fare of Jhelum Express - 11077

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:20
Arrives at: 10:05 +2
Duration: 40 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2918
1974
742

schedule of Jhelum Express - 11077

Train Jhelum Express 11077 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from PUNE (Pune Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 11077. Check availability of berths. Jhelum Express departs from Pune at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 10:05 hrs. Jhelum Express takes a total running duration of 40 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 66 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:47
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 05:02
  • 05:04
  • 2 min
  • 665 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:49
  • 2 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:49
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:20
  • 5 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 11:56
  • 11:58
  • 2 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 12:19
  • 12:21
  • 2 min
  • 1096 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 5 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:04
  • 13:06
  • 2 min
  • 1161 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 1241 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:20
  • 5 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 1322 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:24
  • 2 min
  • 1349 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 21:05
  • 20 min
  • 1596 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 4 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 1623 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:08
  • 2 min
  • 1640 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 22:22
  • 22:24
  • 2 min
  • 1656 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:38
  • 2 min
  • 1669 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 1720 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 1732 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:47
  • 02:49
  • 2 min
  • 1866 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 2018 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 32 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 2033 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 2096 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 2140 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 8 m

running history of Jhelum Express - 11077 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11077 Jhelum Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 00:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 00:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 11:30
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 10:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jhelum Express - 11077

You can also check the Jhelum Express Running Status (Train no. 11077) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhelum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jhelum Express - 11077

What's more, you can also check out the Jhelum Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jhelum Express - 11077

Jhelum Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jhelum Express - 11077

Train number 11077 Jhelum Express runs from Pune to Jammu on 7 days a week. Jhelum Express is a popular Pune to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 40 hours of journey, this train stops at 66 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jhelum Express 11077. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jhelum Express 11077 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jhelum Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jhelum Express - 11077

25 Jan 2016
Parmod Chahal
always late, cateering person take higher charges than print rate, toilet not clean, unnecessary person come inside without reservations
11 Jan 2016
Vikas Chatwani
always late
Dec 30 2015
D Srinivasa Reddy
no water in the toilets,at least water should be filled about 04.00hours,so that it will be continent.
Dec 03 2015
omprakesh mewada
hamesa bari atie hai batne ko site tak nahi milti
Oct 11 2015
Mohammad Hussain
Sep 29 2015
KL CONSTRUCTION
Sep 25 2015
Sagar Jagtap
Sep 24 2015
Apoorva Harduley
not very clean train. always late. never on time from bhopal.
Sep 17 2015
anoop namdeo
nice one
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
good. as only this train is available on this line..from pune to delhi...needs for more trains and also this train is very slow and stop at each and every stop..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)