availability of Jhelum Express - 11078

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 10:15
Arrives at: 15:10 +2
Duration: 28 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2415
1645
615
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Jhelum Express - 11078

Train Jhelum Express 11078 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11078. Check availability of berths. Jhelum Express departs from Jammu at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Pune at 15:10 hrs. Jhelum Express takes a total running duration of 28 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 38 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 851 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:36
  • 5 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:39
  • 2 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 17:46
  • 17:48
  • 2 min
  • 1012 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1105 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:10
  • 5 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:14
  • 2 min
  • 1224 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:19
  • 2 min
  • 1445 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • -
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:25
  • 5 min
  • 1553 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • -
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 1946 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • -
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 2144 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -

running history of Jhelum Express - 11078 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11078 Jhelum Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 10:30
  • 15:10
  • 15:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 10:15
  • 15:10
  • 15:55
  • Late
  • 45 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 10:20
  • 15:10
  • 15:50
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 10:15
  • 15:10
  • 16:05
  • Late
  • 55 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 10:15
  • 15:10
  • 15:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 11:15
  • 15:10
  • 17:05
  • Late
  • 1 h 55 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 15:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jhelum Express - 11078

You can also check the Jhelum Express Running Status (Train no. 11078) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhelum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jhelum Express - 11078

What's more, you can also check out the Jhelum Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jhelum Express - 11078

Jhelum Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jhelum Express - 11078

Train number 11078 Jhelum Express runs from Jammu to Pune on 7 days a week. Jhelum Express is a popular Jammu to Pune train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 28 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 38 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jhelum Express 11078. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jhelum Express 11078 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Pune so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Pune using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Pune. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jhelum Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jhelum Express - 11078

09 Jul 2016
Yusuf Inamdar
verry bad service. .. not coming water in bathroom....... sleeper and ac 3 is bad conditions
05 Jul 2016
Akash Sachdev
worst train in terms of cleanliness and food quality
Jun 13 2016
sanjay saxena
never on time, very dirty, never book ticket in tatkal and waitlist as it never clears...😨😨😨😨😨
Jun 05 2016
Ajay Sharma
world sabse lazy train. no clearness . no TTE . its like local train. no water in bathroom. n always late min 4 hr
May 31 2016
Pankaj Gautam
over all experience good but late reach at destination
Apr 12 2016
Tezender Prajapati
bad service.................
Apr 11 2016
Datta Suryawanshi
o.k. but have to impove quality of food
Apr 01 2016
md shamsad alam
Good sarvec nice ...................
Mar 06 2016
Vipul Bharvad
not bed...bt cleanless us vry pure wrk...
Feb 09 2016
Lomesh Kolhe
train is good but competitively others train this train is not good
Jan 02 2016
Hitesh Rohilla
Dec 26 2015
Ashif Khan
this is an average train but most of the time this train doesn't come on time
Dec 26 2015
Vikas Sharma
Forget about timing n all... U will never reach ur destination on time.... Sleeper class smells like poultry farm..... And very poor maintainance....
Dec 25 2015
satish dhar
I am travelling from this train since last 8 years because this is the only option to reach home.. Nothing has changed in this 8 years starting from food quality not good. Sleeper class is hell to travel.. What has changed is only the cleanliness now some what the train is clean..This is not finished here apart from all this the train is always late.. Be it up or down..
Dec 17 2015
Hammad Khan
gift to army servings..popular train
Dec 13 2015
saurabh shukla
Good train to travel. Clean and good pantry food offered.
Dec 06 2015
Shivam Khanna
this train is very bad not in time every day bad food.....
Nov 12 2015
Anup Loya
Please add for a.c. H 1 coach.
Nov 09 2015
Ambar Parashar
okay, same like most of Indian trains
Oct 18 2015
Ravindra Malusare
good but cleanness should done food should in less prices
Oct 18 2015
Girraj Kansana
finest train ever ..
Sep 24 2015
Shyam Lalchandani
Sep 05 2015
Harendra Kumar
Sep 04 2015
gaurav arora
Sep 02 2015
Bhbutmal Suthar
Aug 28 2015
Ravindra Lade
Aug 21 2015
Tushit Jain
its very very late
Aug 26 2015
Sandeep Kumar
Jul 22 2015
Vivek Guglianie
Jul 19 2015
VISHWAJEET KUMAR VERMA
Jul 17 2015
Vishal Kannojiya
good
Jul 09 2015
sarjeet kumar
Sarjeet Kumar
Jul 07 2015
Tose Ef AHmed
Jun 29 2015
Sandeep Raj
Jun 22 2015
Ravinder Goyal
Jun 19 2015
Kamlesh Singh
Jun 17 2015
Amit Suryawanshi
May 31 2015
Durai Raj
Apr 30 2015
shakti bhat
Apr 25 2015
Shankar Jamdade
nice
Apr 13 2015
Bhuvan Roy
Apr 02 2015
Shubham Sumbria
awww yuk
Mar 11 2015
jitender chhoker
Feb 27 2015
Ricky Gudwani
Feb 25 2015
Rahul Meena AJ
ok
Feb 18 2015
Jagadeesh H Galatagi
Feb 17 2015
Rupesh Mali
great
Feb 17 2015
sanjay kure
good
Feb 07 2015
iXiGO OID
Feb 05 2015
Palwinder Singh
nice
Feb 02 2015
Kushal Shelke
Jan 27 2015
Sandip Patil
Jan 18 2015
Akash Bishnoi
indian railway inquiry
Jan 15 2015
Ramshankar Shankar
no comment
Jan 02 2015
Bharath Nair
this train is very late ......
Jan 01 2015
Ankesh Jain
Dec 26 2014
Sanjay Savane
thanks
Dec 07 2014
Balaji Harke
yah train bahut kharab service deti hai. maine is train se kayi bar safar kiya. yah train kabhi vaqt par nahi pohachi hamesha 1 se 2 hrs late hi ayi hai. aaj to had kar di 4 ghante late hai. please waqt ko ahimiyat do.
Nov 11 2014
vimal.makkar
ok but not goof
Nov 05 2014
Nov 02 2014
stillcalledaamir
Had a nice experience travelling by this train. The AC compartments are pretty nice and clean. I've no experience of the Sleeper class. The train was delayed by more than 30 mts from JAT station, that too without any official announcement. Overall good train.
Oct 27 2014
very good Tiran
Oct 02 2014
suryawanshiamol94
thanks
Sep 22 2014
santoshrpf
Sep 18 2014
manish.rohara
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
passenger train
Sep 06 2014
viveksingh273
Aug 30 2014
berad.pawan
Aug 28 2014
N.Kum.rana
very poor train
Aug 26 2014
saurav.swain.5
Aug 25 2014
rahul.motwani.58
Aug 16 2014
hardeep.singh.127201
Jul 29 2014
deepanshu.gupta.5268
very bad trn travelling 2 pune@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
Jul 20 2014
ashuverma001
Very slow
Jul 19 2014
gurpal.saini.54
this software is very comfortable for passengers
Jul 18 2014
deependra.naruka.12
Jun 17 2014
pankaj.thakare.1023
good
Jun 16 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
okay,,,,but not gud train
Jun 14 2014
d.j.kartik.dubey
Jun 05 2014
champ.deeps
Jun 02 2014
nileshgore111
May 19 2014
nilesh.raut.7737
thanks
May 13 2014
additya.kotkar2
May 13 2014
rajenderkumar316350
May 12 2014
kishan.kumar.507464
just okay
Apr 08 2014
kultar.singh.92754
Good
Mar 27 2014
bhuvneshwar.gurung
Mar 26 2014
pop.singh.5496
Mar 19 2014
monisha.jaswal
Mar 11 2014
ashish.chouksey
Mar 10 2014
shravansuraj.mattoo
every thing is good
Mar 02 2014
hkrishna.krish
v......nice...
Feb 28 2014
niharika.gugliani
Feb 20 2014
yatin.sehgal.52
Feb 16 2014
jasvir.singh.52831666
Feb 15 2014
shyamkishor.pawar
Feb 14 2014
rajesh.kharat.33
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)