2.8
overview of Jttn Intercity - 15605

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
865
315
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jttn Intercity - 15605

The Jttn Intercity - 15605 runs from GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati) to DBRG (Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh). Jttn Intercity runs on 7 days of week. The Jttn Intercity train departs from Guwahati railway station, Guwahati at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15605 train is 14h 55m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jttn Intercity - 15605 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:42
  • 2 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 23:21
  • 23:23
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 01:06
  • 01:08
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 02:00
  • 10 min
  • 256 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:31
  • 1 min
  • 271 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GLGT
  • Golaghat
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • KUTI
  • Khumtai
  • 1
  • 05:41
  • 05:42
  • 1 min
  • 351 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • JTTN
  • Jorhat
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:10
  • 5 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • NMT
  • Namtiali
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:36
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • MRHT
  • Moranhat
  • 1
  • 10:47
  • 10:49
  • 2 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m

coach position and seat layout of Jttn Intercity - 15605

Jttn Intercity - 15605 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
SLR
B3
B4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jttn Intercity - 15605

The Jttn Intercity - 15605 train runs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh 7 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Dibrugarh train and covers a distance of about 560km . You can check Jttn Intercity - 15605 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15605 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dibrugarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dibrugarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jttn Intercity - 15605

26 Jan 2018
Abhitav Ghosh
25 Dec 2017
Jagadish Mili Mising Kagyung
must improve all facilities
Dec 14 2017
Om Prakash
Oct 05 2017
Jagdish Rinwan
raet taem se nahi chalti h saf sfae nahi rhti h
Feb 17 2015
prasanjit basak
May 15 2014
dhrubajyotionly
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jttn Intercity Running Status (Train no. 15605) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jttn Intercity.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!