3.7
overview of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3840
2240
1530
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

The Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to SMNH (Somnath, Somnath). Jbp Somnath Express runs on 5 days of week. The Jbp Somnath Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at Somnath, Somnath at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11464 train is 42h , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 19:31
  • 19:33
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • PRB
  • Parbati
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:49
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 430 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:04
  • 2 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:21
  • 2 min
  • 479 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 731 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:31
  • 2 min
  • 828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:26
  • 06:28
  • 2 min
  • 913 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:21
  • 2 min
  • 1266 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 1
  • 14:37
  • 14:39
  • 2 min
  • 1282 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:22
  • 2 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • VRL
  • Veraval
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:35
  • 10 min
  • 1410 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SMNH
  • Somnath
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1415 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m

running status of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

coach position and seat layout of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

The Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 train runs from Jabalpur to Somnath 5 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to Somnath train and covers a distance of about 1415km . You can check Jbp Somnath Express - 11464 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11464 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Somnath and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Somnath with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to Somnath through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jbp Somnath Express - 11464

25 Jun 2017
Arpit Pokharna
25 Jun 2017
AFZAL AEJAZ BHAI AAC
Jun 16 2017
Sagar Yadav
perfect train to traveling
Jun 11 2017
Shubham Sharma
Apr 12 2017
Vivek Upadhyay Rocky
i love traveling in somnath express
Mar 27 2017
Meetraj Rajputana
good train.............................................. .
Mar 10 2017
Vicky Janyani
very slow after ahmedabad feeling board
Jan 17 2017
Jai Patel
I love this app its amazing app to book bus ticket also
Nov 07 2016
Shahrukh Pathan
Oct 26 2016
hk wadhwaney
Toilets need lot of improvement & maintenance.
Jun 14 2016
Paresh Nanwani
Jun 09 2016
Mohammad Ayyub Qadri Suttari
Jan 03 2016
Cool Raina
Need more improvement...............
Oct 24 2015
Sudhir Hirani
mst
Oct 04 2015
Kiran Kiru
great food Very good city's
Sep 09 2015
Girish Nigam
handi cap coatch ki detail coatch compojision me hona jarurihai gcnigam@long root hone she pantricoatch jaruri hai
Jun 01 2015
Ankit Kataria
nice
May 15 2015
kaushik jesangbhai
dirty and bad smells . AC not properly working.
May 13 2015
Silabhadra das
very long route...generally on time...no pantry
May 10 2015
Akash Chakravarti
May 10 2015
Er Sunil Kumar Yadav
3rd class train acctully, i thot goverment has been strted new train Garibrath . Adi to Jbp via bhopal itarsi and wose stopage is nt more only main main station like ADI-BRC-DOHD-RTM-UJJN-BPL-HBJ-ET-PPR-JBP.
Apr 28 2015
Kalavadia Sahil
nice train...mostly before time.....
Apr 10 2015
zaheer khan
good train
Mar 01 2015
Rajputana Rajputana
no good time to get
Feb 02 2015
Jayesh Lalka
Good Train. some stoppage should avoided to fasten the Train.
Jan 11 2015
Pritesh Patel
cleanliness is mind blowing
Dec 18 2014
Bharatbhai Rathod
Very thierd cllasstrain never on time
Dec 14 2014
Arpit Maheshwari
Dec 14 2014
Sanjeev Kumar Choudhary
Nov 30 2014
Devendra Singh Rathore
Oct 09 2014
Oct 03 2014
arpit.jain.77398143
Sep 12 2014
ranjana.patil.31586
I like ixigo
Aug 06 2014
rohit.jadeja.94
Aug 02 2014
aviral.rai
Jul 11 2014
mayur.meet
nice
Jun 28 2014
ketan.max
no comant
Jun 25 2014
praveenkaithal
Jun 20 2014
dnikhra
Jun 19 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
good
Jun 19 2014
dharmesh.patel.96199
May 10 2014
panil.savaliya
May 10 2014
girish.gurnani.7
nice app
Sep 21 2014
harshpatel
have nice day
Apr 03 2014
rajendra1113
it is very useful train for somnath - ujjain
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jbp Somnath Express Running Status (Train no. 11464) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jbp Somnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!