good
May 12 2016
aman lakra
overall a nice train ..bt not at all punctual..
Apr 16 2016
Sooraj Kushwah
very nice this train sridham express
Jan 15 2016
Gagandeep Singh
this train is just okay...
Dec 29 2015
Akash Jaiswal Jaiswal
5 hr late we missed our tour
Nov 18 2015
pankaj kumar
jbp to bhopal is a very nice train very fast train clean and food also very good and on time no late
Sep 12 2015
Shiv Mudgal
Jun 27 2015
Raj Soni
required more up gradation
Jun 19 2015
Imraan Khan
Jun 15 2015
Kartik Bashani
Jun 14 2015
Kanishk Bhargava
very poor speed .. rarely on time......!!
May 20 2015
Shirish Lucky Singhai
X.lml.llxmMama k.l.xzउ+xl
May 17 2015
Sumit Verma
Apr 30 2015
Ashish Lodhi
Jan 16 2017
Er Hardeep Singh
worst train ever ......... 8 hrs late .......weather is also clear then also .......... it fucked my mind today
Mar 13 2015
Abhishek Singhal
worst site ever......problem create in pnr search and running status
Dec 29 2014
Himanshu Kumar
Oct 30 2014
divyam.soni.33
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jul 11 2014
mithleshindu
Jun 12 2014
sundram.shaw
nice app.
Jun 02 2014
AnkurVerma01
Apr 17 2014
shaurya.rohatgi
rarely on time . . gets canceled often.
Mar 14 2014
Jul 25 2015
bittu.samarth
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express Running Status (Train no. 12192) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!