fare of Jharkhand Express - 12874

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:45
Arrives at: 19:55 +1
Duration: 24 hrs 10 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2210
1525
580

schedule of Jharkhand Express - 12874

Train Jharkhand Express 12874 runs on Tue, Wed, Fri from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to HTE (Hatia). Check schedule for Train no. 12874. Check availability of berths. Jharkhand Express departs from New Delhi at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 19:55 hrs. Jharkhand Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 5 h 9 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:50
  • 10 min
  • 845 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 h 9 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 h 26 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 h 11 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 1120 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 1184 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 58 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 1262 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 21 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:35
  • 10 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 4 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1334 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 2 m

running history of Jharkhand Express - 12874 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12874 Jharkhand Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 19:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 May 2016
  • 21:25
  • 19:55
  • 22:59
  • Late
  • 3 h 4 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 20:15
  • 19:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 May 2016
  • 19:45
  • 19:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 May 2016
  • 19:45
  • 19:55
  • 22:11
  • Late
  • 2 h 16 m
  • 17 May 2016
  • 19:45
  • 19:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 13 May 2016
  • 21:35
  • 19:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jharkhand Express - 12874

You can also check the Jharkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 12874) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jharkhand Express - 12874

What's more, you can also check out the Jharkhand Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jharkhand Express - 12874

Jharkhand Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jharkhand Express - 12874

Train number 12874 Jharkhand Express runs from New Delhi to Ranchi on 3 days a week. Jharkhand Express is a popular New Delhi to Ranchi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jharkhand Express 12874. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jharkhand Express 12874 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ranchi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ranchi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ranchi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jharkhand Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Express - 12874

26 May 2016
vikash priyadarshi
This train is consistently late. The railways should do something about the delay.
26 Apr 2016
Naveen Diwakar
worst train I have ever boarded...if railway can't manage time then shut this train down...wats the reason of delay train by more than 10 hrs....
Feb 27 2016
Shalini Tiwari
Filthy Filthy Filthy, even AC 2 tier is poorly managed, cockroaches in the train, always late, never on time, will never ever travel via this train.
Dec 23 2015
Shubham Kumar Singh
very bad timing always food also bad
Oct 01 2015
Anant Sultania
If you have lot of time then travel in this train. Worst train ever I have seen. Never travel in future in this train.
Jul 23 2015
Sharad Chandra Gupta
Worst train ever..Railway should shut down this train...why they are running this train.
May 20 2015
ajay rajbhar
worst worst worst train ever i have seen
May 17 2015
Rajesh Vishwakarma
worst train to travel
May 10 2015
Ankur Malviya
worstt train bt we have no option soo smetime i wll go fr it..
May 08 2015
Vivek Kashyap
verry bad train i dont like this train always running late
Apr 12 2015
Vivek Tiwari
Jhandu train hai
Nov 25 2014
Akshay Kushwaha
Oct 21 2014
udaykumarsharoff
if u r train journey lover then travel in this train. it take 2 day and 2 night to reach delhi naver in time its record...
Oct 17 2014
vk.plus2006
gandi aur late time ki train..
Oct 09 2014
sunilkumar.pandey.908
very worst train on this route I strongly suggest to passengers to avoid journey by train
Jul 26 2014
rose.rabby
very bad train for journey
Jul 01 2014
cc
Jul 01 2014
RoOhRozA
The worst train to travel.Always late never on time.
Jun 17 2014
Satenprofile
Avoid this train. Always running late.
May 18 2014
nikhil.bhardwaj.378
wahiyat train plz dont go from this train
Apr 09 2014
yogesh.tripathi.92775
es train se achha hai ki bailgaadi se chale jao....... hamesh late hi aati hai....
Jan 26 2015
shreyabps
worst train to travel...has never reached its destination on time in its entire running tenure..but its the only option for people running to renukut frm delhi as muri timings are odd nd people who dont want bus journey
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)