3.8
overview of Jodhpur Express - 16508

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5030
2910
1970
735
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jodhpur Express - 16508

The Jodhpur Express - 16508 runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru) to JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur). Jodhpur Express runs on 2 days of week. The Jodhpur Express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur at 16:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16508 train is 43h , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur Express - 16508 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 70 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:06
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:00
  • 5 min
  • 490 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:45
  • 5 min
  • 748 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 13:00
  • 3 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 13:57
  • 14:00
  • 3 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:03
  • 3 min
  • 882 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:50
  • 10 min
  • 1027 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 1119 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:52
  • 2 min
  • 1340 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:18
  • 5 min
  • 1364 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:11
  • 2 min
  • 1404 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:55
  • 10 min
  • 1433 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 1598 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 1770 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:55
  • 15 min
  • 1852 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 1951 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:01
  • 3 min
  • 2089 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 36 m

running status of Jodhpur Express - 16508

coach position and seat layout of Jodhpur Express - 16508

Jodhpur Express - 16508 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jodhpur Express - 16508

The Jodhpur Express - 16508 train runs from Bengaluru to Jodhpur 2 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 2121km . You can check Jodhpur Express - 16508 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16508 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jodhpur Express - 16508

12 Feb 2018
Naresh Kumar
thodi aur kosis ki jarurat hai
17 Jan 2018
Hiralal Gehlot Thalwad
Jan 07 2018
Bablu Bablu
this treep has been wonderful..
Dec 27 2017
Rahul Shandil
Dec 09 2017
Madan Lal Choudhary
Nov 28 2017
BHARATH Bharath
super clean on time friendly for one veg food they take 250 this is unfair
Nov 27 2017
VAIBHAV LOKHANDE
Nov 24 2017
Ganpat Sirvi
good joreny train my first choice banglore jodhpur Exp
Nov 22 2017
Pappu Rawna
Nov 12 2017
Surendra Singh
Nov 04 2017
Harman Patel
Oct 30 2017
Pandurang Liegade
Oct 19 2017
Chainsingh Rajpurohit
Oct 18 2017
Pinky Patel
Sep 27 2017
Raghunath Kowadkar
Sep 19 2017
Rajveer Rayka
Indian railways is always clean & clear
Sep 13 2017
Gotam Gambhir Mali
Sep 04 2017
Karan Shah
Aug 31 2017
Bharat Dhanka
food 's quality is so good
Aug 19 2017
vikash kumar
Aug 16 2017
Sanket Sharma
Aug 02 2017
Daevendar Daevendar
super cleaning suvidha rehana sona but thiefing full hoti hai1
Jul 20 2017
Fenil Tamakuwala
Jul 11 2017
Jitendra Gour
Jun 29 2017
Kunal Jain
it was bit good to experience
Jun 21 2017
Ashok Patel
Jun 01 2017
Vinod Patel
May 19 2017
Gaurav Gaurav
May 10 2017
Kailash Prajapt
May 01 2017
Dinesh Dinesh
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
Mar 25 2017
Sudhir Singh Tomar
cleanest is good and food is not so good
Mar 23 2017
GP Ganpat Patel
Mar 08 2017
suraj dhuriya
aw best train hai yar superfast express hai
Mar 03 2017
Nathusingh purohit
very nice current time and agest to passenger's likely
Jan 31 2017
Praveen Singh Balawat
Jan 03 2017
Mahipal Singh Chouhan Thikana-Gaderi
Jan 01 2017
Kishan Prajapat
Dec 27 2016
Jagdish Sirve
fgzuxygdusug pics At uh do JJ xx JJ see JJ ZK ki ek it s
Nov 14 2016
Raj Sharma sharma
Oct 07 2016
Mahendra Sirvee
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
Sep 17 2016
Ashok Patel
Sep 09 2016
Vinit Dak
dabaa train passengers carry too much luggages
Sep 07 2016
Jagdish Achalchand Nagar
Aug 01 2016
Shankar Patel
Jul 08 2016
Lekhraj Tak
Mar 29 2016
Mahendra Singh
Mar 28 2016
Dinesh Patel
Mar 26 2016
Jitendar Gurjar
charging board 1to6 no seet
Mar 22 2016
mahindra giri
Mar 14 2016
Pravin Parihar
Feb 29 2016
Hari Singh Norwa
Feb 24 2016
Dinesh Dinesh Suthar
Feb 17 2016
Ganesh Ganesh
ganesh
Feb 11 2016
Nemaram Sirvi
Your SB A/c **********01632 is debited by Rs. 50000 on 11-02-2016 by NEFT.Benf:RAJURAM SIRVI REKHA DEVI Ref:SAA181383707
Feb 08 2016
Tilok Rathore
tilokrathore 12346;*9&^://
Feb 08 2016
Chhagan Patel
Chhaganaram Krishnagiri Tamil nadu
Dec 13 2015
Mohit R Kothari
good cleaniness n on tym n family friendly
Nov 26 2015
Deepu Sa
hlo jaanu I going to rajsthan bye bye bye take care
Nov 14 2015
Savitha Jain
seat availability is not working always
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 17 2015
Praveen Satpute
hi
Oct 08 2015
VGAJENDRA RAWAL
Sep 26 2015
Bagaji Borana
Sep 08 2015
Mithun Krishna Shetty
Sep 02 2015
Jitendra Rajpurohit
Aug 31 2015
Vikey Pur
Nic
Aug 30 2015
udesh chodhary
nice.....
Aug 24 2015
Surendrasingh Rajpurohit
Aug 18 2015
Raika Lr
best
Jul 29 2015
Ramu Choudhary
Jul 26 2015
gautam punamiya
very bed result shurching avelibilty
Jul 19 2015
Shankar Patel
Jun 18 2015
Sushil Kumar Nair
super
Jun 09 2015
dinesh patel
Normal. . but good. ..
Jun 02 2015
sumit kumar
overall ok...sometimes ac coach looks like sleepar coach
Jun 02 2015
Ganga Bishnoi Dhaka
Good sarvice
May 26 2015
Rockey Singh
full waiting
Apr 17 2015
Gopal Bhati
gopal
Apr 16 2015
Omprakash Sirvi
Apr 12 2015
Prakash Patel
PRAKASH
Apr 06 2015
Fateh Singh Dhawla
nice time
Apr 02 2015
Bharat Dewasi
Nice city hhhhhhhh
Mar 21 2015
Jagadish Patel
nic n fast
Mar 03 2015
Divya Purohit
Feb 28 2015
Rajesh Parmar
Good
Feb 25 2015
Sohan Singh
Feb 18 2015
Bagdaram Rathore
Feb 13 2015
Javrilalji Seervi
Good
Feb 10 2015
Jagdish Patel
Jan 23 2015
Suresh Choudhary
Jan 21 2015
Magalaram Magalaram Ch
Jan 16 2015
Pravin Jain
very good for all
Jan 10 2015
Uttam Rathod
Jan 05 2015
vinayak dhumal
Dec 15 2014
Sunil Sen
Dec 04 2014
kiran bhansali
Sep 22 2014
radheshyam.mundhra.9
Aug 18 2014
mohanlal.choudhary.1428
Aug 18 2014
uttam.jain.716
Jul 17 2014
narpatsinghrajpurohit.thob
v . good app
Jul 02 2014
jagtsingh.thakur
good time for
Nov 28 2014
rajeshkumar.bishnoi.3
good nun all friends
Jun 27 2014
bharatkumar.kumar.1232
sab kus aasa hi par set not available
Jun 11 2014
gudaramb
Good luck
Jun 06 2014
praveen.sanghvi
not bad
May 27 2014
uttams
good night my all frdd
May 21 2014
yatin.goswami.7
May 19 2014
mangilal.parmar.167
May 13 2014
jasraj.choudhary.779
bakwaas
May 09 2014
ttroyprashit
May 04 2014
goldking.goldking.narendra
Apr 20 2014
good
Apr 17 2014
manishkumarminni.manish
Apr 16 2014
gmaparas
Apr 13 2014
vikramraigur.noon
good
Apr 09 2014
kalpesh.jain.75098
Apr 07 2014
dalarammali.parmar
Mar 25 2014
sj3ganraj
Mar 25 2014
amararammali.mali
amar
Mar 14 2014
ganesh.ckm.1
Mar 09 2014
suresh.nimbark.33
suresh nimbark
Mar 08 2014
sandeep.chopra.167
Mar 07 2014
bhavesh.rocky.3
Feb 25 2014
prakash.dilip.3
its helpfull to all our train passengers....
Feb 23 2014
revivifier
Feb 17 2014
rajeshsvb
Feb 16 2014
amar.seervi.98
Amar seervi
Feb 15 2014
paraspatel000
:)
Mar 04 2014
kamlesh.solanki.144181
nice
Feb 14 2014
avi.nagori
Feb 13 2014
durgaramjani
hmm
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jodhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 16508) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jodhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!