3.7
overview of Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
50
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

The Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 runs from JIND (Jind Jn, Jind) to FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur). Jind Fzr Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Jind Fzr Passenger train departs from Jind Jn railway station, Jind at hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant, Firozpur at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54045 train is 9h 10m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:35
  • 1 min
  • 8 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 03:47
  • 03:48
  • 1 min
  • 19 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • GSO
  • Ghaso
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:57
  • 1 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DHY
  • Dharodi
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:21
  • 1 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • KLWN
  • Kalwan
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:35
  • 1 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:44
  • 1 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 05:41
  • 05:42
  • 1 min
  • 86 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • DTW
  • Datewas
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:51
  • 1 min
  • 94 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:18
  • 1 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 06:47
  • 06:48
  • 1 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 10:36
  • 10:38
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KBU
  • Kasubegu
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:11
  • 1 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m

running status of Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

coach position and seat layout of Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

The Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 train runs from Jind to Firozpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Jind to Firozpur train and covers a distance of about 258km . You can check Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54045 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Firozpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Firozpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jind to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jind Fzr Passenger - 54045

06 May 2017
Satish Dubey
28 Dec 2014
Rohtash moun
Jul 03 2014
rohit.kansal.54
This is a cheap passanger train but facility is poor in this train .
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jind Fzr Passenger Running Status (Train no. 54045) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jind Fzr Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!