3
overview of Jhelum Express - 11078

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2960
2000
750
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jhelum Express - 11078

The Jhelum Express - 11078 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Jhelum Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jhelum Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 15:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11078 train is 41h 25m , stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhelum Express - 11078 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 00:27
  • 00:29
  • 2 min
  • 139 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:56
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:04
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 08:49
  • 08:51
  • 2 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 20 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 17 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 33 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 825 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:36
  • 5 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 48 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:39
  • 2 min
  • 963 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 42 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 54 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 1078 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 54 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:10
  • 5 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 49 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:13
  • 2 min
  • 1226 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 53 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:25
  • 10 min
  • 1280 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 48 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 22:37
  • 22:39
  • 2 min
  • 1286 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 47 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 1372 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 50 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:47
  • 1 min
  • 1405 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 01:16
  • 01:18
  • 2 min
  • 1448 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 58 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:09
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 52 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:25
  • 3 min
  • 1555 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1624 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 1837 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 55 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 1863 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 40 m
  • KPG
  • Kopargaon
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 1905 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 1949 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 35 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:10
  • 15 min
  • 2101 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 13:49
  • 13:50
  • 1 min
  • 2147 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2176 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m

running status of Jhelum Express - 11078

coach position and seat layout of Jhelum Express - 11078

Jhelum Express - 11078 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11078

The Jhelum Express - 11078 train runs from Jammu to Pune 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Pune train and covers a distance of about 2176km . You can check Jhelum Express - 11078 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11078 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jhelum Express - 11078

06 Dec 2017
Baljeet Singh Grewal
Jay hind this train is hell on train tracks no hygin and slipper class is a battle field you can feel it just board on train and enjoy the hell of Indian Railway
01 Dec 2017
Ajaypal Raj
Nov 29 2017
Sukhdev Punjabi
Nov 28 2017
Shubham Lahariya
Nov 26 2017
Aman Patel
Nov 21 2017
Shivkumar Sharma
Nov 19 2017
Dinesh Kale
Nov 06 2017
Ravinder Kumar
Nov 05 2017
ASHU SHARMA
Oct 24 2017
Akash Deep Bhagat
Oct 18 2017
KUNAL Kaw
Oct 14 2017
Amar Pareek
ट्रेन की जानकारी मोबाइल no पर भी देनी चाहिये
Sep 30 2017
Shish Ram
kush bhi theek nehi hai Sab bekar hai third class train and train ka pantry and staff
Sep 26 2017
kripa shankar
Sep 19 2017
Suraj KB Kumar
Aug 23 2017
Dharmendhra Kushwah
Aug 15 2017
Shubham Yadav (Shubh)
Aug 15 2017
Manoj Bhalgat
Aug 10 2017
Baldev Singh
train Mai Safai hi nhi Hoti h toilet gande pade rehte h
Aug 05 2017
Suyash Korawala
Aug 02 2017
Sachin Vats
it is a goog facility train.
Jul 17 2017
Arun Parolekar
Jul 14 2017
Alix Yadav
Jun 26 2017
Mohit Agrawal
good job by railway and staff is very active
Jun 24 2017
Sanjay Shesha
Jun 24 2017
Vinay Kumar
Jun 23 2017
Pradeep Lalwani
May 27 2017
Vikram Vaishnav
not at all clean... not on time 3 to 4 hours late.. pantry food is not good...
May 22 2017
danny john
train is very dirty, water everywhere. my experience is very bad
May 11 2017
shivam vikas
May 06 2017
Eddysurya Singh
I don't like train becoz bogi is not clean
May 02 2017
HITESH RAGHAV
Its one of those indian trains which make you go sick while travelling. If it's summer don't even think of travelling in Sleepar class,it will make your trip a lot of hell.. No cleanliness at all.
Mar 19 2017
raushan chauhan
it's just not a remarkable journey .I have not remember as long as possible.
Mar 14 2017
aruna sahu
good preference anb good job
Jan 20 2017
Vijay Kumar
Dec 29 2016
Shubham Jain
Dec 27 2016
manjot singh
...................................................
Dec 23 2016
ashok kakade
nice to pick up train. I like it my best app ever
Dec 19 2016
Jitendra Singh Shekhawat
late can't reach destination on time
Dec 11 2016
Ani Malik
Dec 03 2016
Afroj Khan
Dec 19 2016
Mahi Randhawa
great........................................................
Nov 16 2016
Dashrath Mali
Nov 09 2016
Anil Morbale
good train facilities but cleanliness not so good
Nov 08 2016
Bhima Ghugase
Nov 05 2016
Gaurav Jain
it is a good train .do not reaches on time
Sep 12 2016
Manisha Malhotra
Sep 11 2016
sachin chaudhari
Sep 10 2016
Saiyyad Musa
Aug 20 2016
SF Peerzada
Aug 16 2016
Ujjval Laad
Jul 09 2016
Yusuf Inamdar
verry bad service. .. not coming water in bathroom....... sleeper and ac 3 is bad conditions
Jul 05 2016
Akash Sachdev
worst train in terms of cleanliness and food quality
Jun 13 2016
sanjay saxena
never on time, very dirty, never book ticket in tatkal and waitlist as it never clears...😨😨😨😨😨
Jun 05 2016
Ajay Sharma
world sabse lazy train. no clearness . no TTE . its like local train. no water in bathroom. n always late min 4 hr
May 31 2016
Pankaj Gautam
over all experience good but late reach at destination
Apr 12 2016
Tezender Prajapati
bad service.................
Apr 11 2016
Datta Suryawanshi
o.k. but have to impove quality of food
Apr 01 2016
md shamsad alam
Good sarvec nice ...................
Mar 06 2016
Vipul Bharvad
not bed...bt cleanless us vry pure wrk...
Feb 09 2016
Lomesh Kolhe
train is good but competitively others train this train is not good
Jan 02 2016
Hitesh Rohilla
Dec 26 2015
Ashif Khan
this is an average train but most of the time this train doesn't come on time
Dec 26 2015
Vikas Sharma
Forget about timing n all... U will never reach ur destination on time.... Sleeper class smells like poultry farm..... And very poor maintainance....
Dec 25 2015
satish dhar
I am travelling from this train since last 8 years because this is the only option to reach home.. Nothing has changed in this 8 years starting from food quality not good. Sleeper class is hell to travel.. What has changed is only the cleanliness now some what the train is clean..This is not finished here apart from all this the train is always late.. Be it up or down..
Oct 07 2016
Hammad Khan
4oct 2016 was bad day for jhelum.i love dis train
Dec 13 2015
saurabh shukla
Good train to travel. Clean and good pantry food offered.
Dec 06 2015
Shivam Khanna
this train is very bad not in time every day bad food.....
Nov 12 2015
Anup Loya
Please add for a.c. H 1 coach.
Nov 09 2015
Ambar Parashar
okay, same like most of Indian trains
Oct 18 2015
Ravindra Malusare
good but cleanness should done food should in less prices
Oct 18 2015
Girraj Kansana
finest train ever ..
Sep 24 2015
Shyam Lalchandani
Sep 05 2015
Harendra Kumar
Sep 04 2015
gaurav arora
Sep 02 2015
Bhbutmal Suthar
Aug 28 2015
Ravindra Lade
Aug 21 2015
Tushit Jain
its very very late
Aug 26 2015
Sandeep Kumar
Jul 22 2015
Vivek Guglianie
Jul 19 2015
VISHWAJEET KUMAR VERMA
Jul 17 2015
Vishal Kannojiya
good
Jul 09 2015
sarjeet kumar
Sarjeet Kumar
Jul 07 2015
Tose Ef AHmed
Jun 29 2015
Sandeep Raj
Jun 22 2015
Ravinder Goyal
Jun 19 2015
Kamlesh Singh
Jun 17 2015
Amit Suryawanshi
May 31 2015
Durai Raj
Apr 30 2015
shakti bhat
Apr 25 2015
Shankar Jamdade
nice
Apr 13 2015
Bhuvan Roy
Apr 02 2015
Shubham Sumbria
awww yuk
Mar 11 2015
jitender chhoker
Feb 27 2015
Ricky Gudwani
Feb 25 2015
Rahul Meena AJ
ok
Feb 18 2015
Jagadeesh H Galatagi
Feb 17 2015
Rupesh Mali
great
Feb 17 2015
sanjay kure
good
Feb 07 2015
iXiGO OID
Feb 05 2015
Palwinder Singh
nice
Feb 02 2015
Kushal Shelke
Jan 27 2015
Sandip Patil
Jan 18 2015
Akash Bishnoi
indian railway inquiry
Jan 15 2015
Ramshankar Shankar
no comment
Jan 02 2015
Bharath Nair
this train is very late ......
Jan 01 2015
Ankesh Jain
Dec 26 2014
Sanjay Savane
thanks
Dec 07 2014
Balaji Harke
yah train bahut kharab service deti hai. maine is train se kayi bar safar kiya. yah train kabhi vaqt par nahi pohachi hamesha 1 se 2 hrs late hi ayi hai. aaj to had kar di 4 ghante late hai. please waqt ko ahimiyat do.
Nov 11 2014
vimal.makkar
ok but not goof
Nov 05 2014
Nov 02 2014
stillcalledaamir
Had a nice experience travelling by this train. The AC compartments are pretty nice and clean. I've no experience of the Sleeper class. The train was delayed by more than 30 mts from JAT station, that too without any official announcement. Overall good train.
Oct 27 2014
very good Tiran
Oct 02 2014
suryawanshiamol94
thanks
Sep 22 2014
santoshrpf
Sep 18 2014
manish.rohara
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
passenger train
Sep 06 2014
viveksingh273
Aug 30 2014
berad.pawan
Aug 28 2014
N.Kum.rana
very poor train
Aug 26 2014
saurav.swain.5
Aug 25 2014
rahul.motwani.58
Aug 16 2014
hardeep.singh.127201
Jul 29 2014
deepanshu.gupta.5268
very bad trn travelling 2 pune@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
Jul 20 2014
ashuverma001
Very slow
Jul 19 2014
gurpal.saini.54
this software is very comfortable for passengers
Jul 18 2014
deependra.naruka.12
Jun 17 2014
pankaj.thakare.1023
good
Jun 16 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
okay,,,,but not gud train
Jun 14 2014
d.j.kartik.dubey
Jun 05 2014
champ.deeps
Jun 02 2014
nileshgore111
May 19 2014
nilesh.raut.7737
thanks
May 13 2014
additya.kotkar2
May 13 2014
rajenderkumar316350
May 12 2014
kishan.kumar.507464
just okay
Apr 08 2014
kultar.singh.92754
Good
Mar 27 2014
bhuvneshwar.gurung
Mar 26 2014
pop.singh.5496
Mar 19 2014
monisha.jaswal
Mar 11 2014
ashish.chouksey
Mar 10 2014
shravansuraj.mattoo
every thing is good
Mar 02 2014
hkrishna.krish
v......nice...
Feb 28 2014
niharika.gugliani
Feb 20 2014
yatin.sehgal.52
Feb 16 2014
jasvir.singh.52831666
Feb 15 2014
shyamkishor.pawar
Feb 14 2014
rajesh.kharat.33
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jhelum Express Running Status (Train no. 11078) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhelum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!