3.7
overview of Jsm Dli Express - 14660

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2955
1735
1200
440
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jsm Dli Express - 14660

The Jsm Dli Express - 14660 runs from JSM (Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Jsm Dli Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jsm Dli Express train departs from Jaisalmer railway station, Jaisalmer at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14660 train is 18h 30m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jsm Dli Express - 14660 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • POK
  • Pokran
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:45
  • 25 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:03
  • 3 min
  • 118 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • TIW
  • Tivari
  • 1
  • 21:31
  • 21:33
  • 2 min
  • 258 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 385 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • 10 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:51
  • 2 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:31
  • 1 min
  • 716 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 06:41
  • 06:42
  • 1 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:17
  • 3 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • HSI
  • Harsauli
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:45
  • 1 min
  • 799 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:03
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 09:15
  • 25 min
  • 838 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 39 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 10:02
  • 10:04
  • 2 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 10:16
  • 10:18
  • 2 min
  • 903 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • 16
  • 46 m

running status of Jsm Dli Express - 14660

coach position and seat layout of Jsm Dli Express - 14660

Jsm Dli Express - 14660 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
B3
A2
HA2
S6
S7
S8
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jsm Dli Express - 14660

The Jsm Dli Express - 14660 train runs from Jaisalmer to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Jaisalmer to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 921km . You can check Jsm Dli Express - 14660 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14660 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jaisalmer to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jsm Dli Express - 14660

04 Feb 2018
raj unique
best train to be go for Jaipur Delhi from Jaisalmer
24 Jan 2018
Parwej Khan
Jan 22 2018
Ashok Yadav
well all facilities in train .tte behave is not good
Dec 16 2017
Âáyüsh Bhàradwãj
I was a nice trip from jaipur to delhi
Dec 15 2017
Ishan singh
Dec 15 2017
Niraj Mehta
Nov 16 2017
Hanuman Sahay
Aug 31 2017
Er Sandeep Prajapat
Aug 04 2017
Rajiv Kumar
Aug 04 2017
Dhanraj Bishnoi
very best perfomence and clean
Jul 16 2017
Mo Sajid Khan
masah Allah bahot hi acha h sab koch
Jul 15 2017
हमारी अधुरी कहानी
May 30 2017
RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA
Good system and good facility
May 23 2017
Vasudev Ranga
nice good train all about
May 23 2017
Kishan Solanki
good app it show right time the trains
Apr 13 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
Dec 21 2016
Shanker Chandak
good experience in this train but fooding problem .
Aug 20 2016
Naveen yadav
best train to reach delhi in less time
Aug 06 2016
Rajesh Aggarwal
while clubing at jodhpur malani usually comes on time and Jaiselmer part is usually late.
Jul 27 2016
Prince Deora
best train for journy one should travel this train
Jul 22 2016
Chand Sain
worst....became passenger train after rewari station bcoz no TT OR GRP local people quarrel with reserved passengers
Jun 11 2016
Harshad Agarwal Parmanandka
Jan 17 2016
SukhaRam Jyani
good very much for the first time
Dec 18 2015
Damodar Bang
overall needs improvement
Nov 23 2015
Vikram Singh
its veru late hdhdiiickkdkkskdjjdj
Sep 29 2015
sanjeev rajput
Jul 08 2015
ram dayal gotiya
Jun 28 2015
Adarsh M s
Jun 12 2015
Naveen Wadhwani
i like it
Jun 11 2015
Raj'esh Meena
average... service
May 30 2015
Sudhir Mondal
nice...,
May 02 2015
Imtiyaz Ahmad
very crowdy
Feb 06 2015
Ravindra Bhati
good
Feb 02 2015
mohan verma
Jan 20 2015
Mukesh Bissa
Dec 31 2014
Harikesh Gurjar
Oct 27 2014
Oct 20 2014
nsivaramakrishna.reddy.5
sanitation very bad
Sep 07 2014
mahendra.sharma.984349
Jul 15 2014
mrtest.regression
May 19 2014
Username.puneet
Apr 16 2014
nisith.biswas1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jsm Dli Express Running Status (Train no. 14660) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jsm Dli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!