fare of Jhelum Express - 11078

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:45
Arrives at: 15:10 +2
Duration: 41 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2918
1974
742

schedule of Jhelum Express - 11078

Train Jhelum Express 11078 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11078. Check availability of berths. Jhelum Express departs from Jammu at 21:45 hrs and arrives at Pune at 15:10 hrs. Jhelum Express takes a total running duration of 41 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 65 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 00:27
  • 00:29
  • 2 min
  • 139 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:56
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:04
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 516 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 532 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 851 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:36
  • 5 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 56 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:39
  • 2 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 6 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 56 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 17:46
  • 17:48
  • 2 min
  • 1012 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 37 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1105 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:10
  • 5 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:14
  • 2 min
  • 1224 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:20
  • 5 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 58 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 1284 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 57 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 1369 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 54 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 00:44
  • 00:46
  • 2 min
  • 1403 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 55 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:19
  • 2 min
  • 1445 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 23 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:04
  • 2 min
  • 1507 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:25
  • 5 min
  • 1553 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1622 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 1835 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 23 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 1946 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:10
  • 15 min
  • 2097 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 h 28 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 2144 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2172 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 16 m

running history of Jhelum Express - 11078 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11078 Jhelum Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 15:10
  • 18:00
  • Late
  • 2 h 50 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 21:59
  • 15:10
  • 16:30
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 22:05
  • 15:10
  • 17:55
  • Late
  • 2 h 45 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 21:45
  • 15:10
  • 15:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 21:55
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 15:10
  • 16:00
  • Late
  • 50 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jhelum Express - 11078

You can also check the Jhelum Express Running Status (Train no. 11078) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhelum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Jhelum Express - 11078

What's more, you can also check out the Jhelum Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jhelum Express - 11078

Jhelum Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jhelum Express - 11078

Train number 11078 Jhelum Express runs from Jammu to Pune on 7 days a week. Jhelum Express is a popular Jammu to Pune train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 41 hours of journey, this train stops at 65 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jhelum Express 11078. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jhelum Express 11078 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Pune so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Pune. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jhelum Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jhelum Express - 11078

09 Feb 2016
Lomesh Kolhe
train is good but competitively others train this train is not good
02 Jan 2016
Hitesh Rohilla
dhjcjcjcjcncnvjgjcjckcjcjcjcjcjcjcjcjcjjcnc
Dec 26 2015
Ashif Khan
this is an average train but most of the time this train doesn't come on time
Dec 26 2015
Vikas Sharma
Forget about timing n all... U will never reach ur destination on time.... Sleeper class smells like poultry farm..... And very poor maintainance....
Dec 25 2015
satish dhar
I am travelling from this train since last 8 years because this is the only option to reach home.. Nothing has changed in this 8 years starting from food quality not good. Sleeper class is hell to travel.. What has changed is only the cleanliness now some what the train is clean..This is not finished here apart from all this the train is always late.. Be it up or down..
Dec 17 2015
Hammad Khan
gift to army servings..popular train
Dec 13 2015
saurabh shukla
Good train to travel. Clean and good pantry food offered.
Dec 06 2015
Shivam Khanna
this train is very bad not in time every day bad food.....
Nov 12 2015
Anup Loya
Please add for a.c. H 1 coach.
Nov 09 2015
Ambar Parashar
okay, same like most of Indian trains
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)