3.1
overview of Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1475
545
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103

The Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103 runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn, Jhansi) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai). Jhs-Bdts Express runs on 2 days of week. The Jhs-Bdts Express train departs from Jhansi Jn railway station, Jhansi at hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus, Mumbai at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11103 train is 23h 55m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 55 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:50
  • 25 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 4 h 17 m
  • SVPI
  • Shivpuri
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:39
  • 5 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:15
  • 10 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 48 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:45
  • 5 min
  • 345 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 538 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • UJN
  • Ujjain Jn
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:40
  • 20 min
  • 580 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 05:33
  • 05:35
  • 2 min
  • 635 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • RTM
  • Ratlam Jn
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:25
  • 10 min
  • 677 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 25 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • GDA
  • Godhra Jn
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 863 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 13:07
  • 13:12
  • 5 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 59 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:18
  • 2 min
  • 1162 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:03
  • 3 min
  • 1300 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 6 m

running status of Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103

coach position and seat layout of Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103

Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103

The Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103 train runs from Jhansi to Mumbai 2 days of week. It is a popular Jhansi to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1319km . You can check Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11103 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jhs-Bdts Express - 11103

09 Oct 2017
Kamaliya Bhaveshbhai
21 Sep 2017
Kiran Dhiraj
Sep 19 2017
Shyamu Singh
Aug 08 2017
rakesh chaturvedi
Jul 29 2017
Bhupendra Yadav
yes I am sure train travling is a very easly and comfartable
Jun 12 2017
Shivam Pratap
Apr 16 2017
vivek kumar
food is very bad in train
Jul 31 2016
Prabal Mishra
usually it runs late..no even in single stoppage reach on time..
Apr 25 2016
honey jain
late hona sabse badi problem he is ka time chang karo
Jan 19 2016
aditya jain
today its 7 hr late and I am still waiting.
Dec 31 2015
Sagar Singh Parihar
time table sahi nahi hai o sahi ho Jay to thik hoga
Nov 22 2015
Amir Siddique
nice ... neat and clean train
Nov 02 2015
Kirit Jani
please let us know which train is FAST, SUPERFAST, EXPRESS AND SUPER EXPRESS TO AVOID PENALTY. PL BIFURCATE ALL TRAINS AS SUCH.
Apr 26 2015
Tees Maar Khan
Always late....
Mar 10 2015
MOHSIN . H VALIYA
Feb 10 2015
Mustufa Kasarawala
Mar 23 2014
sarika.jain.9066389
Mar 17 2014
rajkumar.agrawal.14
Mar 03 2014
montay.kukarja
nise
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jhs-Bdts Express Running Status (Train no. 11103) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jhs-Bdts Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!