3.1
overview of Jhelum Express - 11077

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2960
2000
750
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jhelum Express - 11077

The Jhelum Express - 11077 runs from PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune) to JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu). Jhelum Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jhelum Express train departs from Pune Jn railway station, Pune at hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi, Jammu at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11077 train is 40h 45m , stopping at 66 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhelum Express - 11077 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 17:46
  • 17:47
  • 1 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 05:02
  • 05:04
  • 2 min
  • 666 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:49
  • 2 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:49
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:20
  • 5 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1070 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 14:31
  • 14:33
  • 2 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:20
  • 5 min
  • 1286 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:24
  • 2 min
  • 1351 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 21:56
  • 21:58
  • 2 min
  • 1626 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:11
  • 22:13
  • 2 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 22:27
  • 22:29
  • 2 min
  • 1659 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 22:41
  • 22:43
  • 2 min
  • 1672 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:35
  • 2 min
  • 1723 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 1735 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:53
  • 02:55
  • 2 min
  • 1869 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 2022 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 2037 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 2100 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 2144 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 28 m

running status of Jhelum Express - 11077

coach position and seat layout of Jhelum Express - 11077

Jhelum Express - 11077 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11077

The Jhelum Express - 11077 train runs from Pune to Jammu 7 days of week. It is a popular Pune to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 2176km . You can check Jhelum Express - 11077 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11077 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Pune to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jhelum Express - 11077

20 Aug 2017
Paramjeet Bansal
18 Aug 2017
Umesh Kumar
Aug 06 2017
Bhat Piya Bhat
Aug 05 2017
Suyash Korawala
Jul 15 2017
Deepak Kumar
best train in the whole world
Jul 08 2017
Abhishek Jain
Very very bad train late always
Jun 21 2017
Er Prajyot Patil
it was good and better in cleanliness
Jun 13 2017
ZAMMORAD ABBAS CHOWDHARY
No charging port in the train.... Toilets condition is worst
May 15 2017
Jitendra Sonawane
May 09 2017
Sanket Kharode
only the ac coaches are better not the sl and its never on tym but its the only train between bsl and jat allover its nice
May 08 2017
TECHNO BHASKAR
Apr 18 2017
Bhargav Baraiya
Apr 06 2017
Appurv Bhatt
very Bad serive poor train
Mar 19 2017
madhav Hagawane
Mar 08 2017
Dattoo Dale
it is vry big train and lot of stn
Mar 07 2017
Anand Hiremath
10 out of 1 totaly full slow train no accurate time
Mar 02 2017
Palve Niketan
Feb 25 2017
Manoj Upraity
One of the old and best train in Indian railway for long distance journey....punctuality and speed should consider
Feb 25 2017
Mayank Jain
bad train not on time always late more time consuming journey with it
Feb 24 2017
neha sharma
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
Feb 09 2017
Ramesh Mundel
good or parogarsh karnachiya
Feb 05 2017
Davinder Soodan
Dec 22 2016
Deepak Sharma
clean station and nice people
Dec 15 2016
Praveen Padmashali
Good food but cleanliness should be maintained
Dec 13 2016
JaLaJ Khandelwal
Nov 24 2016
Rakesh Yadav
very bad helper in help very bad
Nov 21 2016
GK Grover
not in time.so much stations. dirty toilets and full fatigue. so opposite of Suresh Prabhu's statements.
Nov 17 2016
Ajit Patil
Nov 05 2016
Prabhuram Das
very poor from cleanness point of view & not felt safe even if travelled in 3A.
Oct 25 2016
Devendra Dandotiya
Oct 22 2016
Bharat Jadhav
always late, not a good food service & unreserved passenger enter in reserved coach, take note of it & try to clear this points.....plz
Sep 10 2016
LD kaushik
Sep 10 2016
Rock Amo
awesome train n nice performance
Sep 09 2016
Abhishek Singh
Sep 08 2016
Chanti Raj
Jul 11 2016
Ankush Charak
worst train, never ever on time....no charging ports in cabins very unhappy
Jun 09 2016
ali zaidi
good n punctual train with according to app
Apr 25 2016
Sunil Yadav
food service the not available
Feb 29 2016
Umang Agarwal
Feb 17 2016
shahaji bhosale
आप लोग टाइम टेबल में 11077 का टाइम अहमदनगर का 2022 बता रहे हो।और रनिंग पे टाइम 2050 बता रहे हो।और रिमार्क पे नो डिले बताते हो कोनसा सही है समय।
Jan 25 2016
Parmod Chahal
always late, cateering person take higher charges than print rate, toilet not clean, unnecessary person come inside without reservations
Jan 11 2016
Vikas Chatwani
always late
Dec 30 2015
D Srinivasa Reddy
no water in the toilets,at least water should be filled about 04.00hours,so that it will be continent.
Dec 03 2015
omprakesh mewada
hamesa bari atie hai batne ko site tak nahi milti
Oct 11 2015
Mohammad Hussain
Sep 29 2015
KL CONSTRUCTION
Sep 25 2015
Sagar Jagtap
Sep 24 2015
Apoorva Harduley
not very clean train. always late. never on time from bhopal.
Sep 17 2015
anoop namdeo
nice one
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
good. as only this train is available on this line..from pune to delhi...needs for more trains and also this train is very slow and stop at each and every stop..
Sep 02 2015
Saurabh Jadaun
Sep 15 2015
Balkishan Singh
Aug 07 2015
Ashish Chougale
good tren I'm so happy
Aug 07 2015
Pani Raj
Aug 06 2015
Prasang Sachdev
Aug 05 2015
Vishnu Bhardwaj
overcrowded
Jul 23 2015
Yogesh Bhand
Very slow....
Jul 23 2015
Daljeet Singh Charnal
Jul 09 2015
Onkar Deshpande
worst train ever seen ... stops at every station ! this train appears to be all India local
Jul 06 2015
jagjot s
good
Jul 05 2015
arun kumar
great
Jun 23 2015
surender mohan
verybad
Jun 23 2015
Sumit Shrivastava
nyc...
Jun 23 2015
Arun kr Suman
never comes on time ....
Jun 20 2015
Hitesh Patel
Jun 12 2015
Rakesh Pahuja Rock
Jun 01 2015
raj wanare
supra dupar so nice
Aug 20 2015
Ramesh Kateja
in sleeper class western toilets without or broken seats... horrible condition. useless food. Rs 90 Egg Briyani made of third rate rice!
May 29 2015
Raj Yadav
good but mostly delayed
May 28 2015
Ranjan Sarmah
May 07 2015
Nonu Jain
Mar 30 2015
Kushal Shrivastava
terrible experience
Mar 04 2015
Navnath Pawar
bheed bahut jada bheed...
Feb 28 2015
Darshanjain Nibjiya
super &its super fast also
Feb 20 2015
Karamjit Singh
Only for poor people alone. NOT SUITABLE FOR FAMILY.
Feb 04 2015
Ankit Soni
Feb 01 2015
RAHUL CHHAPOLA
Jan 10 2015
Irfan Shaikh
Jan 13 2015
Pravin Babar
Dec 24 2014
Giri Prasad
Dec 22 2014
Vikrant Chauhan
Dec 14 2014
Bejjanki V Ravi Kiran
sleeper class is worst ...
Nov 25 2014
Ravi Agarwal
Oct 07 2014
sheiloj.bhatnagar
gets late everytime..not satisfied...
Oct 05 2014
chetanya.tomar.9
Oct 02 2014
jadhav.vishnu.58
very very bad train , no any one thingh to be suited while journey. defficiency of accn ad well as abundant dirty inside coatch. overall I am not happy with jhelum.
Sep 23 2014
Sep 15 2014
ambahdaicutter.verma
Sep 09 2014
anurag.it
Sep 04 2014
rahulyadavco
Good but too much halt also this train get late.
Aug 27 2014
iqbal1980
Good
Aug 27 2014
N.Kum.rana
Jul 29 2014
hitender.p.singh
too slow. stops more run less.
Jul 22 2014
pradeep.chauhan.7127
Jul 10 2014
nandkishor
Jun 24 2014
prashant.raghuvanshi.904
daily train & good for me
Jun 16 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
kuch khas nhi h,,,,, but thik hi h
Jun 24 2014
nitin.pandit.754918
very nice train
Jun 08 2014
dattatray.umardand
Jun 02 2014
neeladri.sarkar.98
May 27 2014
sameer.srivastava.73
average
May 21 2014
varun.marathe.71
Too bad train for a long route journey
May 21 2014
rajenderkumar316350
May 11 2014
nilesh.raut.7737
Apr 29 2014
ritesh.karegaonkar
Apr 23 2014
sunil.choubey.10
not good
Apr 15 2014
lifelikephoenix
disgusting
Apr 12 2014
deepu110
Mar 22 2014
apspabial.rana
Mar 19 2014
nileshgore111
Mar 12 2014
kapadnis.mahesh.1
Mar 08 2014
ankit.panchal.372661
nice
Mar 05 2014
Its.VerySunny
Feb 28 2014
ashish.chouksey
Feb 18 2014
sanjay.mits
not in time ....slow as others train
Feb 18 2014
shashi.kapoorsaini.9
Feb 16 2014
manoj.makhija1
Feb 15 2014
fs01sara.sandeep
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jhelum Express Running Status (Train no. 11077) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhelum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!