fare of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:45
Arrives at: 16:45 +1
Duration: 21 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2181
1507
573

schedule of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Train Jharkhand Express 12818 runs on Mon, Thu, Sat from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to HTE (Hatia). Check schedule for Train no. 12818. Check availability of berths. Jharkhand Express departs from New Delhi at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 16:45 hrs. Jharkhand Express takes a total running duration of 21 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 874 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 24 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:14
  • 2 min
  • 939 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 40 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:28
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 40 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:10
  • 5 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 h 50 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 3 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:50
  • 10 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 h 51 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:31
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 32 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 1230 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 25 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • 10 min
  • 1296 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 h 44 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 31 m

running status of Jharkhand Express - 12818

You can also check the Jharkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 12818) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jharkhand Express - 12818

What's more, you can also check out the Jharkhand Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Jharkhand Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jharkhand Express - 12818

Train number 12818 Jharkhand Express runs from New Delhi to Ranchi on 3 days a week. Jharkhand Express is a popular New Delhi to Ranchi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jharkhand Express 12818. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jharkhand Express 12818 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ranchi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ranchi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jharkhand Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Express - 12818

07 Dec 2015
Manorama Dwivedi
improvement ki jarurat bahut jyada hai.claning ki jarurat jyada hai.late jyada hoti hai.
06 Nov 2015
Praveen Kumar Singh
maha bakwaas train hmesa late rehti h
Oct 02 2015
Om Prakash
very bakwas train plz avoid this train. agar aapke pas 10hours extra h to aap is train m travel kr skte hain or ye train har 50meter p rukti hai.
Aug 13 2015
Ashish Kr Gupta
Jul 02 2015
Fahad Ashraf
Jun 29 2015
Md Aman
bakwasssss..... no charging socket.... and alway late..... fully bakwaaassssssssss.......
Jun 18 2015
abhishek sinha
Jun 17 2015
Saquib Ali
The worst train i had ever seen. Minimum 9/10 hours delayed. Need lot of inspection in Cleanliness, punctuation and pantry.
May 14 2015
Shadab Anwar
very comfortable
May 12 2015
Rahul Ranjan
Worst train...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)