fare of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:40
Arrives at: 04:40 +1
Duration: 23 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3256
1908
1313
485

schedule of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

Train Bgkt Pune Express 11089 runs on Tue from BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11089. Check availability of berths. Bgkt Pune Express departs from Jodhpur at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Pune at 04:40 hrs. Bgkt Pune Express takes a total running duration of 23 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 26 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:06
  • 3 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:33
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 20 min
  • 266 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:10
  • 10 min
  • 685 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 21:26
  • 21:28
  • 2 min
  • 753 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 777 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 1027 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m

running status of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

You can also check the Bgkt Pune Express Running Status (Train no. 11089) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bgkt Pune Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

What's more, you can also check out the Bgkt Pune Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

Train number 11089 Bgkt Pune Express runs from Jodhpur to Pune on 1 days a week. Bgkt Pune Express is a popular Jodhpur to Pune train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours of journey, this train stops at 26 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bgkt Pune Express 11089. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bgkt Pune Express 11089 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Pune so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Pune. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bgkt Pune Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

02 Nov 2015
Mahendra Bhati Varkana
06 Oct 2015
Hariram Choudhary
Sep 25 2015
umaram parihar
all the best train
Jul 15 2015
Jitu Singh Rajpurohit
Nov 20 2014
Mukesh Malviya
Nov 08 2015
Sharma.gaurav01
in this train i use to travel in Ac class toilets r not cleand properly, charging sockets r with heavy power one cannot use gadgets like mobile, laptops while charging. room for improvement. attending staff r sometimes rude.
Jun 10 2014
nikketpokharrna
May 18 2014
kishor.choudhary.1656
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)