fare of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:40
Arrives at: 13:55 +1
Duration: 23 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2154
1491
566

schedule of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Train Jharkhand Sj Express 12817 runs on Wed, Fri, Sun from HTE (Hatia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Check schedule for Train no. 12817. Check availability of berths. Jharkhand Sj Express departs from Ranchi at 14:40 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:55 hrs. Jharkhand Sj Express takes a total running duration of 23 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:10
  • 15 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 69 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 16:42
  • 16:43
  • 1 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:40
  • 10 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:35
  • 5 min
  • 323 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 345 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:21
  • 1 min
  • 426 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m

running status of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

You can also check the Jharkhand Sj Express Running Status (Train no. 12817) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Sj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

What's more, you can also check out the Jharkhand Sj Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Jharkhand Sj Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

Train number 12817 Jharkhand Sj Express runs from Ranchi to New Delhi on 3 days a week. Jharkhand Sj Express is a popular Ranchi to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jharkhand Sj Express 12817. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jharkhand Sj Express 12817 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jharkhand Sj Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Sj Express - 12817

07 Nov 2015
subash kumar
no changing board available in this train
25 Oct 2015
kunal kumar
Oct 08 2015
Kuldeep Pandhu
worst worst worst worst......... maha ghatiya train.... no time..... no cleaning...... coacroaches everywhere. .. ..
Sep 26 2015
Quamar Jamal
Jul 02 2015
Fahad Ashraf
Jun 29 2015
Md Aman
bakwasss hai always 5 to 6 hour late....
Jun 27 2015
DEEPAK KUMAR
best train between Ranchi-Delhi
Jun 03 2015
Mukesh Sah
average
May 28 2015
johan tech
May 15 2015
Amit Kumar
maha ghatiya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)