4.1
overview of Jbp Somnath Express - 11466

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4130
2405
1640
610
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jbp Somnath Express - 11466

The Jbp Somnath Express - 11466 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to SMNH (Somnath, Somnath). Jbp Somnath Express runs on 2 days of week. The Jbp Somnath Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at Somnath, Somnath at 17:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11466 train is 31h 45m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jbp Somnath Express - 11466 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 228 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:21
  • 2 min
  • 439 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 19:32
  • 19:33
  • 1 min
  • 531 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • PRB
  • Parbati
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:49
  • 1 min
  • 545 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:32
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:04
  • 1 min
  • 616 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:21
  • 2 min
  • 634 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:55
  • 5 min
  • 731 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 00:06
  • 00:08
  • 2 min
  • 745 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:31
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1310 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:21
  • 1 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:39
  • 1 min
  • 1437 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 16:06
  • 16:08
  • 2 min
  • 1517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • VRL
  • Veraval
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:20
  • 10 min
  • 1564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • SMNH
  • Somnath
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1569 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m

running status of Jbp Somnath Express - 11466

coach position and seat layout of Jbp Somnath Express - 11466

Jbp Somnath Express - 11466 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Express - 11466

The Jbp Somnath Express - 11466 train runs from Jabalpur to Somnath 2 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to Somnath train and covers a distance of about 1569km . You can check Jbp Somnath Express - 11466 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11466 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Somnath and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Somnath with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to Somnath through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jbp Somnath Express - 11466

08 Oct 2017
Rajendra Daxini
28 Aug 2017
Harsh Lalwani
Jul 17 2017
Israil Khan
Jun 23 2017
Anuj Khatri
it was great to be a part of this train for short periods of time . I really enjoyed in this train
May 25 2017
Mohak Agrawal
May 15 2017
Gk Koshti
just amazing coility for this holiday
Feb 05 2017
Avinash Rochlani
Nov 26 2016
Raman Jaswal
nice.. always comes on time
Aug 08 2016
Rohit Kasera
Mar 28 2016
KrishnaPrasad Jani
this train is very fast.and I love the train
Jan 22 2016
ramkrishna tripathi
absolutely nice trains for journey du to timely running and cleaning also good
Nov 14 2015
Golu Thakur
Aug 04 2015
Kamlesh Varu
Apr 26 2015
Nitin Patel
good app
Jan 10 2015
Garvesh Patel
Dec 21 2014
Mohit Bhawsar
Dec 23 2014
Vijay Kushwah
Oct 11 2014
JBL3882
very good train
Sep 29 2014
ranbhai.khandar
Aug 15 2014
Er.MuditMishra
aisai hai kaam chal jata hai atki mai kyo ki ek akeli gadi hai jbp se
May 04 2014
siddiqueamir
gud
Mar 17 2014
manoj.soni.56232938
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jbp Somnath Express Running Status (Train no. 11466) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jbp Somnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!