availability of Jhelum Express - 11077

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:20
Arrives at: 10:05 +2
Duration: 40 hrs 45 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2925
1980
745
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Jhelum Express - 11077

Train Jhelum Express 11077 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from PUNE (Pune Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 11077. Check availability of berths. Jhelum Express departs from Pune at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 10:05 hrs. Jhelum Express takes a total running duration of 40 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 66 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 17:46
  • 17:47
  • 1 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • -
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:49
  • 2 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:49
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:20
  • 5 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 11:56
  • 11:58
  • 2 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 13:04
  • 13:06
  • 2 min
  • 1161 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 1241 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:20
  • 5 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 1322 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 1623 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:08
  • 2 min
  • 1640 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 22:22
  • 22:24
  • 2 min
  • 1656 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 1720 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 1732 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:47
  • 02:49
  • 2 min
  • 1866 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 2018 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • -
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 2096 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 2140 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • -

running history of Jhelum Express - 11077 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11077 Jhelum Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:25
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 10:30
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 11:10
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 17:20
  • 10:05
  • 11:35
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 10:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jhelum Express - 11077

You can also check the Jhelum Express Running Status (Train no. 11077) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhelum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jhelum Express - 11077

What's more, you can also check out the Jhelum Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jhelum Express - 11077

Jhelum Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jhelum Express - 11077

Train number 11077 Jhelum Express runs from Pune to Jammu on 7 days a week. Jhelum Express is a popular Pune to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 40 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 66 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jhelum Express 11077. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jhelum Express 11077 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jammu using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jhelum Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jhelum Express - 11077

11 Jul 2016
Ankush Charak
worst train, never ever on time....no charging ports in cabins very unhappy
09 Jun 2016
ali zaidi
good n punctual train with according to app
Apr 25 2016
Sunil Yadav
food service the not available
Feb 29 2016
Umang Agarwal
Feb 17 2016
shahaji bhosale
आप लोग टाइम टेबल में 11077 का टाइम अहमदनगर का 2022 बता रहे हो।और रनिंग पे टाइम 2050 बता रहे हो।और रिमार्क पे नो डिले बताते हो कोनसा सही है समय।
Jan 25 2016
Parmod Chahal
always late, cateering person take higher charges than print rate, toilet not clean, unnecessary person come inside without reservations
Jan 11 2016
Vikas Chatwani
always late
Dec 30 2015
D Srinivasa Reddy
no water in the toilets,at least water should be filled about 04.00hours,so that it will be continent.
Dec 03 2015
omprakesh mewada
hamesa bari atie hai batne ko site tak nahi milti
Oct 11 2015
Mohammad Hussain
Sep 29 2015
KL CONSTRUCTION
Sep 25 2015
Sagar Jagtap
Sep 24 2015
Apoorva Harduley
not very clean train. always late. never on time from bhopal.
Sep 17 2015
anoop namdeo
nice one
Sep 09 2015
anshul jain
good. as only this train is available on this line..from pune to delhi...needs for more trains and also this train is very slow and stop at each and every stop..
Sep 02 2015
Saurabh Jadaun
Sep 15 2015
Balkishan Singh
Aug 07 2015
Ashish Chougale
good tren I'm so happy
Aug 07 2015
Pani Raj
Aug 06 2015
Prasang Sachdev
Aug 05 2015
Vishnu Bhardwaj
overcrowded
Jul 23 2015
Yogesh Bhand
Very slow....
Jul 23 2015
Daljeet Singh Charnal
Jul 09 2015
Onkar Deshpande
worst train ever seen ... stops at every station ! this train appears to be all India local
Jul 06 2015
jagjot s
good
Jul 05 2015
arun kumar
great
Jun 23 2015
surender mohan
verybad
Jun 23 2015
Sumit Shrivastava
nyc...
Jun 23 2015
Arun kr Suman
never comes on time ....
Jun 20 2015
Hitesh Patel
Jun 12 2015
Rakesh Pahuja Rock
Jun 01 2015
raj wanare
supra dupar so nice
Aug 20 2015
Ramesh Kateja
in sleeper class western toilets without or broken seats... horrible condition. useless food. Rs 90 Egg Briyani made of third rate rice!
May 29 2015
Raj Yadav
good but mostly delayed
May 28 2015
Ranjan Sarmah
May 07 2015
Nonu Jain
Mar 30 2015
Kushal Shrivastava
terrible experience
Mar 04 2015
Navnath Pawar
bheed bahut jada bheed...
Feb 28 2015
Darshanjain Nibjiya
super &its super fast also
Feb 20 2015
Karamjit Singh
Only for poor people alone. NOT SUITABLE FOR FAMILY.
Feb 04 2015
Ankit Soni
Feb 01 2015
RAHUL CHHAPOLA
Jan 10 2015
Irfan Shaikh
Jan 13 2015
Pravin Babar
Dec 24 2014
Giri Prasad
Dec 22 2014
Vikrant Chauhan
Dec 14 2014
Bejjanki V Ravi Kiran
sleeper class is worst ...
Nov 25 2014
Ravi Agarwal
Oct 07 2014
sheiloj.bhatnagar
gets late everytime..not satisfied...
Oct 05 2014
chetanya.tomar.9
Oct 02 2014
jadhav.vishnu.58
very very bad train , no any one thingh to be suited while journey. defficiency of accn ad well as abundant dirty inside coatch. overall I am not happy with jhelum.
Sep 23 2014
Sep 15 2014
ambahdaicutter.verma
Sep 09 2014
anurag.it
Sep 04 2014
rahulyadavco
Good but too much halt also this train get late.
Aug 27 2014
iqbal1980
Good
Aug 27 2014
N.Kum.rana
Jul 29 2014
hitender.p.singh
too slow. stops more run less.
Jul 22 2014
pradeep.chauhan.7127
Jul 10 2014
nandkishor
Jun 24 2014
prashant.raghuvanshi.904
daily train & good for me
Jun 16 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
kuch khas nhi h,,,,, but thik hi h
Jun 24 2014
nitin.pandit.754918
very nice train
Jun 08 2014
dattatray.umardand
Jun 02 2014
neeladri.sarkar.98
May 27 2014
sameer.srivastava.73
average
May 21 2014
varun.marathe.71
Too bad train for a long route journey
May 21 2014
rajenderkumar316350
May 11 2014
nilesh.raut.7737
Apr 29 2014
ritesh.karegaonkar
Apr 23 2014
sunil.choubey.10
not good
Apr 15 2014
lifelikephoenix
disgusting
Apr 12 2014
deepu110
Mar 22 2014
apspabial.rana
Mar 19 2014
nileshgore111
Mar 12 2014
kapadnis.mahesh.1
Mar 08 2014
ankit.panchal.372661
nice
Mar 05 2014
Its.VerySunny
Feb 28 2014
ashish.chouksey
Feb 18 2014
sanjay.mits
not in time ....slow as others train
Feb 18 2014
shashi.kapoorsaini.9
Feb 16 2014
manoj.makhija1
Feb 15 2014
fs01sara.sandeep
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)